Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 11 : Urbania - Cesena (199 km) 21/05/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST 49h00'17" 18 
 1. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 5h44'22" 70 
 2. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 05" 40 
 3. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato CSF 05" 25 
 4. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF 41" 15 
 5. FRA  MANGEL Laurent ALM 01'33" 10 
 6. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 01'33" 7 
 7. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 03'53" 5 
 8. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 03'53" 3 
 9. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 03'53" 2 
 10. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 03'53" 1 
 11. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 03'53" 0 
 12. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 03'53" 0 
 13. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 03'53" 0 
 14. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim SIL 03'53" 0 
 15. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 03'53" 0 
 16. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA 03'53" 0 
 17. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 03'53" 0 
 18. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 03'53" 0 
 19. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 03'53" 0 
 20. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR 03'53" 0 
 21. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 03'53" 0 
 22. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR 03'53" 0 
 23. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 03'53" 0 
 24. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 03'53" 0 
 25. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 03'53" 0 
 26. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan SDA 03'53" 0 
 27. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR 03'53" 0 
 28. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 03'53" 0 
 29. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 03'53" 0 
 30. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 03'53" 0 
 31. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 03'53" 0 
 32. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 03'53" 0 
 33. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 03'53" 0 
 34. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio AST 03'53" 0 
 35. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 03'53" 0 
 36. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 03'53" 0 
 37. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 03'53" 0 
 38. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 03'53" 0 
 39. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 03'53" 0 
 40. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 03'53" 0 
 41. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 03'53" 0 
 42. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC 03'53" 0 
 43. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 03'53" 0 
 44. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 03'53" 0 
 45. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes GST 03'53" 0 
 46. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 03'53" 0 
 47. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR 03'53" 0 
 48. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 03'53" 0 
 49. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 03'53" 0 
 50. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe CSF 03'53" 0 
 51. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 03'53" 0 
 52. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 03'53" 0 
 53. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 03'53" 0 
 54. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 03'53" 0 
 55. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir AST 03'53" 0 
 56. GBR  MILLAR David TSL 03'53" 0 
 57. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 03'53" 0 
 58. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 03'53" 0 
 59. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 03'53" 0 
 60. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR 03'53" 0 
 61. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker SDV 03'53" 0 
 62. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto GCE 03'53" 0 
 63. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF 03'53" 0 
 64. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele SDA 03'53" 0 
 65. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 03'53" 0 
 66. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST 03'53" 0 
 67. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 03'53" 0 
 68. DEN  LUND Anders CSC 03'53" 0 
 69. GBR  THOMAS Geraint BAR 03'53" 0 
 70. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BAR 03'53" 0 
 71. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 03'53" 0 
 72. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 04'25" 0 
 73. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 05'53" 0 
 74. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 05'53" 0 
 75. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 05'53" 0 
 76. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 05'53" 0 
 77. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 07'20" 0 
 78. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 07'20" 0 
 79. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 07'20" 0 
 80. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 12'26" 0 
 81. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele SDA 12'26" 0 
 82. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 12'26" 0 
 83. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 18'31" 0 
 84. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 18'31" 0 
 85. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 18'31" 0 
 86. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 18'31" 0 
 87. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 18'31" 0 
 88. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose SDA 18'31" 0 
 89. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 18'31" 0 
 90. ITA  SELLA Emanuele CSF 18'31" 0 
 91. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian BAR 18'31" 0 
 92. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça SDV 21'54" 0 
 93. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 21'54" 0 
 94. AUS  GATES Nick SIL 21'54" 0 
 95. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele SDA 21'54" 0 
 96. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 21'54" 0 
 97. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 21'54" 0 
 98. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM 21'54" 0 
 99. FRA  SONNERY Blaise ALM 21'54" 0 
 100. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 21'54" 0 
 101. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 21'54" 0 
 102. ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo BAR 21'54" 0 
 103. ITA  BALDATO Fabio LAM 21'54" 0 
 104. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 21'54" 0 
 105. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE 21'54" 0 
 106. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 21'54" 0 
 107. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SIL 21'54" 0 
 108. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 21'54" 0 
 109. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 21'54" 0 
 110. FRA  HARTMANN Nicolas COF 21'54" 0 
 111. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume FDJ 21'54" 0 
 112. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 21'54" 0 
 113. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 21'54" 0 
 114. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 21'54" 0 
 115. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander QST 21'54" 0 
 116. GER  GREIPEL André THR 21'54" 0 
 117. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 21'54" 0 
 118. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 21'54" 0 
 119. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno SDV 21'54" 0 
 120. ITA  CATALDO Dario LIQ 21'54" 0 
 121. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 21'54" 0 
 122. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 21'54" 0 
 123. ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS 21'54" 0 
 124. ITA  BAILETTI Paolo LPR 21'54" 0 
 125. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 21'54" 0 
 126. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 21'54" 0 
 127. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 21'54" 0 
 128. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL 21'54" 0 
 129. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei TCS 21'54" 0 
 130. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca TCS 21'54" 0 
 131. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF 21'54" 0 
 132. AUS  SUTTON Christopher TSL 21'54" 0 
 133. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 21'54" 0 
 134. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 21'54" 0 
 135. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 21'54" 0 
 136. ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA Lander EUS 21'54" 0 
 137. ITA  PRIAMO Matteo CSF 21'54" 0 
 138. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 21'54" 0 
 139. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 21'54" 0 
 140. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 21'54" 0 
 141. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 21'54" 0 
 142. GER  HONDO Danilo SDA 21'54" 0 
 143. RUS  SEROV Alexander TCS 21'54" 0 
 144. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 21'54" 0 
 145. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TCS 21'54" 0 
 146. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 21'54" 0 
 147. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 21'54" 0 
 148. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 21'54" 0 
 149. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 21'54" 0 
 150. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 21'54" 0 
 151. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 21'54" 0 
 152. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 21'54" 0 
 153. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 21'54" 0 
 154. NED  LÖWIK Gerben RAB 21'54" 0 
 155. FRA  ROUSSEAU Nicolas ALM 21'54" 0 
 156. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason CSC 21'54" 0 
 157. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley THR 21'54" 0 
 158. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip ALM 21'54" 0 
 159. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 21'54" 0 
 160. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 21'54" 0 
 161. USA  MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick TSL 21'54" 0 
 162. USA  PATE Danny TSL 21'54" 0 
 163. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 21'54" 0 
 164. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico BAR 21'54" 0 
 165. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 21'54" 0 
 166. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 21'54" 0 
 167. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 21'54" 0 
 168. GER  FOTHEN Thomas GST 21'54" 0 
 169. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros SDV 21'54" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST  0 
 DNS BEL  STEURS Geert SIL  0 
 DNS ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR  0 
 DNF COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR  0 
 DNF GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST  0 
 DNF ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM  0 
 DNF BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik COF  0 



1/08/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits