Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 17 : Zamora - Valladolid (148,2 km) 17/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 69h53'52" 18 
 1. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 3h18'48" 70 
 2. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC  40 
 3. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM  25 
 4. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  15 
 5. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST  10 
 6. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL  7 
 7. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST  5 
 8. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A  3 
 9. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM  2 
 10. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ  1 
 11. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ  0 
 12. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM  0 
 13. NED  KROON Karsten CSC  0 
 14. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF  0 
 15. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST  0 
 16. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A  0 
 17. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 18. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS  0 
 19. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST  0 
 20. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM  0 
 21. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE  0 
 22. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A  0 
 23. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  0 
 24. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB  0 
 25. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ  0 
 26. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM  0 
 27. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS  0 
 28. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST  0 
 29. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM  0 
 30. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 31. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A  0 
 32. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL  0 
 33. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ  0 
 34. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 35. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST  0 
 36. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ  0 
 37. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ  0 
 38. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 39. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 40. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 41. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 42. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 43. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA  0 
 44. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 45. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST  0 
 46. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC  0 
 47. FRA  GADRET John ALM  0 
 48. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC  0 
 49. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM  0 
 50. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 51. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF  0 
 52. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB  0 
 53. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL  0 
 54. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE  0 
 55. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST  0 
 56. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC  0 
 57. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 58. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST  0 
 59. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST  0 
 60. GER  LANG Sebastian GST  0 
 61. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ  0 
 62. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL  0 
 63. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE  0 
 64. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB  0 
 65. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 66. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA  0 
 67. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 68. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM  0 
 69. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA  0 
 70. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ  0 
 71. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC  0 
 72. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL  0 
 73. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB  0 
 74. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ  0 
 75. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ  0 
 76. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE  0 
 77. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF  0 
 78. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST  0 
 79. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC  0 
 80. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  0 
 81. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST  0 
 82. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS  0 
 83. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS  0 
 84. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM  0 
 85. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM  0 
 86. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE  0 
 87. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 88. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL  0 
 89. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF  0 
 90. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM  0 
 91. GER  KUX Christian MRM  0 
 92. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC  0 
 93. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST  0 
 94. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ  0 
 95. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST  0 
 96. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ  0 
 97. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ  0 
 98. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS  0 
 99. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL  0 
 100. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST  0 
 101. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF  0 
 102. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST  0 
 103. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA  0 
 104. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ  0 
 105. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ  0 
 106. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ  0 
 107. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF  0 
 108. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS  0 
 109. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM  0 
 110. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ  0 
 111. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A  0 
 112. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ  0 
 113. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 20" 0 
 114. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 26" 0 
 115. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 29" 0 
 116. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 29" 0 
 117. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 34" 0 
 118. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 35" 0 
 119. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 44" 0 
 120. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 51" 0 
 121. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 53" 0 
 122. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 57" 0 
 123. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'22" 0 
 124. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 01'22" 0 
 125. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 01'57" 0 
 126. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 01'57" 0 
 127. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 02'17" 0 
 128. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 02'21" 0 
 129. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 02'21" 0 
 130. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 02'21" 0 
 131. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 02'21" 0 
 132. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 02'38" 0 
 133. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 03'40" 0 
 134. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 05'51" 0 
 135. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 05'51" 0 
 136. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 06'16" 0 
 137. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 06'16" 0 
 138. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 06'16" 0 
 139. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 06'16" 0 
 140. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 06'16" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ  0 
 DNS FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 56th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


18/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits