Ita  Gran Piemonte (152 km) 5/10/2023  
  Category: 1.PS  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  BAGIOLI Andrea SOQ 3h20'25" 130 
 2. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD  78 
 3. ESP  ARANBURU DEBA Alexander MOV  66 
 4. ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD 11" 58 
 5. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria ICW 11" 52 
 6. GER  ZIMMERMANN Georg ICW 11" 46 
 7. ITA  MARCELLUSI Martin GBF 16" 40 
 8. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso AST 16" 34 
 9. ITA  TIBERI Antonio TBV 16" 28 
 10. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas IPT 16" 24 
 11. BEL  LECERF William Junior SOQ 16" 20 
 12. BEL  MONIQUET Sylvain LTD 16" 18 
 13. GBR  YATES Simon JAY 16" 16 
 14. ITA  FORMOLO Davide UAD 16" 14 
 15. GER  LIPOWITZ Florian BOH 16" 12 
 16. LUX  JUNGELS Bob BOH 16" 10 
 17. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David AST 16" 9 
 18. GER  STORK Florian DSM 16" 8 
 19. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFE 16" 7 
 20. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico IPT 16" 6 
 21. IRL  DUNBAR Edward JAY 16" 5 
 22. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul LTK 16" 5 
 23. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia SOQ 16" 5 
 24. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 22" 5 
 25. USA  JORGENSON Matteo MOV 29" 5 
 26. BEL  MEURISSE Xandro ADC 36" 5 
 27. USA  SHEFFIELD Magnus IGD 01'24" 5 
 28. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 01'29" 5 
 29. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo EOK 01'40" 5 
 30. ITA  MOSCA Jacopo LTK 01'43" 5 
 31. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael JAY 02'32" 0 
 32. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich EFE 02'52" 0 
 33. ITA  OLDANI Stefano ADC 02'56" 0 
 34. FRA  LAURANCE Axel ADC 02'56" 0 
 35. GBR  FLYNN Sean DSM 02'56" 0 
 36. FRA  RONDEL Mathys TUD 02'59" 0 
 37. ITA  BUSATTO Francesco ICW 03'30" 0 
 38. ITA  BARONCINI Filippo LTK 03'30" 0 
 39. ESP  SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo EOK 03'30" 0 
 40. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien TUD 03'30" 0 
 41. ITA  ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 03'30" 0 
 42. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD 03'30" 0 
 43. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke LTK 03'30" 0 
 44. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 03'30" 0 
 45. ERI  TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit LTK 03'30" 0 
 46. FRA  ROCHAS Rémy COF 03'30" 0 
 47. COL  CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFE 03'30" 0 
 48. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 03'30" 0 
 49. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOV 03'30" 0 
 50. CAN  HOULE Hugo IPT 03'37" 0 
 51. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen IGD 03'37" 0 
 52. BEL  VAN AERT Wout TJV 03'37" 0 
 53. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SOQ 03'37" 0 
 54. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TJV 03'37" 0 
 55. HUN  VALTER Attila TJV 03'37" 0 
 56. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL Michael EFE 04'20" 0 
 57. COL  RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 05'09" 0 
 58. ITA  FELLINE Fabio AST 05'48" 0 
 59. ITA  SCARONI Christian AST 05'48" 0 
 60. NZL  BEVIN Patrick DSM 05'48" 0 
 61. ESP  CAMPRUBI PIJUAN Marcel Q36 05'48" 0 
 62. GER  ADAMIETZ Johannes LTD 05'48" 0 
 63. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 05'48" 0 
 64. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 05'48" 0 
 65. NZL  STRONG Corbin IPT 05'48" 0 
 66. FRA  TOUMIRE Hugo COF 05'48" 0 
 67. ITA  MAGLI Filippo GBF 05'48" 0 
 68. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian ADC 05'48" 0 
 69. BEL  SERRY Pieter SOQ 05'48" 0 
 70. ITA  PICCOLO Andrea EFE 05'48" 0 
 71. NED  VAN DEN BROEK Frank DSM 05'48" 0 
 72. ESP  GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOV 05'48" 0 
 73. NED  OOMEN Sam TJV 05'48" 0 
 74. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 05'48" 0 
 75. USA  QUINN Sean EFE 05'48" 0 
 76. GBR  SWIFT Connor IGD 05'52" 0 
 77. GER  PALZER Anton BOH 07'11" 0 
 78. ETH  ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36 07'11" 0 
 79. CZE  VACEK Karel COR 07'11" 0 
 80. ITA  FIORELLI Filippo GBF 07'11" 0 
 81. ITA  AMELLA Matteo COR 07'11" 0 
 82. AUS  BOGNA Alex ADC 07'15" 0 
 83. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro GBF 07'15" 0 
 84. ITA  GAROSIO Andrea EOK 07'15" 0 
 85. HUN  FETTER Erik EOK 07'15" 0 
 86. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein ICW 07'15" 0 
 87. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus COF 07'15" 0 
 88. SUI  DEBONS Antoine COR 07'15" 0 
 89. FRA  MARIAULT Axel COF 07'15" 0 
 90. ESP  LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOV 08'54" 0 
 91. SUI  BRUN Nils TUD 08'54" 0 
 92. NED  PAASSCHENS Mathijs LTD 08'54" 0 
 93. GER  GESCHKE Simon COF 08'54" 0 
 94. AUS  DINHAM Matthew DSM 08'54" 0 
 95. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo JAY 09'48" 0 
 96. GER  ENGELHARDT Felix JAY 09'48" 0 
 97. ITA  FRIGO Marco IPT 09'48" 0 
 98. ITA  PINARELLO Alessandro GBF 09'48" 0 
 99. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IPT 09'48" 0 
 100. GER  KANTER Max MOV 09'48" 0 
 101. ITA  PARISINI Nicolo Q36 09'48" 0 
 102. ERI  MULUBRHAN Henok GBF 09'48" 0 
 103. ITA  BURATTI Nicolo TBV 09'48" 0 
 104. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 09'48" 0 
 105. ITA  DE CASSAN Davide EOK 09'48" 0 
 106. ITA  LUCCA Riccardo GBF 09'48" 0 
 107. AUS  HOWSON Damien Q36 09'48" 0 
 108. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco EOK 09'48" 0 
 109. NOR  HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby DSM 09'48" 0 
 110. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 09'48" 0 
 111. GBR  WOOD Harrison COF 09'48" 0 
 112. BEL  VAN GILS Maxim LTD 09'48" 0 
 113. BEL  VAN EETVELT Lennert LTD 09'48" 0 
 114. ITA  MOSCON Gianni AST 09'52" 0 
 115. GER  OSBORNE Jason ADC 09'52" 0 
 116. BEL  JANSSENS Jimmy ADC 09'52" 0 
 117. ITA  ZAMBANINI Edoardo TBV 12'40" 0 
 118. NED  BOL Cees AST 14'29" 0 
 119. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EFE 14'29" 0 
 120. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro LTK 14'35" 0 
 121. SLO  NOVAK Domen UAD 14'35" 0 
 122. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 14'35" 0 
 123. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 14'35" 0 
 124. NZL  SMITH Dion ICW 14'35" 0 
 125. NED  BAX Sjoerd UAD 14'35" 0 
 126. DEN  KAMP Alexander TUD 14'35" 0 
 127. ITA  GAROFOLI Gianmarco AST 14'59" 0 
 128. NED  VADER Milan TJV 14'59" 0 
 129. NED  MAAS Jan JAY 14'59" 0 
 130. FRA  CHARRIN Aloïs TUD 14'59" 0 
 131. SWE  ERIKSSON Jacob TUD 14'59" 0 
 132. SWE  ERIKSSON Lucas TUD 14'59" 0 
 133. GBR  QUARTERMAN Charlie COR 15'02" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ FRA  MARTIN Guillaume COF  0 

Teams in blue are guest teams.
  Race Comment  
 

Guillaume MARTIN finished 4th but was disqualified as he had adopted the supertuck position during a descent.

 


2/03/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits