Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 13 : Andorra - Salou (Port Aventura) (206 km) 21/09/2001  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 42h02'25" 20 
 1. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 4h28'07" 70 
 2. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard DFF  50 
 3. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS  35 
 4. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC  20 
 5. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz BAN  15 
 6. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto TEL  10 
 7. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ  5 
 8. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo CTA 04" 3 
 9. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 35" 2 
 10. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven FES 35" 1 
 11. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar MAP 35" 0 
 12. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 35" 0 
 13. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 35" 0 
 14. ITA  VINALE Alberto ALS 35" 0 
 15. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn DFF 35" 0 
 16. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David REL 35" 0 
 17. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 35" 0 
 18. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 35" 0 
 19. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 35" 0 
 20. NZL  DEAN Julian USP 35" 0 
 21. GBR  MILLAR David COF 35" 0 
 22. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 35" 0 
 23. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 35" 0 
 24. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David FES 35" 0 
 25. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 35" 0 
 26. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto EUS 35" 0 
 27. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 35" 0 
 28. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 35" 0 
 29. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 35" 0 
 30. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DFF 35" 0 
 31. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 35" 0 
 32. NED  PRONK Matthé RAB 35" 0 
 33. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried DFF 35" 0 
 34. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 35" 0 
 35. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi USP 35" 0 
 36. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 35" 0 
 37. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 35" 0 
 38. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 35" 0 
 39. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis FES 35" 0 
 40. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel BAN 35" 0 
 41. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 35" 0 
 42. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 35" 0 
 43. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 35" 0 
 44. CZE  KONECNY Tomas DFF 35" 0 
 45. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 35" 0 
 46. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos JAZ 35" 0 
 47. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 35" 0 
 48. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 35" 0 
 49. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 35" 0 
 50. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 35" 0 
 51. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 35" 0 
 52. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 35" 0 
 53. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 35" 0 
 54. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen EUS 35" 0 
 55. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 35" 0 
 56. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 35" 0 
 57. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 35" 0 
 58. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 35" 0 
 59. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David MAP 35" 0 
 60. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 35" 0 
 61. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei JAZ 35" 0 
 62. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 35" 0 
 63. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 35" 0 
 64. ESP  FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Victoriano MIL 35" 0 
 65. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 35" 0 
 66. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel MIL 35" 0 
 67. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis FES 35" 0 
 68. ITA  PAOLINI Luca MAP 35" 0 
 69. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 35" 0 
 70. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 35" 0 
 71. ITA  MORENI Cristian MER 35" 0 
 72. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 35" 0 
 73. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 35" 0 
 74. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 35" 0 
 75. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 35" 0 
 76. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor ONC 35" 0 
 77. ITA  CONTI Roberto CTA 35" 0 
 78. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 35" 0 
 79. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 35" 0 
 80. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 35" 0 
 81. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DFF 35" 0 
 82. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio JAZ 35" 0 
 83. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 35" 0 
 84. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 35" 0 
 85. ESP  GARCIA CALVO Cesar REL 35" 0 
 86. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 35" 0 
 87. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 35" 0 
 88. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 35" 0 
 89. SUI  HUSER Rolf COA 35" 0 
 90. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 35" 0 
 91. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 35" 0 
 92. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 35" 0 
 93. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 35" 0 
 94. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 35" 0 
 95. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele MER 35" 0 
 96. POR  LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto MIL 35" 0 
 97. GER  NITSCHE Torsten SAE 35" 0 
 98. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 35" 0 
 99. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior MIL 35" 0 
 100. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven DFF 59" 0 
 101. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 59" 0 
 102. POR  CARNEIRO Carlos Alberto Silva MIL 59" 0 
 103. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 59" 0 
 104. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 59" 0 
 105. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 59" 0 
 106. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 59" 0 
 107. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 59" 0 
 108. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 59" 0 
 109. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo CTA 59" 0 
 110. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 59" 0 
 111. SUI  GIANETTI Mauro COA 59" 0 
 112. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos BAN 59" 0 
 113. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 59" 0 
 114. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 59" 0 
 115. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 59" 0 
 116. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 59" 0 
 117. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 59" 0 
 118. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 59" 0 
 119. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 59" 0 
 120. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 59" 0 
 121. ESP  CAPITAN PEREGRINA Jorge REL 59" 0 
 122. USA  MCRAE William Chann USP 59" 0 
 123. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 59" 0 
 124. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro MAP 59" 0 
 125. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 59" 0 
 126. SWE  ANDERSSON Michael MER 59" 0 
 127. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 59" 0 
 128. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo CTA 59" 0 
 129. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FES 59" 0 
 130. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 59" 0 
 131. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 59" 0 
 132. ITA  PINOTTI Marco LAM 59" 0 
 133. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 59" 0 
 134. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 59" 0 
 135. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 59" 0 
 136. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex COA 01'13" 0 
 137. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 01'13" 0 
 138. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 01'13" 0 
 139. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 01'13" 0 
 140. ITA  TONTI Andrea CTA 01'13" 0 
 141. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 01'17" 0 
 142. AUS  O'NEILL Nathan PAN 01'17" 0 
 143. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 01'17" 0 
 144. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 01'17" 0 
 145. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 01'17" 0 
 146. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 01'30" 0 
 147. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro JAZ 01'34" 0 
 148. ITA  RATTI Eddy MAP 01'34" 0 
 149. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 01'34" 0 
 150. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA 01'39" 0 
 151. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 01'39" 0 
 152. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 01'53" 0 
 153. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 02'04" 0 
 154. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 59" 0 
 155. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 23'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA  0 
 DNF ESP  KINTANA ZARATE Aitor JAZ  0 
 DNF SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM  0 



24/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits