Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 2 : Volterra - Marina di Carrara (185 km) 12/03/2009  
  Category: 2.HISs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 8h06'32" 10 
 1. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 4h32'42" 40 
 2. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ  25 
 3. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  15 
 4. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique CTT  10 
 5. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA  5 
 6. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel SDA  3 
 7. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX  2 
 8. ITA  ROSSI Enrico FLM  1 
 9. AUS  COOKE Baden VAC  0 
 10. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST  0 
 11. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF  0 
 12. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT  0 
 13. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ  0 
 14. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM  0 
 15. AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM  0 
 16. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ  0 
 17. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR  0 
 18. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST  0 
 19. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX  0 
 20. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST  0 
 21. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LPR  0 
 22. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM  0 
 23. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  0 
 24. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT  0 
 25. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoţt FDJ  0 
 26. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT  0 
 27. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ  0 
 28. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL  0 
 29. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM  0 
 30. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ  0 
 31. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 32. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM  0 
 33. GER  KLIER Andreas CTT  0 
 34. USA  HINCAPIE George THR  0 
 35. ITA  GINANNI Francesco SDA  0 
 36. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VAC  0 
 37. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT  0 
 38. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA I˝igo EUS  0 
 39. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA  0 
 40. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST  0 
 41. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT  0 
 42. GER  FRÍHLINGER Johannes MRM  0 
 43. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  0 
 44. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE  0 
 45. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE  0 
 46. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM  0 
 47. ITA  REBELLIN Davide SDA  0 
 48. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR  0 
 49. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ  0 
 50. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ  0 
 51. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR  0 
 52. ESP  ORTEGA ORTS Didac ASA  0 
 53. ITA  BIONDO Maurizio FLM  0 
 54. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VAC  0 
 55. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO  0 
 56. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 57. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM  0 
 58. SWE  LÍFKVIST Thomas THR  0 
 59. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ  0 
 60. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB  0 
 61. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 62. FRA  COPPEL JÚr˘me FDJ  0 
 63. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo FLM  0 
 64. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF  0 
 65. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO  0 
 66. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM  0 
 67. ESP  CAMAĐO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ  0 
 68. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS  0 
 69. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE  0 
 70. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 71. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick BAR  0 
 72. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB  0 
 73. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ  0 
 74. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ  0 
 75. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX  0 
 76. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR  0 
 77. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM  0 
 78. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel GCE  0 
 79. GER  KLÍDEN Andreas AST  0 
 80. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA  0 
 81. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 82. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 83. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR  0 
 84. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ  0 
 85. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA  0 
 86. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO  0 
 87. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR  0 
 88. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT  0 
 89. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR  0 
 90. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL  0 
 91. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 20" 0 
 92. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 02'08" 0 
 93. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 02'08" 0 
 94. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 02'08" 0 
 95. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 02'08" 0 
 96. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 02'08" 0 
 97. USA  FRISCHKORN William GRM 02'08" 0 
 98. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 02'08" 0 
 99. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 02'08" 0 
 100. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 02'08" 0 
 101. USA  FRIEDMAN Michael GRM 02'08" 0 
 102. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 02'08" 0 
 103. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 02'08" 0 
 104. BEL  LEUKEMANS Bj÷rn VAC 02'08" 0 
 105. SUI  CLERC AurÚlien ALM 02'08" 0 
 106. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 02'08" 0 
 107. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 02'08" 0 
 108. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 02'08" 0 
 109. EST  MANDRI RenÚ ALM 02'08" 0 
 110. FRA  HADDOU Sa´d BBO 02'08" 0 
 111. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 02'08" 0 
 112. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 02'08" 0 
 113. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 02'08" 0 
 114. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 02'08" 0 
 115. GBR  THOMAS Geraint BAR 02'08" 0 
 116. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe VAC 02'08" 0 
 117. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 02'08" 0 
 118. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 02'08" 0 
 119. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo FLM 02'08" 0 
 120. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre ALM 03'54" 0 
 121. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo KAT 05'54" 0 
 122. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno FUJ 05'54" 0 
 123. POL  SAPA Marcin LAM 05'54" 0 
 124. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 05'54" 0 
 125. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 05'54" 0 
 126. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 05'54" 0 
 127. ITA  CORTI Marco BAR 06'49" 0 
 128. ESP  HORRILLO MUĐOZ Pedro RAB 06'49" 0 
 129. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 06'49" 0 
 130. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo FLM 06'49" 0 
 131. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus SAX 06'49" 0 
 132. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 06'49" 0 
 133. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 06'49" 0 
 134. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 06'49" 0 
 135. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 06'49" 0 
 136. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 06'49" 0 
 137. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 06'49" 0 
 138. GBR  HAMMOND Roger CTT 06'49" 0 
 139. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 06'49" 0 
 140. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 06'49" 0 
 141. GER  SCHRÍDER Bj÷rn MRM 06'49" 0 
 142. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 06'49" 0 
 143. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 06'49" 0 
 144. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano FLM 06'49" 0 
 145. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BBO 06'49" 0 
 146. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE HervÚ COF 06'49" 0 
 147. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 06'49" 0 
 148. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LAM 06'49" 0 
 149. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 06'49" 0 
 150. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 06'49" 0 
 151. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 06'49" 0 
 152. NED  MOURIS Jens VAC 06'49" 0 
 153. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 06'49" 0 
 154. DEN  HěJ Frank SAX 06'49" 0 
 155. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 06'49" 0 
 156. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 06'49" 0 
 157. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele FUJ 06'49" 0 
 158. SLO  BOZIC Borut VAC 06'49" 0 
 159. UKR  DUMA Vladimir FLM 06'49" 0 
 160. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 06'49" 0 
 161. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 06'49" 0 
 162. AUS  SUTTON Christopher GRM 06'49" 0 
 163. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BAR 06'49" 0 
 164. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 06'49" 0 
 165. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 06'49" 0 
 166. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 06'49" 0 
 167. ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS 06'49" 0 
 168. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 06'49" 0 
 169. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 06'49" 0 
 170. BEL  DE VOCHT Wim VAC 06'49" 0 
 171. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA 06'49" 0 
 172. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 06'49" 0 
 173. ITA  GAVAZZI Mattia SDA 06'49" 0 
 174. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto LPR 06'49" 0 
 175. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo FLM 09'27" 0 
 176. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 09'27" 0 
 177. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 09'27" 0 
 178. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 09'27" 0 
 179. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 09'27" 0 
 180. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 09'31" 0 
 181. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 09'31" 0 
 182. ITA  VELO Marco QST 09'31" 0 
 183. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 09'31" 0 
 184. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 09'31" 0 
 185. BEL  HOSTE Leif SIL 09'31" 0 
 186. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 09'31" 0 
 187. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 09'31" 0 
 188. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 12'06" 0 
 189. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 12'06" 0 
 190. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 12'06" 0 
 191. ESP  LAFUENTE OLAGUIBEL Andoni EUS 12'06" 0 
 192. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 12'06" 0 
 193. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 12'06" 0 
 194. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 12'06" 0 
 195. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 12'06" 0 
 196. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 12'06" 0 
 197. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 12'06" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST  0 
 DNF FRA  BLAIN Alexandre COF  0 
 DNS ESP  DEL NERO MONTES Jesus FUJ  0 



18/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits