Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Benidorm - Benidorm T.T.T. (13,5 km) 20/08/2011  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderDEN  FUGLSANG JakobLEO16'30"18
1.Leopard - Trek16'30"17
FUGLSANG Jakob, CANCELLARA Fabian, MONFORT Maxime, ROHREGGER Thomas, BENNATI Daniele
2.Liquigas - Cannondale04"10
SAGAN Peter, CARUSO Damiano, CAPECCHI Eros, AGNOLI Valerio, NIBALI Vincenzo
3.HTC - Highroad09"6
GRABSCH Bert, VELITS Martin, ALBASINI Michael, DEGENKOLB John, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, HOWARD Leigh
4.Pro Team Astana10"3
KASHECHKIN Andrey, KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, PETROV Evgeny, GASPAROTTO Enrico, JUFRE POU Josep, KISERLOVSKI Robert, KANGERT Tanel
5.Movistar Team14"2
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, LOPEZ GARCIA David, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, MADRAZO RUIZ Angel, INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
6.Quick Step Cycling Team15"1
BOONEN Tom, CHAVANEL Sylvain, DE MAAR Marc, CATALDO Dario, MALACARNE Davide, DE WEERT Kevin, SEELDRAEYERS Kevin, VANDEWALLE Kristof
7.Skil - Shimano18"1
GESCHKE Simon, GENIEZ Alexandre, KITTEL Marcel, VEELERS Tom, DE KORT Koen, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, TIMMER Albert
8.OmegaPharma - Lotto18"0
BAKELANTS Jan, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, KAISEN Olivier, LANG Sebastian, DE GREEF Francis
9.Team Garmin - Cervélo25"0
FARRAR Tyler, FISCHER Murilo Antonio, HAUSSLER Heinrich, MARTIN Daniel, VANSUMMEREN Johan, LE MEVEL Christophe
10.Katusha Team25"0
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, TROFIMOV Yury, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
11.BMC Racing Team27"0
SANTAROMITA Ivan, KROON Karsten, PHINNEY Taylor, VAN AVERMAET Greg, FRANK Mathias, KOHLER Martin, SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, TSCHOPP Johann
12.Euskaltel - Euskadi28"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, AZANZA SOTO Jorge, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose
13.Saxo Bank - Sungard28"0
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas, CHRISTENSEN Mads, SØRENSEN Nicki, MAJKA Rafal, SØRENSEN Chris Anker, GUSTOV Volodymyr
14.Team RadioShack29"0
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, LEQUATRE Geoffroy, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, KLÖDEN Andreas, BUSCHE Matthew, BRAJKOVIC Janez
15.Rabobank30"0
MOLLEMA Bauke, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, MARTENS Paul, SLAGTER Tom-Jelte, BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
16.Lampre - ISD32"0
SCARPONI Michele, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, MORI Manuele, PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor, PETACCHI Alessandro
17.Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne33"0
MONCOUTIE David, SIJMENS Nico, MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, BAGOT Yoann, TAARAMÄE Rein
18.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team39"0
LAGUTIN Sergey, DEVOLDER Stijn, GOLAS Michal, ANZA Santo, CARRARA Matteo, PIDGORNYY Ruslan, POELS Wout
19.Ag2r La Mondiale42"0
LE LAY David, MONTAGUTI Matteo, ROCHE Nicolas, CHAMPION Dimitri, BONNAFOND Guillaume, DESSEL Cyril
20.Sky Procycling42"0
FROOME Chris, LÖFKVIST Thomas, STANNARD Ian, WIGGINS Bradley, ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
21.Geox - TMC43"0
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, COBO ACEBO Juan Jose, BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David, MENCHOV Denis, BRÄNDLE Matthias, KOZONTCHUK Dmitry, DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
22.Andalucia - Caja Granada01'03"0
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose, TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente, ROSENDO PRADO Jesus, PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian, BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David, PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis, CABELLO BAENA Antonio Jesus, BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto
  Late arrivals
-SUI  ZAUGG OliverLEO07"0
-BEL  MAES NikolasQST19"0
-KAZ  DYACHENKO AlexandrAST20"0
-BEL  DOCKX GertOLO34"0
-DEN  BRESCHEL MattiRAB35"0
-ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan ManuelRAB35"0
-JPN  DOI YukihiroSKS38"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamOLO41"0
-BEL  VANMARCKE SepGRM42"0
-ITA  MARANGONI AlanLIQ44"0
-ESP  ISASI FLORES IñakiEUS44"0
-NED  KEIZER MartijnVCD44"0
-KAZ  MIZOUROV AndreyAST49"0
-POL  MARYCZ JaroslawSBS52"0
-ESP  REYNES MIMO VicenteOLO01'05"0
-ITA  POSSONI MorrisSKY01'05"0
-NED  CURVERS RoySKS01'09"0
-FRA  EDET NicolasCOF01'11"0
-ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA AmetsEUS01'16"0
-ITA  RIGHI DanieleLAM01'16"0
-LAT  SARAMOTINS AleksejsCOF01'19"0
-ARG  HAEDO Juan JoseSBS01'23"0
-FRA  MONDORY LloydALM01'24"0
-GER  MARTIN TonyTHR01'25"0
-RUS  KARPETS VladimirKAT01'32"0
-ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL JoanKAT01'33"0
-ITA  PAOLINI LucaKAT01'33"0
-RUS  VORGANOV EduardKAT01'33"0
-FRA  FOUCHARD JulienCOF01'35"0
-FRA  VOGONDY NicolasCOF01'35"0
-GER  KLIER AndreasGRM01'35"0
-NED  LIGTHART PimVCD01'36"0
-FRA  PERGET MathieuALM01'54"0
-USA  TALANSKY AndrewGRM01'55"0
-ITA  BELLOTTI FrancescoLIQ02'04"0
-GER  NERZ DominikLIQ02'04"0
-AUS  SUTTON ChristopherSKY02'11"0
-GER  WAGNER RobertLEO02'12"0
-AUS  O'GRADY StuartLEO02'12"0
-BEL  VAN DE WALLE JurgenOLO02'20"0
-FRA  CAZAUX PierreEUS02'21"0
-ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ OscarRAB02'23"0
-NOR  ARVESEN Kurt AsleSKY02'33"0
-ITA  CIONI Dario DavidSKY02'33"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC02'34"0
-GBR  CAVENDISH MarkTHR02'45"0
-ITA  VIGANO DavideLEO02'46"0
-AUS  GOSS MatthewTHR02'54"0
-ITA  DA DALTO MauroLIQ02'55"0
-FRA  HOUANARD SteveALM03'05"0
-ITA  MARZANO MarcoLAM03'21"0
-ITA  GAVAZZI FrancescoLAM03'21"0
-BEL  NUYENS NickSBS03'30"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteMOV04'54"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



20/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits