Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 2 : La Nucia - Playas de Orihuela (175,5 km) 21/08/2011  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  BENNATI Daniele LEO 4h28'11" 18 
 1. AUS  SUTTON Christopher SKY 4h11'41" 70 
 2. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente OLO  40 
 3. GER  KITTEL Marcel SKS  25 
 4. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  15 
 5. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti RAB  10 
 6. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LEO  7 
 7. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST  5 
 8. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM  3 
 9. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT  2 
 10. GER  DEGENKOLB John THR  1 
 11. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ  0 
 12. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO  0 
 13. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM  0 
 14. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC  0 
 15. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB  0 
 16. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SBS  0 
 17. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  0 
 18. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF  0 
 19. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob LEO  0 
 20. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LAM  0 
 21. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC  0 
 22. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST  0 
 23. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  0 
 24. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose GEO  0 
 25. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel MOV  0 
 26. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO  0 
 27. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros LIQ  0 
 28. NED  DE KORT Koen SKS  0 
 29. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY  0 
 30. RUS  MENCHOV Denis GEO  0 
 31. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM  0 
 32. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio MOV  0 
 33. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH  0 
 34. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VCD  0 
 35. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ  0 
 36. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David GEO  0 
 37. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY  0 
 38. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB  0 
 39. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST  0 
 40. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT  0 
 41. POL  GOLAS Michal VCD  0 
 42. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM  0 
 43. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert AST  0 
 44. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos RAB  0 
 45. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC  0 
 46. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  0 
 47. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST  0 
 48. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SBS  0 
 49. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres GEO  0 
 50. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV  0 
 51. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 52. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio MOV  0 
 53. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH  0 
 54. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS  0 
 55. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David GEO  0 
 56. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes SKS  0 
 57. ITA  CARUSO Damiano LIQ  0 
 58. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LEO  0 
 59. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST  0 
 60. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 61. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe GRM  0 
 62. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey AST  0 
 63. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas LEO  0 
 64. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 65. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH  0 
 66. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS  0 
 67. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy RSH  0 
 68. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY  0 
 69. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV  0 
 70. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik AST  0 
 71. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT  0 
 72. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT  0 
 73. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF  0 
 74. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACG  0 
 75. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT  0 
 76. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David MOV  0 
 77. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn VCD  0 
 78. NED  DE MAAR Marc QST  0 
 79. BEL  DOCKX Gert OLO  0 
 80. NED  LIGTHART Pim VCD  0 
 81. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon RAB  0 
 82. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David ACG  0 
 83. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY  0 
 84. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS  0 
 85. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS  0 
 86. NED  CURVERS Roy SKS  0 
 87. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof QST  0 
 88. RUS  PETROV Evgeny AST 20" 0 
 89. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 20" 0 
 90. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACG 20" 0 
 91. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 20" 0 
 92. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SBS 20" 0 
 93. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 20" 0 
 94. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 20" 0 
 95. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 20" 0 
 96. FRA  PERGET Mathieu ALM 20" 0 
 97. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos GEO 20" 0 
 98. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 20" 0 
 99. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian ACG 20" 0 
 100. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte RAB 20" 0 
 101. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 20" 0 
 102. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 20" 0 
 103. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 20" 0 
 104. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BMC 20" 0 
 105. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto ACG 20" 0 
 106. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 20" 0 
 107. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 20" 0 
 108. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto GEO 26" 0 
 109. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRM 26" 0 
 110. UKR  PIDGORNYY Ruslan VCD 26" 0 
 111. NED  POELS Wout VCD 26" 0 
 112. ITA  ANZA Santo VCD 26" 0 
 113. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 26" 0 
 114. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes RSH 26" 0 
 115. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 26" 0 
 116. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr SBS 26" 0 
 117. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 26" 0 
 118. POL  MAJKA Rafal SBS 26" 0 
 119. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC 26" 0 
 120. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 26" 0 
 121. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 26" 0 
 122. ITA  MARANGONI Alan LIQ 26" 0 
 123. GER  NERZ Dominik LIQ 34" 0 
 124. FRA  FOUCHARD Julien COF 34" 0 
 125. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACG 35" 0 
 126. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry GEO 38" 0 
 127. AUS  HOWARD Leigh THR 42" 0 
 128. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 44" 0 
 129. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 44" 0 
 130. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 44" 0 
 131. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 47" 0 
 132. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 47" 0 
 133. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 55" 0 
 134. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 01'01" 0 
 135. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich GRM 01'01" 0 
 136. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 01'01" 0 
 137. GER  LANG Sebastian OLO 01'01" 0 
 138. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SKY 01'01" 0 
 139. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT 01'01" 0 
 140. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 01'01" 0 
 141. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 01'01" 0 
 142. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LEO 01'01" 0 
 143. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 01'01" 0 
 144. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MOV 01'01" 0 
 145. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 01'01" 0 
 146. NED  VEELERS Tom SKS 01'01" 0 
 147. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VCD 01'01" 0 
 148. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre EUS 01'01" 0 
 149. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'01" 0 
 150. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep GRM 01'01" 0 
 151. ITA  VIGANO Davide LEO 01'01" 0 
 152. ITA  POSSONI Morris SKY 01'01" 0 
 153. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 01'01" 0 
 154. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 01'01" 0 
 155. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 01'01" 0 
 156. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 01'01" 0 
 157. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 01'01" 0 
 158. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 01'01" 0 
 159. GER  WAGNER Robert LEO 01'12" 0 
 160. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 01'18" 0 
 161. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 01'18" 0 
 162. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 01'18" 0 
 163. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose ACG 01'20" 0 
 164. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio GRM 01'24" 0 
 165. GER  KLIER Andreas GRM 01'24" 0 
 166. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01'33" 0 
 167. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'33" 0 
 168. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor LAM 01'33" 0 
 169. AUS  HANSEN Adam OLO 01'38" 0 
 170. FRA  LE LAY David ALM 01'40" 0 
 171. USA  PHINNEY Taylor BMC 01'40" 0 
 172. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart LEO 01'40" 0 
 173. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo MOV  0 
 174. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente MOV 01'45" 0 
 175. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian LEO 01'52" 0 
 176. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 02'02" 0 
 177. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 02'10" 0 
 178. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SBS 02'24" 0 
 179. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen OLO 02'24" 0 
 180. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SBS 02'30" 0 
 181. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri ALM 02'55" 0 
 182. USA  TALANSKY Andrew GRM 03'16" 0 
 183. NED  KEIZER Martijn VCD 03'21" 0 
 184. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 03'56" 0 
 185. GER  GESCHKE Simon SKS 03'56" 0 
 186. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias GEO 03'56" 0 
 187. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACG 03'56" 0 
 188. DEN  CHRISTENSEN Mads SBS 03'56" 0 
 189. ESP  CABELLO BAENA Antonio Jesus ACG 03'56" 0 
 190. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas COF 03'56" 0 
 191. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs COF 03'56" 0 
 192. NED  KROON Karsten BMC 03'56" 0 
 193. BEL  NUYENS Nick SBS 05'44" 0 
 194. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre SKS 06'44" 0 
 195. FRA  HOUANARD Steve ALM 07'14" 0 
 196. JPN  DOI Yukihiro SKS 07'14" 0 
 197. FRA  BAGOT Yoann COF 07'14" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF AUS  GOSS Matthew THR  0 



17/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits