Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 1 : Palermo T.T.T. (23,6 km) 10/05/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUSA  VANDE VELDE ChristianTSL26'32"18
1.Garmin - Chipotle presented by H3O26'32"17
VANDE VELDE Christian, ZABRISKIE David, HESJEDAL Ryder, DEAN Julian, BÄCKSTEDT Magnus
2.Team CSC - Saxo Bank06"10
BLAUDZUN Michael, SØRENSEN Nicki, MCGEE Bradley, O'GRADY Stuart, MCCARTNEY Jason, SØRENSEN Chris Anker, LARSSON Gustav Erik, VOIGT Jens
3.Team Columbia07"6
PINOTTI Marco, POSSONI Morris, WIGGINS Bradley, MARTIN Tony, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, CAVENDISH Mark
4.Liquigas09"3
PELLIZOTTI Franco, NIBALI Vincenzo, BENNATI Daniele, CATALDO Dario, WEGELIUS Charles, VANOTTI Alessandro
5.Barloworld14"2
GASPAROTTO Enrico, CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael, CUMMINGS Stephen, BELLOTTI Francesco, SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio
6.LPR Brakes - Ballan28"1
DI LUCA Danilo, PIETROPOLLI Daniele, SAVOLDELLI Paolo, BOSISIO Gabriele, BAILETTI Paolo
7.Astana29"1
IGLINSKIY Maxim, BAZAYEV Assan, LEIPHEIMER Levi, COLOM MAS Antonio, KLÖDEN Andreas, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, GUSEV Vladimir, MORABITO Steve, MIZOUROV Andrey
8.Tinkoff Credit Systems33"0
PETROV Evgeni, BRUTT Pavel, IGNATIEV Mikhail, MAZZANTI Luca, KLIMOV Serguei, KIRYIENKA Vasil
9.Quick Step42"0
BETTINI Paolo, EFIMKIN Alexander, TONTI Andrea, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, FACCI Mauro, VISCONTI Giovanni, SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
10.Lampre45"0
BRUSEGHIN Marzio, LORENZETTO Mirco, SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, SZMYD Sylwester, GAVAZZI Francesco, SPILAK Simon, BALDATO Fabio
11.Team Milram45"0
ZABEL Erik, VELO Marco, ONGARATO Alberto, ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor, JURCO Matej, EICHLER Markus, SABATINI Fabio, GHISALBERTI Sergio
12.Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli51"0
SIMONI Gilberto, HONDO Danilo, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo, NARDELLO Daniele, BERTOLINI Alessandro, IVANOV Ruslan, MISSAGLIA Gabriele
13.Gerolsteiner54"0
REBELLIN Davide, MOLETTA Andrea, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, KRAUSS Sven, FOTHEN Thomas, RUSS Matthias
14.Caisse d'Epargne54"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco, PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis, PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio, KARPETS Vladimir, HORRACH RIPOLL Joan
15.Scott - American Beef01'02"0
CAÑADA GRACIA David, RICCO Riccardo, BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis, CAPECCHI Eros, CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker, PIEPOLI Leonardo
16.Rabobank01'04"0
MENCHOV Denis, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, LÖWIK Gerben, ELTINK Theo, KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy, DE GROOT Bram, MARTENS Paul
17.Ag2r La Mondiale01'05"0
NOCENTINI Rinaldo, ROUSSEAU Nicolas, MANDRI René, MANGEL Laurent, SONNERY Blaise, DEIGNAN Philip, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, USAU Aliaksandr, VALJAVEC Tadej
18.Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone01'05"0
DE WEERT Kevin, HUGUET Yann, BUFFAZ Mickaël, FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen, VERBRUGGHE Rik, MONIER Damien, NUYENS Nick, HARTMANN Nicolas
19.CSF Group - Navigare01'15"0
SELLA Emanuele, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano, LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe, BALIANI Fortunato, POZZOVIVO Domenico
20.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'17"0
GALDOS ALONSO Aitor, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo, PEREZ LEZAUN Alan, VELASCO MURILLO Ivan, GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio
21.Silence - Lotto01'18"0
MCEWEN Robbie, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, LLOYD Matthew, DEVENYNS Dries, CORNU Dominique, VAN HUFFEL Wim
22.Française des Jeux01'26"0
GUDSELL Timothy, JEGOU Lilian, STUBBE Tom, VEIKKANEN Jussi, LE BOULANGER Yoann, CHEREL Mikael, LEVARLET Guillaume
  Late arrivals
-ITA  NOE AndreaLIQ11"0
-CRO  MIHOLJEVIC VladimirLIQ11"0
-FIN  CARLSTRÖM KjellLIQ11"0
-AUT  PFANNBERGER ChristianBAR17"0
-GBR  THOMAS GeraintBAR18"0
-GBR  MILLAR DavidTSL19"0
-ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO CarloBAR23"0
-SUI  CALCAGNI PatrickBAR23"0
-ITA  SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLPR44"0
-ITA  CHIARINI RiccardoLPR49"0
-SUI  SCHWAB HubertQST01'07"0
-SUI  LOOSLI DavidLAM01'11"0
-GER  POITSCHKE EnricoMRM01'17"0
-SUI  ZAMPIERI SteveCOF01'18"0
-AUS  HAYMAN MathewRAB01'19"0
-ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA JosuEUS01'19"0
-VEN  OCHOA Carlos JoseSDA01'19"0
-BEL  STEURS GeertSIL01'20"0
-BEL  DE GREEF FrancisSIL01'20"0
-ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA IñigoEUS01'22"0
-ITA  PRIAMO MatteoCSF01'36"0
-FRA  ROY JérémyFDJ01'43"0
-ITA  BOSSONI PaoloLAM01'46"0
-USA  MCCARTY Jonathan PatrickTSL02'02"0
-USA  PATE DannyTSL02'02"0
-ITA  ERMETI GiairoLPR02'11"0
-ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA LanderEUS02'12"0
-SLO  GOLCER JureLPR02'14"0
-CZE  RABON FrantisekTHR02'17"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamTHR02'17"0
-GER  GREIPEL AndréTHR02'17"0
-DEN  LUND AndersCSC02'26"0
-NED  ENGELS AddyQST02'31"0
-FRA  PERGET MathieuGCE02'50"0
-RUS  TRUSOV NikolaiTCS03'00"0
-ITA  LODDO AlbertoTCS03'00"0
-BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre MendonçaSDV03'07"0
-AUS  GATES NickSIL03'13"0
-ITA  CAPELLI ErmannoSDV03'23"0
-ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose AlbertoSDV03'23"0
-RUS  SEROV AlexanderTCS03'46"0
-AUS  BROWN GraemeRAB03'52"0
-GER  ORDOWSKI VolkerGST04'07"0
-GER  FÖRSTER RobertGST04'07"0
-BLR  HUTAROVICH YauheniFDJ04'20"0
-AUS  SUTTON ChristopherTSL04'25"0
-ITA  ILLIANO RaffaeleSDA04'37"0
-ITA  GATTO OscarGST05'09"0
-ITA  SAVINI FilippoCSF05'17"0
-MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio AlbertoCSF05'17"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



22/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits