Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 5 : Eibar - Orio (170 km) 9/04/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader USA  HORNER Chris RSH 22h54'57" 10 
 1. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 4h07'52" 40 
 2. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 14" 25 
 3. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 14" 15 
 4. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 20" 10 
 5. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 20" 5 
 6. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 20" 3 
 7. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 20" 2 
 8. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 20" 1 
 9. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 20" 0 
 10. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 20" 0 
 11. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 20" 0 
 12. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 20" 0 
 13. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 20" 0 
 14. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 20" 0 
 15. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 24" 0 
 16. RUS  PETROV Evgeny KAT 42" 0 
 17. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 51" 0 
 18. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 59" 0 
 19. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr ALM 01'00" 0 
 20. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 01'06" 0 
 21. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'07" 0 
 22. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 01'07" 0 
 23. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 01'07" 0 
 24. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 01'07" 0 
 25. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 01'07" 0 
 26. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 01'30" 0 
 27. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'56" 0 
 28. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 02'35" 0 
 29. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 02'35" 0 
 30. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 02'35" 0 
 31. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr KAT 02'35" 0 
 32. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 02'35" 0 
 33. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 02'35" 0 
 34. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 02'35" 0 
 35. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 02'35" 0 
 36. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 03'52" 0 
 37. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 04'20" 0 
 38. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 04'20" 0 
 39. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 04'20" 0 
 40. EST  MANDRI René ALM 04'52" 0 
 41. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 05'02" 0 
 42. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 05'02" 0 
 43. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 05'02" 0 
 44. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 05'37" 0 
 45. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 06'33" 0 
 46. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 07'16" 0 
 47. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 07'16" 0 
 48. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 07'16" 0 
 49. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 07'16" 0 
 50. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 07'16" 0 
 51. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 07'16" 0 
 52. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 07'16" 0 
 53. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 07'16" 0 
 54. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 07'16" 0 
 55. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 07'16" 0 
 56. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 07'16" 0 
 57. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 09'25" 0 
 58. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 09'25" 0 
 59. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 09'25" 0 
 60. DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus THR 09'25" 0 
 61. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 09'25" 0 
 62. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 09'25" 0 
 63. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SAX 09'25" 0 
 64. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 09'25" 0 
 65. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 09'25" 0 
 66. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 09'25" 0 
 67. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 09'25" 0 
 68. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 09'25" 0 
 69. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban FOT 09'25" 0 
 70. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 09'25" 0 
 71. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 09'25" 0 
 72. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 09'25" 0 
 73. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 09'25" 0 
 74. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 09'25" 0 
 75. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 09'25" 0 
 76. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 09'25" 0 
 77. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 09'25" 0 
 78. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 09'25" 0 
 79. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 09'25" 0 
 80. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 09'25" 0 
 81. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 09'25" 0 
 82. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 09'25" 0 
 83. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 09'25" 0 
 84. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 09'25" 0 
 85. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 09'25" 0 
 86. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 09'25" 0 
 87. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 09'25" 0 
 88. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY 09'25" 0 
 89. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 09'25" 0 
 90. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 09'25" 0 
 91. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 09'25" 0 
 92. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 09'25" 0 
 93. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 09'25" 0 
 94. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 09'25" 0 
 95. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 09'25" 0 
 96. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 09'25" 0 
 97. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 09'25" 0 
 98. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 09'25" 0 
 99. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 09'25" 0 
 100. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 09'25" 0 
 101. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 09'25" 0 
 102. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 09'25" 0 
 103. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 09'25" 0 
 104. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 09'25" 0 
 105. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 09'25" 0 
 106. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 09'54" 0 
 107. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 11'21" 0 
 108. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 11'21" 0 
 109. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 11'21" 0 
 110. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 11'21" 0 
 111. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 11'54" 0 
 112. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 13'26" 0 
 113. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 14'15" 0 
 114. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 14'15" 0 
 115. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 14'15" 0 
 116. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 19'55" 0 
 117. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX 19'55" 0 
 118. KAZ  RAIMBEKOV Bolat AST 19'55" 0 
 119. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 19'55" 0 
 120. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 19'55" 0 
 121. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 19'55" 0 
 122. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 19'55" 0 
 123. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 19'55" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE  0 
 DNF ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE  0 
 DNF SLO  KOREN Kristijan LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  PONZI Simone LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM  0 
 DNF GER  GAJEK Artur MRM  0 
 DNF SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik GRM  0 
 DNF ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT  0 
 DNF ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael FOT  0 
 DNF FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ  0 
 DNF BEL  HERMANS Ben RSH  0 
 DNF ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC  0 
 DNF ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC  0 
 DNF ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA  0 
 DNS GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM  0 
 DNS ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA  0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 14" 0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 04'20" 0 
 DQ CHN  LI Fuyu RSH 19'55" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 3rd in the stage but afterwards got suspended as from January 1st, 2010. He has been removed from the race result. He has also been replaced as race leader by Chris Horner.
Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 38th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.
Fuyu LI finished 125th in this stage but was disqualified as he had tested positive in March.

 


8/05/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits