Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 4 : Murgia Zuia - Eibar (Arrate) (160 km) 8/04/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader USA  HORNER Chris RSH 18h46'51" 10 
 1. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 4h05'16" 40 
 2. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02" 25 
 3. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 02" 15 
 4. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 33" 10 
 5. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 33" 5 
 6. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 40" 3 
 7. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 40" 2 
 8. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 49" 1 
 9. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 49" 0 
 10. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 49" 0 
 11. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 01'11" 0 
 12. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 01'11" 0 
 13. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 01'11" 0 
 14. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'11" 0 
 15. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 01'11" 0 
 16. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 01'11" 0 
 17. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'11" 0 
 18. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 01'14" 0 
 19. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 01'16" 0 
 20. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 01'16" 0 
 21. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 01'16" 0 
 22. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 01'16" 0 
 23. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 01'16" 0 
 24. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 01'16" 0 
 25. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 01'16" 0 
 26. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 01'16" 0 
 27. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 01'16" 0 
 28. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 01'42" 0 
 29. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 01'49" 0 
 30. BEL  HERMANS Ben RSH 01'54" 0 
 31. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 02'46" 0 
 32. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 02'46" 0 
 33. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 02'46" 0 
 34. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 03'33" 0 
 35. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 03'33" 0 
 36. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 03'33" 0 
 37. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 03'33" 0 
 38. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr ALM 03'33" 0 
 39. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 03'33" 0 
 40. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 03'33" 0 
 41. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 03'33" 0 
 42. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 03'46" 0 
 43. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 04'23" 0 
 44. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 04'23" 0 
 45. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 04'23" 0 
 46. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 04'23" 0 
 47. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 04'23" 0 
 48. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 06'04" 0 
 49. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 06'44" 0 
 50. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 06'56" 0 
 51. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 06'56" 0 
 52. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'56" 0 
 53. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 06'56" 0 
 54. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 06'56" 0 
 55. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 06'56" 0 
 56. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 06'56" 0 
 57. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 06'56" 0 
 58. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 06'56" 0 
 59. RUS  PETROV Evgeny KAT 06'56" 0 
 60. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 08'48" 0 
 61. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 08'48" 0 
 62. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 08'48" 0 
 63. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 10'09" 0 
 64. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 10'09" 0 
 65. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 10'09" 0 
 66. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 10'09" 0 
 67. EST  MANDRI René ALM 10'09" 0 
 68. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 10'09" 0 
 69. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 10'09" 0 
 70. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 10'09" 0 
 71. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 10'09" 0 
 72. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 10'09" 0 
 73. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SAX 10'09" 0 
 74. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 10'09" 0 
 75. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael FOT 10'09" 0 
 76. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 10'09" 0 
 77. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 10'09" 0 
 78. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 11'13" 0 
 79. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 14'47" 0 
 80. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 17'42" 0 
 81. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 17'42" 0 
 82. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 17'42" 0 
 83. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 17'42" 0 
 84. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 17'42" 0 
 85. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 17'42" 0 
 86. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 17'42" 0 
 87. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 17'42" 0 
 88. DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus THR 17'42" 0 
 89. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 17'42" 0 
 90. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 17'42" 0 
 91. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 17'42" 0 
 92. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 17'42" 0 
 93. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 17'42" 0 
 94. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 17'42" 0 
 95. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY 17'42" 0 
 96. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 17'42" 0 
 97. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 17'42" 0 
 98. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 17'42" 0 
 99. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban FOT 17'42" 0 
 100. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 17'42" 0 
 101. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 17'42" 0 
 102. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 17'42" 0 
 103. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 17'42" 0 
 104. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 17'42" 0 
 105. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 17'42" 0 
 106. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 17'42" 0 
 107. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX 17'42" 0 
 108. KAZ  RAIMBEKOV Bolat AST 17'42" 0 
 109. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 17'42" 0 
 110. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 17'42" 0 
 111. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 17'42" 0 
 112. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 17'42" 0 
 113. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 17'42" 0 
 114. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 17'42" 0 
 115. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 17'42" 0 
 116. SLO  KOREN Kristijan LIQ 17'42" 0 
 117. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 17'42" 0 
 118. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 17'42" 0 
 119. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 17'42" 0 
 120. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr KAT 17'42" 0 
 121. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 17'42" 0 
 122. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 17'42" 0 
 123. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 17'42" 0 
 124. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik GRM 17'42" 0 
 125. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 17'42" 0 
 126. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 17'42" 0 
 127. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 17'42" 0 
 128. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 17'42" 0 
 129. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 17'42" 0 
 130. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 17'42" 0 
 131. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 17'42" 0 
 132. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 17'42" 0 
 133. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 17'42" 0 
 134. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 17'42" 0 
 135. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 17'42" 0 
 136. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 17'42" 0 
 137. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 17'42" 0 
 138. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 17'42" 0 
 139. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 23'25" 0 
 140. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 24'05" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 28'27" 0 
 OOT RUS  ROVNY Ivan RSH 28'27" 0 
 DNF SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ  0 
 DNF DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ  0 
 DNF FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST  0 
 DNF ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC  0 
 DNS LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX  0 
 DNS ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA  0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 02" 0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 02'46" 0 
 DQ CHN  LI Fuyu RSH 23'25" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 2nd in the stage but afterwards got suspended as from January 1st, 2010. He has been removed from the race result. He has also been replaced as race leader by Chris Horner.
Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 32nd in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.
Fuyu LI finished 141st in this stage but was disqualified as he had tested positive in March.

 


8/05/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits