Fra  Paris - Nice, General classification 12/03/2000  
  Category: 2.HC  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL 28h19'50" 220 
 2. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL 07" 165 
 3. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco BAN 44" 132 
 4. FRA  SIMON François BJT 53" 121 
 5. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier KEL 56" 110 
 6. USA  VAUGHTERS Jonathan C.A 01'02" 99 
 7. SWE  RITTSEL Martin MCJ 01'15" 88 
 8. USA  ANDREU Frankie USP 01'17" 77 
 9. ITA  FRIGO Dario FAS 01'17" 66 
 10. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz BAN 01'18" 55 
 11. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 01'18" 47 
 12. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandr TEL 01'19" 41 
 13. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor BAN 01'21" 37 
 14. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 01'28" 32 
 15. KAZ  KIVILEV Andrey AG2 01'35" 28 
 16. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 01'49" 25 
 17. BEL  AERTS Mario LOT 01'49" 22 
 18. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano MAP 01'50" 19 
 19. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 01'55" 16 
 20. FRA  BOUVARD Gilles DEL 01'58" 15 
 21. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 02'08" 14 
 22. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 02'15" 13 
 23. FRA  HEULOT Stéphane FDJ 02'16" 12 
 24. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 02'22" 11 
 25. BEL  DE WOLF Steve COF 02'22" 10 
 26. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 02'33" 10 
 27. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice C.A 02'36" 10 
 28. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 02'41" 10 
 29. BEL  MERCKX Axel MAP 02'42" 10 
 30. BEL  TCHMIL Andrei LOT 03'12" 10 
 31. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo MCJ 03'13" 10 
 32. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki RAB 03'16" 10 
 33. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert LOT 03'34" 10 
 34. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 03'51" 10 
 35. BEL  PEERS Chris COF 04'08" 10 
 36. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo MAP 04'31" 10 
 37. USA  JULICH Bobby C.A 04'49" 10 
 38. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca FAS 04'50" 10 
 39. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian USP 05'27" 10 
 40. FRA  LINO Pascal FES 06'12" 10 
 41. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard PLT 06'19" 10 
 42. FRA  ROUS Didier BJT 08'33" 10 
 43. FRA  BESSY Frédéric DEL 09'46" 10 
 44. FRA  BASSONS Christophe DEL 10'12" 10 
 45. FRA  MORIN Anthony C.A 10'53" 10 
 46. BEL  VAN LANCKER Kurt LOT 11'03" 10 
 47. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 11'35" 10 
 48. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 11'58" 10 
 49. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 12'58" 10 
 50. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco VIN 15'23" 10 
 51. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric USP 15'55" 0 
 52. GER  BÖLTS Udo TEL 16'45" 0 
 53. NED  HOFFMAN Tristan MCJ 17'44" 0 
 54. FRA  FRITSCH Nicolas FDJ 18'17" 0 
 55. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 20'19" 0 
 56. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 21'18" 0 
 57. ESP  OTXOA PALACIOS Ricardo KEL 21'47" 0 
 58. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 24'45" 0 
 59. GER  NITSCHE Torsten SAE 26'27" 0 
 60. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 26'30" 0 
 61. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 28'11" 0 
 62. FRA  MADOUAS Laurent FES 28'29" 0 
 63. FRA  CHANTEUR Pascal AG2 28'34" 0 
 64. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN 32'49" 0 
 65. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz BAN 32'53" 0 
 66. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 32'57" 0 
 67. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel PLT 35'11" 0 
 68. DEN  PIIL Jakob MCJ 35'13" 0 
 69. SUI  GIANETTI Mauro VIN 36'12" 0 
 70. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 36'56" 0 
 71. FRA  LEBRETON Lylian BIG 37'01" 0 
 72. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul LOT 37'23" 0 
 73. BEL  STEELS Tom MAP 37'33" 0 
 74. FRA  HERVE Pascal PLT 37'34" 0 
 75. FRA  BARTHE Stéphane AG2 37'56" 0 
 76. FRA  GAUMONT Philippe COF 38'26" 0 
 77. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel SAE 38'33" 0 
 78. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael MCJ 38'46" 0 
 79. ITA  BRASI Rossano PLT 38'56" 0 
 80. FRA  SAUGRAIN Cyril FDJ 38'59" 0 
 81. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas FDJ 39'17" 0 
 82. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 40'10" 0 
 83. ITA  CONTI Roberto VIN 40'46" 0 
 84. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL 41'46" 0 
 85. FRA  RENIER Franck BJT 42'48" 0 
 86. FRA  GUILBERT Charles BJT 43'43" 0 
 87. BEL  MATTAN Nico COF 44'28" 0 
 88. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 44'32" 0 
 89. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 44'51" 0 
 90. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 45'16" 0 
 91. NED  VAN BON Leon RAB 45'18" 0 
 92. ITA  TANI David MAP 46'11" 0 
 93. FRA  LAMOULLER Loïc BIG 46'32" 0 
 94. FRA  SEIGNEUR Eddy DEL 47'16" 0 
 95. ESP  GALVAÑ MANCHON Ruben KEL 48'11" 0 
 96. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 50'06" 0 
 97. ESP  MATEOS PEREZ Rafael PLT 50'35" 0 
 98. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 50'38" 0 
 99. NED  PRONK Matthé RAB 50'42" 0 
 100. FRA  BOURGUIGNON Thierry BIG 52'06" 0 
 101. FRA  BERGES Stéphane BIG 53'03" 0 
 102. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 55'03" 0 
 103. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart C.A 55'53" 0 
 104. FRA  MAIGNAN Gilles AG2 56'13" 0 
 105. FRA  DERAME Pascal BJT 56'24" 0 
 106. SUI  ZUCCONI Pietro VIN 57'43" 0 
 107. LTU  KASPUTIS Arturas AG2 57'50" 0 
 108. FRA  ORIOL Christophe DEL 58'09" 0 
 109. EST  AUS Lauri AG2 58'16" 0 
 110. FRA  AUGER Ludovic BIG 58'47" 0 
 111. GBR  BOARDMAN Chris C.A 1h00'13" 0 
 112. BEL  LEYSEN Bart MAP 1h01'58" 0 
 113. FRA  BRARD Florent FES 1h03'58" 0 
 114. FRA  THIBOUT Bruno DEL 1h03'59" 0 
 115. FRA  LANGELLA Anthony C.A 1h04'18" 0 
 116. ESP  FORNER MUÑOZ Alvaro KEL 1h04'18" 0 
 117. FRA  AUGER Guillaume BIG 1h08'14" 0 
 118. USA  CLINGER David FES 1h08'57" 0 
 119. FRA  AUGE Stéphane FES 1h09'00" 0 
 120. FRA  FLICKINGER Andy FES 1h09'31" 0 
 121. FRA  DURAND Jacky LOT 1h11'29" 0 
 122. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus C.A 1h13'26" 0 
 123. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick FDJ 1h13'27" 0 
 124. FRA  NAZON Damien BJT 1h13'30" 0 
 125. ITA  CREPALDI Mirko PLT 1h17'20" 0 
 126. AUS  WHITE Matthew VIN 1h21'09" 0 



24/06/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits