Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, General classification 10/04/2010  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 23h27'30" 240 
 2. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 58" 180 
 3. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 01'06" 145 
 4. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 01'10" 132 
 5. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 01'18" 120 
 6. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'47" 108 
 7. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 01'58" 96 
 8. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'59" 85 
 9. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 02'27" 74 
 10. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 02'37" 63 
 11. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 02'41" 55 
 12. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 02'43" 49 
 13. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 02'58" 44 
 14. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 03'30" 39 
 15. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 04'13" 34 
 16. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 05'09" 31 
 17. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 06'35" 28 
 18. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 06'44" 25 
 19. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 06'54" 22 
 20. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 07'40" 20 
 21. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 07'40" 18 
 22. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 10'13" 16 
 23. RUS  PETROV Evgeny KAT 10'45" 14 
 24. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 11'26" 12 
 25. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 13'03" 11 
 26. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 13'13" 10 
 27. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 14'37" 9 
 28. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 14'57" 8 
 29. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 14'59" 7 
 30. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 15'07" 6 
 31. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 15'44" 5 
 32. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 15'44" 5 
 33. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 15'52" 5 
 34. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 16'36" 5 
 35. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 16'42" 5 
 36. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 16'44" 5 
 37. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 16'53" 5 
 38. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 17'26" 5 
 39. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 19'01" 5 
 40. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 19'04" 5 
 41. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr ALM 19'44" 5 
 42. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 20'33" 5 
 43. EST  MANDRI René ALM 20'55" 5 
 44. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 21'21" 5 
 45. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 22'18" 5 
 46. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 22'20" 5 
 47. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 23'00" 5 
 48. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 23'02" 5 
 49. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr KAT 23'45" 5 
 50. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 23'51" 5 
 51. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 25'29" 5 
 52. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 25'33" 5 
 53. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 26'18" 5 
 54. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 26'27" 5 
 55. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 27'09" 5 
 56. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 28'35" 5 
 57. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SAX 29'22" 5 
 58. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 29'43" 5 
 59. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 29'49" 5 
 60. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 30'02" 5 
 61. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 30'14" 5 
 62. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 30'59" 5 
 63. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 31'18" 5 
 64. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 31'42" 5 
 65. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 31'52" 5 
 66. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 34'08" 5 
 67. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 34'23" 5 
 68. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 33'23" 5 
 69. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 33'27" 5 
 70. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 33'42" 5 
 71. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 33'47" 5 
 72. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 34'23" 5 
 73. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 34'27" 5 
 74. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 34'57" 5 
 75. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 35'07" 5 
 76. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 35'54" 5 
 77. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 37'03" 5 
 78. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 39'07" 5 
 79. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 39'19" 5 
 80. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 39'36" 5 
 81. DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus THR 39'37" 5 
 82. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 39'56" 5 
 83. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY 40'01" 5 
 84. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 40'11" 5 
 85. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 41'31" 5 
 86. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 45'13" 5 
 87. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 43'57" 5 
 88. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 44'38" 5 
 89. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 45'18" 5 
 90. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 46'10" 5 
 91. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 47'34" 5 
 92. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 47'53" 5 
 93. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 48'14" 5 
 94. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban FOT 48'19" 5 
 95. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 48'33" 5 
 96. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 48'35" 5 
 97. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 48'53" 5 
 98. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 50'01" 5 
 99. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 51'38" 5 
 100. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 52'56" 5 
 101. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 53'06" 5 
 102. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 55'11" 5 
 103. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 56'08" 5 
 104. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 56'51" 5 
 105. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 57'40" 5 
 106. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 58'39" 5 
 107. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX 1h00'04" 5 
 108. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 1h01'39" 5 
 109. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 1h02'30" 5 
 110. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 1h04'39" 5 
 111. KAZ  RAIMBEKOV Bolat AST 1h05'16" 5 
 112. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 1h05'27" 5 
 113. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 1h06'13" 5 
 114. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 1h14'03" 5 
 115. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 1h23'36" 5 
 116. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 1h23'54" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ CHN  LI Fuyu RSH 1h20'13" 0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 07" 0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 12'22" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE finished 2nd in the Vuelta al Pais Vasco but afterwards received a two year suspension. Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 25th in this GC, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. Both riders are therefore disqualified from this classification, and do not earn any CQ points.

 


20/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits