Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 19 : Piedrahita - Toledo (231,2 km) 17/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 80h30'48" 18 
 1. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 5h43'41" 70 
 2. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  40 
 3. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 01" 25 
 4. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 01" 15 
 5. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 01" 10 
 6. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01" 7 
 7. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 01" 5 
 8. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 01" 3 
 9. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 01" 2 
 10. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 01" 1 
 11. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 01" 0 
 12. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 07" 0 
 13. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 07" 0 
 14. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 07" 0 
 15. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 07" 0 
 16. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 09" 0 
 17. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 09" 0 
 18. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 09" 0 
 19. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 09" 0 
 20. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 09" 0 
 21. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 13" 0 
 22. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 13" 0 
 23. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 13" 0 
 24. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 15" 0 
 25. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 15" 0 
 26. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 15" 0 
 27. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 15" 0 
 28. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 15" 0 
 29. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 15" 0 
 30. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 15" 0 
 31. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 15" 0 
 32. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 15" 0 
 33. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 15" 0 
 34. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 15" 0 
 35. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 15" 0 
 36. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 15" 0 
 37. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 15" 0 
 38. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 15" 0 
 39. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 15" 0 
 40. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 15" 0 
 41. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 15" 0 
 42. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 15" 0 
 43. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 15" 0 
 44. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 15" 0 
 45. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 15" 0 
 46. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 15" 0 
 47. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 15" 0 
 48. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 15" 0 
 49. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 15" 0 
 50. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 15" 0 
 51. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 15" 0 
 52. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 15" 0 
 53. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 15" 0 
 54. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 15" 0 
 55. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 15" 0 
 56. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 29" 0 
 57. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 29" 0 
 58. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 32" 0 
 59. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 36" 0 
 60. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 36" 0 
 61. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 36" 0 
 62. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 36" 0 
 63. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 36" 0 
 64. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 36" 0 
 65. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 36" 0 
 66. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 36" 0 
 67. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 36" 0 
 68. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 36" 0 
 69. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 36" 0 
 70. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 36" 0 
 71. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 36" 0 
 72. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 36" 0 
 73. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 36" 0 
 74. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 36" 0 
 75. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 36" 0 
 76. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 36" 0 
 77. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 36" 0 
 78. FRA  BONNET William BTL 36" 0 
 79. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 36" 0 
 80. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 36" 0 
 81. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 36" 0 
 82. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 47" 0 
 83. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 49" 0 
 84. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 49" 0 
 85. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 53" 0 
 86. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 53" 0 
 87. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 53" 0 
 88. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 53" 0 
 89. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 53" 0 
 90. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 53" 0 
 91. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 53" 0 
 92. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 53" 0 
 93. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 57" 0 
 94. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 57" 0 
 95. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 57" 0 
 96. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 59" 0 
 97. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 59" 0 
 98. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 01'03" 0 
 99. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 01'16" 0 
 100. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 01'16" 0 
 101. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'16" 0 
 102. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'16" 0 
 103. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 01'16" 0 
 104. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 01'16" 0 
 105. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 01'31" 0 
 106. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 01'35" 0 
 107. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 01'37" 0 
 108. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 01'37" 0 
 109. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 01'48" 0 
 110. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 02'13" 0 
 111. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 02'13" 0 
 112. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 02'38" 0 
 113. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 15" 0 
 114. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 02'38" 0 
 115. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 02'38" 0 
 116. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 02'38" 0 
 117. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 02'38" 0 
 118. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 02'38" 0 
 119. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02'38" 0 
 120. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 02'38" 0 
 121. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 02'38" 0 
 122. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 02'38" 0 
 123. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 02'38" 0 
 124. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 02'38" 0 
 125. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 02'38" 0 
 126. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 02'38" 0 
 127. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 02'38" 0 
 128. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 02'38" 0 
 129. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 02'38" 0 
 130. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 02'38" 0 
 131. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 02'38" 0 
 132. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 02'38" 0 
 133. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 02'38" 0 
 134. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 02'38" 0 
 135. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 02'38" 0 
 136. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 02'59" 0 
 137. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 03'45" 0 
 138. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 04'03" 0 
 139. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 04'24" 0 
 140. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 04'24" 0 
 141. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 04'24" 0 
 142. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 04'26" 0 
 143. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 04'26" 0 
 144. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 05'03" 0 
 145. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 05'03" 0 
 146. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 05'03" 0 
 147. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 05'03" 0 
 148. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 05'03" 0 
 149. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 05'03" 0 
 150. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 05'03" 0 
 151. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 05'16" 0 
 152. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 05'16" 0 
 153. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 06'50" 0 
 154. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 09'15" 0 
 155. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 09'15" 0 
 156. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 09'42" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX  0 
 DNS FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL  0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 15" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 24th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


3/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits