Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, General classification 17/03/2009  
  Category: 2.HIS  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 27h37'22" 240 
 2. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 25" 180 
 3. GER  KLÍDEN Andreas AST 01'07" 145 
 4. SWE  LÍFKVIST Thomas THR 01'10" 132 
 5. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 01'13" 120 
 6. ITA  REBELLIN Davide SDA 02'06" 108 
 7. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 02'32" 96 
 8. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 02'33" 85 
 9. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'41" 74 
 10. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 02'54" 63 
 11. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 03'05" 55 
 12. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 03'06" 49 
 13. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR 03'10" 44 
 14. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 03'21" 39 
 15. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 03'21" 34 
 16. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 03'37" 31 
 17. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 04'35" 28 
 18. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR 04'37" 25 
 19. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VAC 04'53" 22 
 20. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 05'42" 20 
 21. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA 06'18" 18 
 22. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 06'36" 16 
 23. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 08'36" 14 
 24. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 09'47" 12 
 25. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VAC 10'38" 11 
 26. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA I˝igo EUS 11'09" 10 
 27. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 11'33" 9 
 28. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 11'38" 8 
 29. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 11'49" 7 
 30. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 14'08" 6 
 31. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 14'16" 5 
 32. EST  MANDRI RenÚ ALM 14'30" 5 
 33. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 14'33" 5 
 34. GER  FRÍHLINGER Johannes MRM 14'56" 5 
 35. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 15'18" 5 
 36. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 16'19" 5 
 37. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LPR 17'16" 5 
 38. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 19'02" 5 
 39. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 21'07" 5 
 40. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 24'31" 5 
 41. ESP  ORTEGA ORTS Didac ASA 24'46" 5 
 42. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 25'03" 5 
 43. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 27'06" 5 
 44. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 28'27" 5 
 45. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 28'33" 5 
 46. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 29'32" 5 
 47. GER  KLIER Andreas CTT 29'36" 5 
 48. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 30'20" 5 
 49. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 30'34" 5 
 50. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 32'13" 5 
 51. ESP  CAMAĐO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 32'18" 5 
 52. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 32'20" 5 
 53. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 33'04" 5 
 54. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 33'07" 5 
 55. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 33'07" 5 
 56. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 33'24" 5 
 57. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 34'23" 5 
 58. FRA  COPPEL JÚr˘me FDJ 34'57" 5 
 59. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 35'23" 5 
 60. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 35'27" 5 
 61. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 35'47" 5 
 62. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 36'18" 5 
 63. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT 36'43" 5 
 64. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 36'51" 5 
 65. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 37'11" 5 
 66. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 37'19" 5 
 67. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 37'20" 5 
 68. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 37'53" 5 
 69. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 38'08" 5 
 70. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick BAR 38'53" 5 
 71. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoţt FDJ 39'52" 5 
 72. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 40'06" 5 
 73. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 41'43" 5 
 74. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 42'49" 5 
 75. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 43'06" 5 
 76. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 43'58" 5 
 77. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe VAC 45'00" 5 
 78. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR 45'36" 5 
 79. ITA  CORTI Marco BAR 45'37" 5 
 80. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 46'13" 5 
 81. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 46'27" 5 
 82. AUS  SUTTON Christopher GRM 46'28" 5 
 83. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 46'42" 5 
 84. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 46'57" 5 
 85. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 47'12" 5 
 86. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 47'35" 5 
 87. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 48'57" 5 
 88. AUS  COOKE Baden VAC 49'09" 5 
 89. AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM 49'15" 5 
 90. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 49'59" 5 
 91. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 50'11" 5 
 92. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 50'22" 5 
 93. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 50'36" 5 
 94. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 50'42" 5 
 95. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique CTT 50'53" 5 
 96. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 51'13" 5 
 97. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 51'15" 5 
 98. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 51'22" 5 
 99. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 51'25" 5 
 100. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel GCE 52'31" 5 
 101. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 52'38" 5 
 102. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 52'42" 5 
 103. POL  SAPA Marcin LAM 52'52" 5 
 104. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 53'31" 5 
 105. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 53'40" 5 
 106. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 53'43" 5 
 107. BEL  LEUKEMANS Bj÷rn VAC 54'01" 5 
 108. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 54'08" 5 
 109. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 54'48" 5 
 110. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 55'00" 5 
 111. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 55'21" 5 
 112. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto LPR 55'21" 5 
 113. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 55'23" 5 
 114. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 55'25" 5 
 115. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 55'36" 5 
 116. ITA  VELO Marco QST 55'53" 5 
 117. ESP  HORRILLO MUĐOZ Pedro RAB 56'03" 5 
 118. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 56'04" 5 
 119. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 56'04" 5 
 120. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 56'11" 5 
 121. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 56'15" 5 
 122. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT 56'22" 5 
 123. USA  FRIEDMAN Michael GRM 56'23" 5 
 124. GBR  HAMMOND Roger CTT 57'12" 5 
 125. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 57'18" 5 
 126. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 57'39" 5 
 127. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 57'46" 5 
 128. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA 58'13" 5 
 129. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 58'13" 5 
 130. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 58'29" 5 
 131. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 58'30" 5 
 132. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 1h00'06" 5 
 133. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 1h00'10" 5 
 134. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 1h00'50" 5 
 135. SUI  CLERC AurÚlien ALM 1h01'03" 5 
 136. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 1h01'27" 5 
 137. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 1h01'33" 5 
 138. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele FUJ 1h01'39" 5 
 139. UKR  DUMA Vladimir FLM 1h01'53" 5 
 140. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo KAT 1h01'54" 5 
 141. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 1h03'05" 5 
 142. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 1h03'06" 5 
 143. GER  SCHRÍDER Bj÷rn MRM 1h03'13" 5 
 144. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 1h03'39" 5 
 145. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 1h03'53" 5 
 146. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 1h03'57" 5 
 147. DEN  HěJ Frank SAX 1h04'08" 5 
 148. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 1h04'24" 5 
 149. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE HervÚ COF 1h04'30" 5 
 150. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 1h05'09" 5 
 151. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BBO 1h05'27" 5 
 152. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 1h06'17" 5 
 153. NED  MOURIS Jens VAC 1h06'36" 5 
 154. FRA  HADDOU Sa´d BBO 1h06'58" 5 
 155. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 1h07'45" 5 
 156. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno FUJ 1h08'16" 5 
 157. ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS 1h09'48" 5 
 158. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 1h10'08" 5 
 159. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 1h10'38" 5 
 160. BEL  DE VOCHT Wim VAC 1h11'46" 5 
 161. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 1h13'44" 5 



20/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits