Ger  Vattenfall Cyclassics - Hamburg (229,1 km) 19/08/2007  
  Category: 1.PT2  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 5h21'05" 220 
 2. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  132 
 3. GER  CIOLEK Gerald TMO  105 
 4. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM  92 
 5. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  79 
 6. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  67 
 7. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSI  57 
 8. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg PRL  51 
 9. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST  45 
 10. GER  POLLACK Olaf WIE  41 
 11. GBR  MILLAR David SDV  37 
 12. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV  33 
 13. FRA  BONNET William C.A  30 
 14. SUI  ELMIGER Martin A2R  27 
 15. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC  24 
 16. NED  ROOIJAKKERS Piet SKS  21 
 17. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS  19 
 18. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr A2R  18 
 19. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ  17 
 20. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BTL  16 
 21. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE  15 
 22. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO  14 
 23. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 05" 13 
 24. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QSI 05" 12 
 25. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki DSC 05" 11 
 26. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 05" 10 
 27. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 05" 9 
 28. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 05" 8 
 29. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 05" 7 
 30. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 05" 6 
 31. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 05" 5 
 32. GER  SIEBERG Marcel MRM 10" 5 
 33. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 10" 5 
 34. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo A2R 12" 5 
 35. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 12" 5 
 36. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd A2R 12" 5 
 37. DEN  LUND Anders CSC 12" 5 
 38. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 12" 5 
 39. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas UNI 12" 5 
 40. AUS  HANSEN Adam TMO 12" 5 
 41. BEL  HOSTE Leif PRL 12" 5 
 42. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 12" 5 
 43. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn PRL 19" 5 
 44. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 24" 5 
 45. ITA  TONTI Andrea QSI 26" 5 
 46. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 26" 5 
 47. BEL  MERTENS Pieter PRL 26" 5 
 48. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 26" 5 
 49. SUI  WESEMANN Steffen WIE 26" 5 
 50. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 26" 5 
 51. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 26" 5 
 52. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo LIQ 26" 5 
 53. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC 26" 5 
 54. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 35" 5 
 55. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QSI 39" 5 
 56. NED  VAN BON Leon RAB 42" 5 
 57. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 55" 5 
 58. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça SDV 01'16" 5 
 59. GER  MUSIOL Daniel WIE 01'16" 5 
 60. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 01'16" 5 
 61. EST  PÜTSEP Erki BTL 01'16" 5 
 62. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 01'19" 5 
 63. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SKS 01'19" 5 
 64. AUS  WILSON Matthew UNI 01'19" 5 
 65. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 01'19" 5 
 66. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 01'19" 5 
 67. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 01'19" 5 
 68. FRA  DEROO David SKS 01'19" 5 
 69. ITA  PINOTTI Marco TMO 01'19" 5 
 70. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 01'19" 5 
 71. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 01'19" 5 
 72. USA  FARRAR Tyler COF 01'19" 5 
 73. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 01'19" 5 
 74. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 01'36" 5 
 75. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 01'42" 5 
 76. AUS  WALKER William RAB 01'48" 5 
 77. AUS  COOKE Baden UNI 01'48" 5 
 78. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 01'48" 5 
 79. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 02'22" 5 
 80. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 02'25" 5 
 81. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 02'32" 5 
 82. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LAM 03'13" 5 
 83. AUS  RENSHAW Mark C.A 03'55" 5 
 84. AUS  ROBERTS Luke CSC 04'00" 5 
 85. AUS  GOSS Matthew CSC 04'00" 5 
 86. RUS  MARKOV Alexei GCE 04'00" 5 
 87. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 04'00" 5 
 88. ITA  CIONI Dario David PRL 04'00" 5 
 89. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 04'00" 5 
 90. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 04'00" 5 
 91. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 04'00" 5 
 92. AUS  LOWE Trent DSC 04'00" 5 
 93. FRA  ROUSSEAU Nicolas A2R 04'00" 5 
 94. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BTL 04'00" 5 
 95. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian MRM 04'00" 5 
 96. GER  EICHLER Markus UNI 04'00" 5 
 97. GER  RETSCHKE Robert WIE 04'00" 5 
 98. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 04'00" 5 
 99. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QSI 04'00" 5 
 100. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 04'00" 5 
 101. GER  GAJEK Artur WIE 04'00" 5 
 102. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes GST 04'00" 5 
 103. GER  KOPP David GST 04'00" 5 
 104. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben PRL 05'16" 5 
 105. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco UNI 05'16" 5 
 106. BEL  GARDEYN Gorik UNI 05'16" 5 
 107. FRA  MANGEL Laurent A2R 05'16" 5 
 108. NED  LÖWIK Gerben RAB 05'16" 5 
 109. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel COF 05'16" 5 
 110. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 05'16" 5 
 111. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 05'16" 5 
 112. NED  VAN HUMMEL Kenny SKS 05'16" 5 
 113. DEN  HØJ Frank COF 05'16" 5 
 114. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSI 05'16" 5 
 115. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart SKS 05'16" 5 
 116. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 11'20" 5 
 117. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 11'20" 5 
 118. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 11'20" 5 
 119. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 11'20" 5 
 120. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 11'20" 5 
 121. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO 11'20" 5 
 122. GER  WAGNER Robert WIE 11'20" 5 
 123. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 11'20" 5 
 124. ITA  POSSONI Morris LAM 11'20" 5 
 125. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr DSC 11'20" 5 
 126. FRA  GENE Yohann BTL 11'20" 5 
 127. FRA  CLAUDE Mathieu BTL 11'20" 5 
 128. SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL 11'20" 5 
 129. AUT  EISEL Bernhard TMO 11'20" 5 
 130. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 11'20" 5 
 131. NED  PRONK Matthé UNI 14'27" 5 
 132. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 14'54" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM  0 
 DNF GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  SACCHI Fabio MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LIQ  0 
 DNF NED  TANKINK Bram QSI  0 
 DNF ITA  TRENTIN Guido SDV  0 
 DNF GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST  0 
 DNF GER  KLINGER Tim GST  0 
 DNF HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A  0 
 DNF ITA  FURLAN Angelo C.A  0 
 DNF FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A  0 
 DNF ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC  0 
 DNF GER  ZIEGLER Thomas TMO  0 
 DNF ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS  0 
 DNF GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DSC  0 
 DNF AUS  DAVIS Allan DSC  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC  0 
 DNF FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL  0 
 DNF BEL  NUYENS Nick COF  0 
 DNF BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF  0 
 DNF RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE  0 
 DNF FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ  0 
 DNF RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ  0 
 DNF AUS  MCEWEN Robbie PRL  0 
 DNF ITA  ZANINI Stefano PRL  0 
 DNF RUS  KOLESNIKOV Sergey UNI  0 
 DNF SVK  VELITS Martin WIE  0 
 DNF GER  ODEBRECHT Felix WIE  0 
 DNF JPN  SHINAGAWA Masahiro SKS  0 
 DNF JPN  HIROSE Yoshimasa SKS  0 
 DQ ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo TMO 26" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


BERNUCCI Lorenzo (Ita) initially ended 51st in this race, but tested positive for the use of Sibutramine after stage 6 of the Deutschland-Tour. He is therefore disqualified from this race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


22/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits