Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 10 : Sabiñanigo - Zaragoza (151,3 km) 9/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 36h46'17" 18 
 1. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 3h22'21" 70 
 2. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM  40 
 3. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL  25 
 4. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  15 
 5. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST  10 
 6. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  7 
 7. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM  5 
 8. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL  3 
 9. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC  2 
 10. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS  1 
 11. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL  0 
 12. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM  0 
 13. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A  0 
 14. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC  0 
 15. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF  0 
 16. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST  0 
 17. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST  0 
 18. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST  0 
 19. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ  0 
 20. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ  0 
 21. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM  0 
 22. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  0 
 23. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL  0 
 24. FRA  DION Renaud ALM  0 
 25. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ  0 
 26. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A  0 
 27. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF  0 
 28. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS  0 
 29. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS  0 
 30. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL  0 
 31. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ  0 
 32. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 33. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA  0 
 34. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL  0 
 35. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS  0 
 36. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ  0 
 37. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  0 
 38. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST  0 
 39. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ  0 
 40. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 41. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA  0 
 42. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST  0 
 43. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF  0 
 44. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 45. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 46. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A  0 
 47. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 48. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 49. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST  0 
 50. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 51. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL  0 
 52. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA  0 
 53. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ  0 
 54. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB  0 
 55. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE  0 
 56. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB  0 
 57. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 58. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC  0 
 59. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ  0 
 60. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE  0 
 61. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL  0 
 62. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL  0 
 63. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL  0 
 64. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 65. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE  0 
 66. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM  0 
 67. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA  0 
 68. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST  0 
 69. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM  0 
 70. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A  0 
 71. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 72. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC  0 
 73. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST  0 
 74. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC  0 
 75. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM  0 
 76. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM  0 
 77. GER  KUX Christian MRM  0 
 78. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST  0 
 79. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 80. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB  0 
 81. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ  0 
 82. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 83. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL  0 
 84. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC  0 
 85. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 86. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB  0 
 87. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB  0 
 88. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC  0 
 89. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM  0 
 90. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ  0 
 91. GER  LANG Sebastian GST  0 
 92. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM  0 
 93. FRA  GADRET John ALM  0 
 94. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST  0 
 95. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ  0 
 96. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ  0 
 97. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 98. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL  0 
 99. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 14" 0 
 100. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 14" 0 
 101. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 14" 0 
 102. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 14" 0 
 103. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 14" 0 
 104. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 14" 0 
 105. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 14" 0 
 106. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 14" 0 
 107. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 14" 0 
 108. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 14" 0 
 109. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 14" 0 
 110. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 14" 0 
 111. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 14" 0 
 112. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 14" 0 
 113. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 14" 0 
 114. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 18" 0 
 115. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 18" 0 
 116. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 19" 0 
 117. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 27" 0 
 118. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 27" 0 
 119. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 45" 0 
 120. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 45" 0 
 121. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 45" 0 
 122. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 45" 0 
 123. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 45" 0 
 124. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 45" 0 
 125. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 45" 0 
 126. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 45" 0 
 127. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 45" 0 
 128. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 45" 0 
 129. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 45" 0 
 130. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 45" 0 
 131. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 45" 0 
 132. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 45" 0 
 133. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 45" 0 
 134. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 45" 0 
 135. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 45" 0 
 136. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 45" 0 
 137. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 45" 0 
 138. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 45" 0 
 139. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 45" 0 
 140. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 45" 0 
 141. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 45" 0 
 142. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 45" 0 
 143. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 01'06" 0 
 144. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 01'15" 0 
 145. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 01'15" 0 
 146. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 01'19" 0 
 147. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 01'22" 0 
 148. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 01'22" 0 
 149. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 01'24" 0 
 150. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 01'46" 0 
 151. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 01'50" 0 
 152. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 01'50" 0 
 153. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 02'00" 0 
 154. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 02'09" 0 
 155. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 02'21" 0 
 156. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 02'27" 0 
 157. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 04'14" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL  0 
 DNS ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 14" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 102nd in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits