Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 3 : Valladolid - Leon (140 km) 10/09/2001  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GBR  MILLAR David COF 6h52'17" 20 
 1. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 3h02'50" 70 
 2. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DFF  50 
 3. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL  35 
 4. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven FES  20 
 5. ITA  PAOLINI Luca MAP  15 
 6. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro MAP  10 
 7. NZL  DEAN Julian USP  5 
 8. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF  3 
 9. DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars COA  2 
 10. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE  1 
 11. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL  0 
 12. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL  0 
 13. NED  PRONK Matthé RAB  0 
 14. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA  0 
 15. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM  0 
 16. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL  0 
 17. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel CTA  0 
 18. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL  0 
 19. GBR  MILLAR David COF  0 
 20. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL  0 
 21. CZE  KONECNY Tomas DFF  0 
 22. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL  0 
 23. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried DFF  0 
 24. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor ONC  0 
 25. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David MAP  0 
 26. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS  0 
 27. GER  NITSCHE Torsten SAE  0 
 28. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL  0 
 29. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP  0 
 30. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto EUS  0 
 31. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel MIL  0 
 32. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS  0 
 33. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE  0 
 34. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL  0 
 35. ITA  LEONI Endrio ALS  0 
 36. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 07" 0 
 37. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 07" 0 
 38. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 07" 0 
 39. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 07" 0 
 40. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 07" 0 
 41. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 07" 0 
 42. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 07" 0 
 43. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 07" 0 
 44. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DFF 07" 0 
 45. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 07" 0 
 46. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo CTA 07" 0 
 47. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 07" 0 
 48. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 07" 0 
 49. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 07" 0 
 50. ITA  AGGIANO Elio MAP 13" 0 
 51. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 22" 0 
 52. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel BAN 22" 0 
 53. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 22" 0 
 54. USA  MCRAE William Chann USP 22" 0 
 55. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 22" 0 
 56. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 22" 0 
 57. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 22" 0 
 58. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 22" 0 
 59. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 22" 0 
 60. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 22" 0 
 61. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 22" 0 
 62. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 22" 0 
 63. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 22" 0 
 64. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 22" 0 
 65. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 22" 0 
 66. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei JAZ 22" 0 
 67. ESP  CAPITAN PEREGRINA Jorge REL 22" 0 
 68. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 22" 0 
 69. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 22" 0 
 70. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MER 22" 0 
 71. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz BAN 22" 0 
 72. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 22" 0 
 73. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 22" 0 
 74. SUI  GIANETTI Mauro COA 22" 0 
 75. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 22" 0 
 76. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 22" 0 
 77. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 22" 0 
 78. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 22" 0 
 79. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen EUS 22" 0 
 80. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 22" 0 
 81. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 22" 0 
 82. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel SAE 22" 0 
 83. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 22" 0 
 84. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 22" 0 
 85. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David FES 22" 0 
 86. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 22" 0 
 87. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 22" 0 
 88. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 22" 0 
 89. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard DFF 22" 0 
 90. SWE  ANDERSSON Michael MER 22" 0 
 91. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 22" 0 
 92. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 22" 0 
 93. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 22" 0 
 94. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos JAZ 22" 0 
 95. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio JAZ 22" 0 
 96. ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS 22" 0 
 97. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA 22" 0 
 98. ITA  CASAROTTO Davide ALS 22" 0 
 99. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar MAP 22" 0 
 100. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele MER 22" 0 
 101. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ 22" 0 
 102. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FES 22" 0 
 103. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro JAZ 22" 0 
 104. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex COA 22" 0 
 105. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 22" 0 
 106. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 22" 0 
 107. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 22" 0 
 108. ITA  PINOTTI Marco LAM 22" 0 
 109. ESP  FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Victoriano MIL 22" 0 
 110. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 22" 0 
 111. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 22" 0 
 112. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 22" 0 
 113. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 22" 0 
 114. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior MIL 22" 0 
 115. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo CTA 22" 0 
 116. BEL  DE WOLF Steve DFF 22" 0 
 117. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 22" 0 
 118. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 22" 0 
 119. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo CTA 22" 0 
 120. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 22" 0 
 121. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 22" 0 
 122. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto TEL 22" 0 
 123. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 22" 0 
 124. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 22" 0 
 125. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 22" 0 
 126. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis FES 22" 0 
 127. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA 22" 0 
 128. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 22" 0 
 129. SUI  HUSER Rolf COA 22" 0 
 130. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 22" 0 
 131. ITA  CONTI Roberto CTA 22" 0 
 132. ITA  PIERI Dario SAE 22" 0 
 133. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 22" 0 
 134. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 22" 0 
 135. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 22" 0 
 136. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven DFF 22" 0 
 137. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 38" 0 
 138. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 38" 0 
 139. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 38" 0 
 140. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos BAN 38" 0 
 141. POR  SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes MIL 38" 0 
 142. POR  CARNEIRO Carlos Alberto Silva MIL 38" 0 
 143. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 38" 0 
 144. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 38" 0 
 145. ESP  KINTANA ZARATE Aitor JAZ 38" 0 
 146. ITA  MORENI Cristian MER 38" 0 
 147. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 38" 0 
 148. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 38" 0 
 149. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 38" 0 
 150. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 38" 0 
 151. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 38" 0 
 152. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 38" 0 
 153. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi USP 01'00" 0 
 154. POR  LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto MIL 01'00" 0 
 155. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 01'00" 0 
 156. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 01'00" 0 
 157. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 01'00" 0 
 158. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 01'00" 0 
 159. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 01'00" 0 
 160. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 01'00" 0 
 161. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 01'05" 0 
 162. ITA  TONTI Andrea CTA 01'05" 0 
 163. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis FES 01'24" 0 
 164. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 01'24" 0 
 165. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALS 01'24" 0 
 166. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça LAM 01'24" 0 
 167. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 01'24" 0 
 168. ESP  GARCIA CALVO Cesar REL 01'51" 0 
 169. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 01'59" 0 
 170. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 02'12" 0 
 171. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn DFF 02'48" 0 
 172. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 02'48" 0 
 173. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 02'48" 0 
 174. ITA  VARRIALE Antonio PAN 02'59" 0 
 175. UKR  MATVEYEV Sergiy PAN 03'01" 0 
 176. ITA  RATTI Eddy MAP 03'08" 0 
 177. BEL  HOSTE Leif DFF 03'23" 0 
 178. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 03'42" 0 
 179. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 03'55" 0 
 180. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David REL 03'55" 0 
 181. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 03'55" 0 
 182. ITA  VINALE Alberto ALS 04'00" 0 
 183. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 04'07" 0 
 184. ITA  DEGANO Enrico PAN 04'26" 0 
 185. AUS  O'NEILL Nathan PAN 04'26" 0 
 186. ITA  PERFETTO Filippo PAN 05'07" 0 
 187. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 05'07" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SUI  ZBERG Marcus RAB  0 



20/08/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits