Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 7 : Nice - Nice (119 km) 16/03/2008  
  Category: 2.XPTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 2h51'12" 40 
 2. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF  25 
 3. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST  15 
 4. FRA  MOREAU Christophe AGR 05" 10 
 5. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander QST 05" 5 
 6. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 05" 3 
 7. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 05" 2 
 8. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 05" 1 
 9. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 05" 0 
 10. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 05" 0 
 11. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 05" 0 
 12. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 05" 0 
 13. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 05" 0 
 14. FRA  PASSERON Aurélien SDV 05" 0 
 15. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 05" 0 
 16. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 05" 0 
 17. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 05" 0 
 18. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 05" 0 
 19. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 05" 0 
 20. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 05" 0 
 21. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 05" 0 
 22. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 05" 0 
 23. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 05" 0 
 24. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 05" 0 
 25. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 05" 0 
 26. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 05" 0 
 27. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 05" 0 
 28. AUS  LOWE Trent TSL 05" 0 
 29. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 05" 0 
 30. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 05" 0 
 31. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 05" 0 
 32. FRA  LHOTELLERIE Clément SKS 05" 0 
 33. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 05" 0 
 34. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 05" 0 
 35. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 05" 0 
 36. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 12" 0 
 37. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 35" 0 
 38. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 36" 0 
 39. USA  PATE Danny TSL 36" 0 
 40. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 05" 0 
 41. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 03'29" 0 
 42. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 03'29" 0 
 43. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 03'29" 0 
 44. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 03'29" 0 
 45. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 03'29" 0 
 46. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 03'29" 0 
 47. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 03'29" 0 
 48. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 03'29" 0 
 49. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 03'29" 0 
 50. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 03'29" 0 
 51. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 05'05" 0 
 52. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 05'05" 0 
 53. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 05'05" 0 
 54. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 05'05" 0 
 55. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 05'05" 0 
 56. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE 09'14" 0 
 57. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 09'14" 0 
 58. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 09'14" 0 
 59. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 09'14" 0 
 60. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 09'14" 0 
 61. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QST 15'08" 0 
 62. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV 15'08" 0 
 63. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 15'08" 0 
 64. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 15'08" 0 
 65. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 15'08" 0 
 66. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 15'08" 0 
 67. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat SDV 15'08" 0 
 68. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 15'08" 0 
 69. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 15'08" 0 
 70. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 15'08" 0 
 71. FRA  LAURENT Christophe TSL 15'08" 0 
 72. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 15'08" 0 
 73. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 15'08" 0 
 74. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 15'08" 0 
 75. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 15'08" 0 
 76. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 15'08" 0 
 77. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 15'08" 0 
 78. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 15'08" 0 
 79. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe ALM 15'08" 0 
 80. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 15'08" 0 
 81. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 15'08" 0 
 82. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas AGR 15'08" 0 
 83. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 15'08" 0 
 84. USA  EUSER Lucas TSL 15'08" 0 
 85. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 15'08" 0 
 86. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 15'08" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF USA  PETERSON Thomas TSL  0 
 DNF GER  EICHLER Markus MRM  0 
 DNF FRA  RINERO Christophe AGR  0 
 DNF BEL  ISTA Kevyn AGR  0 
 DNF BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST  0 
 DNF BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST  0 
 DNF FRA  CALZATI Sylvain ALM  0 
 DNF ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  0 
 DNF NED  ELIJZEN Michiel RAB  0 
 DNF FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF  0 
 DNF GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR  0 
 DNF ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR  0 
 DNF USA  LEWIS Craig THR  0 
 DNF NED  KNAVEN Servais THR  0 
 DNF GER  KLIER Andreas THR  0 
 DNF GER  GREIPEL André THR  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR  0 
 DNF SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL  0 
 DNF ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV  0 
 DNF BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ  0 
 DNF ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA Lander EUS  0 
 DNF LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC  0 
 DNF BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL  0 
 DNF BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ  0 
 DNF CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  BONO Matteo LAM  0 
 DNF GER  RUSS Matthias GST  0 
 DNF ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST  0 



30/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits