Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 8 : Escaldes-Engordany - Val d'Aran/Puerto de Beret (151 km) 7/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 28h20'03" 18 
 1. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 4h24'58" 70 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 34" 40 
 3. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 34" 25 
 4. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 34" 15 
 5. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 39" 10 
 6. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 39" 7 
 7. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 39" 5 
 8. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 39" 3 
 9. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 39" 2 
 10. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 39" 1 
 11. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ 39" 0 
 12. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 39" 0 
 13. FRA  GADRET John ALM 01'22" 0 
 14. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 01'23" 0 
 15. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 01'23" 0 
 16. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 01'23" 0 
 17. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 01'23" 0 
 18. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 01'36" 0 
 19. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 01'40" 0 
 20. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 01'40" 0 
 21. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 02'03" 0 
 22. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 02'03" 0 
 23. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 02'27" 0 
 24. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 02'53" 0 
 25. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 02'55" 0 
 26. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ 02'55" 0 
 27. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 02'55" 0 
 28. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 02'55" 0 
 29. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 03'24" 0 
 30. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 03'24" 0 
 31. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 04'13" 0 
 32. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC 04'13" 0 
 33. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 04'13" 0 
 34. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 04'13" 0 
 35. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 04'48" 0 
 36. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 04'48" 0 
 37. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 04'48" 0 
 38. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 04'48" 0 
 39. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 04'48" 0 
 40. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 05'22" 0 
 41. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 05'48" 0 
 42. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 06'23" 0 
 43. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ 07'09" 0 
 44. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 07'10" 0 
 45. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 07'13" 0 
 46. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 08'09" 0 
 47. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 08'09" 0 
 48. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 08'09" 0 
 49. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 08'09" 0 
 50. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 08'21" 0 
 51. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 10'14" 0 
 52. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 11'43" 0 
 53. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 11'43" 0 
 54. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 11'43" 0 
 55. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 11'43" 0 
 56. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 11'43" 0 
 57. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ 11'43" 0 
 58. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 11'43" 0 
 59. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 11'43" 0 
 60. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 11'43" 0 
 61. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 11'43" 0 
 62. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 11'43" 0 
 63. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 11'43" 0 
 64. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 11'43" 0 
 65. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 11'43" 0 
 66. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 11'43" 0 
 67. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 11'43" 0 
 68. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 11'43" 0 
 69. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 11'43" 0 
 70. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 11'43" 0 
 71. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ 11'43" 0 
 72. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 11'43" 0 
 73. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC 11'43" 0 
 74. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 11'43" 0 
 75. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 11'43" 0 
 76. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 11'43" 0 
 77. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 11'43" 0 
 78. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 11'43" 0 
 79. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 11'43" 0 
 80. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 11'43" 0 
 81. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 19'00" 0 
 82. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 19'00" 0 
 83. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 19'00" 0 
 84. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 19'00" 0 
 85. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ 19'00" 0 
 86. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 19'00" 0 
 87. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 19'00" 0 
 88. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 19'00" 0 
 89. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 19'00" 0 
 90. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 19'00" 0 
 91. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 19'00" 0 
 92. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 19'00" 0 
 93. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 19'00" 0 
 94. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 19'00" 0 
 95. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 19'00" 0 
 96. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 19'00" 0 
 97. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 19'00" 0 
 98. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 19'00" 0 
 99. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 19'00" 0 
 100. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 19'00" 0 
 101. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 19'00" 0 
 102. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 23'15" 0 
 103. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 23'15" 0 
 104. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 23'15" 0 
 105. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 23'15" 0 
 106. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 23'15" 0 
 107. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 23'15" 0 
 108. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 23'15" 0 
 109. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 23'15" 0 
 110. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 23'15" 0 
 111. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 23'15" 0 
 112. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 23'15" 0 
 113. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 23'15" 0 
 114. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 23'15" 0 
 115. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 23'15" 0 
 116. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 23'15" 0 
 117. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 23'15" 0 
 118. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 23'15" 0 
 119. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 23'15" 0 
 120. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 23'15" 0 
 121. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 23'15" 0 
 122. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 23'15" 0 
 123. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 23'15" 0 
 124. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 23'15" 0 
 125. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 23'15" 0 
 126. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 23'15" 0 
 127. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 23'15" 0 
 128. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 23'15" 0 
 129. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 23'15" 0 
 130. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 23'15" 0 
 131. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 23'15" 0 
 132. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 23'15" 0 
 133. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 23'15" 0 
 134. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 23'15" 0 
 135. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 23'15" 0 
 136. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 23'15" 0 
 137. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 23'15" 0 
 138. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 23'15" 0 
 139. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 23'15" 0 
 140. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 23'15" 0 
 141. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 23'15" 0 
 142. GER  KUX Christian MRM 23'15" 0 
 143. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 23'15" 0 
 144. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 23'15" 0 
 145. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 23'15" 0 
 146. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 23'15" 0 
 147. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 23'15" 0 
 148. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 23'15" 0 
 149. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 23'15" 0 
 150. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 23'15" 0 
 151. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 23'15" 0 
 152. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 23'15" 0 
 153. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 23'15" 0 
 154. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 23'15" 0 
 155. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 23'15" 0 
 156. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 23'15" 0 
 157. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 23'15" 0 
 158. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 23'15" 0 
 159. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 23'15" 0 
 160. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 23'15" 0 
 161. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 23'15" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  MARINO Jean-Marc C.A  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 23'15" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 113th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits