Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 6 : Ciudad Real - Toledo (150,1 km) 4/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 17h35'35" 18 
 1. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 3h19'28" 70 
 2. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ  40 
 3. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  25 
 4. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  15 
 5. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ  10 
 6. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  7 
 7. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A  5 
 8. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL  3 
 9. NED  KROON Karsten CSC  2 
 10. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC  1 
 11. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM  0 
 12. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL  0 
 13. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ  0 
 14. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE  0 
 15. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 06" 0 
 16. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 06" 0 
 17. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 06" 0 
 18. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 06" 0 
 19. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 06" 0 
 20. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 06" 0 
 21. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 06" 0 
 22. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ 06" 0 
 23. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 06" 0 
 24. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 06" 0 
 25. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 06" 0 
 26. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 06" 0 
 27. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 06" 0 
 28. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 06" 0 
 29. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 06" 0 
 30. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 06" 0 
 31. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 06" 0 
 32. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 06" 0 
 33. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 06" 0 
 34. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 06" 0 
 35. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC 06" 0 
 36. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ 06" 0 
 37. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 06" 0 
 38. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 06" 0 
 39. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 06" 0 
 40. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 06" 0 
 41. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ 06" 0 
 42. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 06" 0 
 43. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 06" 0 
 44. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 06" 0 
 45. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 06" 0 
 46. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 06" 0 
 47. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 14" 0 
 48. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 14" 0 
 49. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC 14" 0 
 50. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 14" 0 
 51. FRA  GADRET John ALM 14" 0 
 52. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 14" 0 
 53. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 14" 0 
 54. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 14" 0 
 55. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 14" 0 
 56. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ 14" 0 
 57. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 14" 0 
 58. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 14" 0 
 59. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ 14" 0 
 60. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 14" 0 
 61. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 14" 0 
 62. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 14" 0 
 63. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 14" 0 
 64. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 14" 0 
 65. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 14" 0 
 66. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 14" 0 
 67. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 14" 0 
 68. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 14" 0 
 69. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 20" 0 
 70. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 20" 0 
 71. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 24" 0 
 72. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 24" 0 
 73. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 24" 0 
 74. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 24" 0 
 75. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 24" 0 
 76. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 24" 0 
 77. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 24" 0 
 78. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 24" 0 
 79. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 24" 0 
 80. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 24" 0 
 81. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 27" 0 
 82. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 27" 0 
 83. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 27" 0 
 84. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 32" 0 
 85. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 32" 0 
 86. GER  KUX Christian MRM 32" 0 
 87. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 32" 0 
 88. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 32" 0 
 89. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 32" 0 
 90. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 39" 0 
 91. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 39" 0 
 92. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 39" 0 
 93. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 44" 0 
 94. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 01'02" 0 
 95. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 01'06" 0 
 96. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 01'25" 0 
 97. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 01'25" 0 
 98. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 01'25" 0 
 99. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 01'25" 0 
 100. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 01'25" 0 
 101. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 01'25" 0 
 102. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 01'25" 0 
 103. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 01'25" 0 
 104. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 01'25" 0 
 105. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 01'25" 0 
 106. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 01'25" 0 
 107. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'51" 0 
 108. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 02'15" 0 
 109. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 02'42" 0 
 110. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 03'06" 0 
 111. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 03'06" 0 
 112. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 03'06" 0 
 113. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 03'06" 0 
 114. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 03'06" 0 
 115. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 03'06" 0 
 116. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 03'08" 0 
 117. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 03'08" 0 
 118. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 03'14" 0 
 119. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 04'00" 0 
 120. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 04'00" 0 
 121. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ 04'00" 0 
 122. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 04'00" 0 
 123. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 04'00" 0 
 124. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 04'00" 0 
 125. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 04'00" 0 
 126. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 04'00" 0 
 127. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 04'00" 0 
 128. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 04'00" 0 
 129. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 04'00" 0 
 130. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 04'00" 0 
 131. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 04'00" 0 
 132. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 04'00" 0 
 133. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 04'00" 0 
 134. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 04'00" 0 
 135. UKR  DYUDYA Volodymyr MRM 04'00" 0 
 136. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 04'00" 0 
 137. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 04'00" 0 
 138. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 04'00" 0 
 139. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 04'00" 0 
 140. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 04'00" 0 
 141. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 04'00" 0 
 142. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 04'00" 0 
 143. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 04'00" 0 
 144. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 04'06" 0 
 145. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 04'06" 0 
 146. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 04'06" 0 
 147. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 04'07" 0 
 148. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 04'07" 0 
 149. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 04'07" 0 
 150. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 04'07" 0 
 151. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 04'07" 0 
 152. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 04'07" 0 
 153. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 04'07" 0 
 154. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 04'07" 0 
 155. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 05'44" 0 
 156. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 05'44" 0 
 157. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 05'45" 0 
 158. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 05'54" 0 
 159. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay TCS 06'00" 0 
 160. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 06'08" 0 
 161. FRA  MARINO Jean-Marc C.A 06'18" 0 
 162. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 06'18" 0 
 163. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 06'26" 0 
 164. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 08'13" 0 
 165. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 08'13" 0 
 166. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 08'59" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 14" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 50th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


13/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits