Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 6 : Cangas de Onis - Torrelavega (181 km) 13/09/2001  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 19h25'43" 20 
 1. GBR  MILLAR David COF 4h02'36" 70 
 2. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL  50 
 3. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 58" 35 
 4. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar MAP 58" 20 
 5. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel CTA 58" 15 
 6. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel MIL 58" 10 
 7. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 58" 5 
 8. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 58" 3 
 9. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 58" 2 
 10. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 58" 1 
 11. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 58" 0 
 12. CZE  KONECNY Tomas DFF 58" 0 
 13. ITA  MORENI Cristian MER 58" 0 
 14. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 58" 0 
 15. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 58" 0 
 16. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 58" 0 
 17. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 58" 0 
 18. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 58" 0 
 19. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DFF 58" 0 
 20. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 58" 0 
 21. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 58" 0 
 22. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 58" 0 
 23. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 58" 0 
 24. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 58" 0 
 25. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 58" 0 
 26. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 58" 0 
 27. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 58" 0 
 28. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FES 58" 0 
 29. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 58" 0 
 30. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 58" 0 
 31. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 58" 0 
 32. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis FES 58" 0 
 33. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 58" 0 
 34. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 58" 0 
 35. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 58" 0 
 36. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 58" 0 
 37. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard DFF 58" 0 
 38. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto EUS 58" 0 
 39. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor ONC 58" 0 
 40. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David MAP 58" 0 
 41. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 58" 0 
 42. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel BAN 58" 0 
 43. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 58" 0 
 44. POR  LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto MIL 58" 0 
 45. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 58" 0 
 46. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 58" 0 
 47. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 58" 0 
 48. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 58" 0 
 49. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 58" 0 
 50. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 58" 0 
 51. ESP  FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Victoriano MIL 58" 0 
 52. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz BAN 58" 0 
 53. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 58" 0 
 54. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto TEL 58" 0 
 55. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 58" 0 
 56. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David FES 58" 0 
 57. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi USP 58" 0 
 58. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio JAZ 58" 0 
 59. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel SAE 58" 0 
 60. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 58" 0 
 61. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo CTA 58" 0 
 62. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 58" 0 
 63. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 58" 0 
 64. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen EUS 58" 0 
 65. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis FES 58" 0 
 66. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven DFF 58" 0 
 67. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 58" 0 
 68. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 58" 0 
 69. ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS 58" 0 
 70. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 58" 0 
 71. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 58" 0 
 72. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 58" 0 
 73. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA 58" 0 
 74. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 58" 0 
 75. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 58" 0 
 76. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 58" 0 
 77. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 58" 0 
 78. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 58" 0 
 79. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA 58" 0 
 80. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 58" 0 
 81. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 58" 0 
 82. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 58" 0 
 83. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo CTA 58" 0 
 84. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 58" 0 
 85. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 58" 0 
 86. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 58" 0 
 87. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele MER 58" 0 
 88. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 58" 0 
 89. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 58" 0 
 90. ITA  CONTI Roberto CTA 58" 0 
 91. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 58" 0 
 92. SUI  HUSER Rolf COA 03'11" 0 
 93. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 03'11" 0 
 94. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 03'11" 0 
 95. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 03'11" 0 
 96. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 05'30" 0 
 97. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 05'30" 0 
 98. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro MAP 05'30" 0 
 99. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 05'30" 0 
 100. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 05'30" 0 
 101. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 05'30" 0 
 102. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo CTA 05'30" 0 
 103. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 05'30" 0 
 104. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 05'30" 0 
 105. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 09'06" 0 
 106. BEL  DE WOLF Steve DFF 14'36" 0 
 107. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 14'36" 0 
 108. SUI  GIANETTI Mauro COA 16'48" 0 
 109. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried DFF 16'48" 0 
 110. ITA  PINOTTI Marco LAM 16'48" 0 
 111. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 16'48" 0 
 112. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 16'48" 0 
 113. NED  PRONK Matthé RAB 16'48" 0 
 114. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 16'48" 0 
 115. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 16'48" 0 
 116. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 16'48" 0 
 117. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 16'48" 0 
 118. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 16'48" 0 
 119. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 16'48" 0 
 120. POR  CARNEIRO Carlos Alberto Silva MIL 16'48" 0 
 121. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 16'48" 0 
 122. POR  SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes MIL 16'48" 0 
 123. ESP  GARCIA CALVO Cesar REL 16'48" 0 
 124. USA  MCRAE William Chann USP 16'48" 0 
 125. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei JAZ 16'48" 0 
 126. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 16'48" 0 
 127. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David REL 16'48" 0 
 128. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 16'48" 0 
 129. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 16'48" 0 
 130. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 16'48" 0 
 131. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 16'48" 0 
 132. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 16'48" 0 
 133. SWE  ANDERSSON Michael MER 16'48" 0 
 134. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos JAZ 16'48" 0 
 135. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 16'48" 0 
 136. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 16'48" 0 
 137. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 16'48" 0 
 138. ITA  VARRIALE Antonio PAN 16'48" 0 
 139. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior MIL 16'48" 0 
 140. UKR  MATVEYEV Sergiy PAN 16'48" 0 
 141. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ 16'48" 0 
 142. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 16'48" 0 
 143. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 16'48" 0 
 144. ESP  CAPITAN PEREGRINA Jorge REL 16'48" 0 
 145. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos BAN 16'48" 0 
 146. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 16'48" 0 
 147. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MER 16'48" 0 
 148. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 16'48" 0 
 149. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 16'48" 0 
 150. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 16'48" 0 
 151. BEL  HOSTE Leif DFF 16'48" 0 
 152. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 16'48" 0 
 153. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 16'48" 0 
 154. ITA  AGGIANO Elio MAP 16'48" 0 
 155. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 16'48" 0 
 156. GER  NITSCHE Torsten SAE 16'48" 0 
 157. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 16'48" 0 
 158. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 16'48" 0 
 159. ITA  VINALE Alberto ALS 16'48" 0 
 160. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 16'48" 0 
 161. ESP  KINTANA ZARATE Aitor JAZ 16'48" 0 
 162. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex COA 16'48" 0 
 163. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 16'48" 0 
 164. ITA  PAOLINI Luca MAP 16'48" 0 
 165. ITA  RATTI Eddy MAP 16'48" 0 
 166. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 16'48" 0 
 167. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven FES 16'48" 0 
 168. AUS  O'NEILL Nathan PAN 16'48" 0 
 169. NZL  DEAN Julian USP 16'48" 0 
 170. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 16'48" 0 
 171. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 16'48" 0 
 172. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 16'48" 0 
 173. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 16'48" 0 
 174. ITA  PIERI Dario SAE 19'34" 0 
 175. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça LAM 19'34" 0 
 176. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DFF 19'34" 0 
 177. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 19'34" 0 
 178. ITA  PERFETTO Filippo PAN 19'34" 0 
 179. ITA  TONTI Andrea CTA 19'34" 0 
 180. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 19'34" 0 
 181. ITA  CASAROTTO Davide ALS 19'34" 0 
 182. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn DFF 19'34" 0 
 183. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALS 19'34" 0 
 184. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro JAZ 19'34" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  DEGANO Enrico PAN  0 



18/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits