Uae  UAE Tour, Stage 6 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi (166 km) 25/02/2023  
  Category: 2.WT3s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader BEL  EVENEPOEL Remco SOQ 19h55'40" 9 
 1. BEL  MERLIER Tim SOQ 3h41'12" 30 
 2. IRL  BENNETT Sam BOH  18 
 3. NED  GROENEWEGEN Dylan JAY  12 
 4. NED  KOOIJ Olav TJV  7 
 5. NED  DE KLEIJN Arvid TUD  4 
 6. AUS  WELSFORD Sam DSM  2 
 7. BEL  THIJSSEN Gerben ICW  1 
 8. LAT  LIEPINS Emils LTK  0 
 9. GER  BAUHAUS Phil TBV  0 
 10. ISR  EINHORN Itamar IPT  0 
 11. GER  HEIDUK Kim IGD  0 
 12. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud GFC  0 
 13. GER  BALLERSTEDT Maurice ADC  0 
 14. NED  BOL Cees AST  0 
 15. ITA  COLNAGHI Luca GBF  0 
 16. AUS  EWAN Caleb LTD  0 
 17. NED  VAN DEN BERG Marijn EFE  0 
 18. AUS  PLOWRIGHT Jensen ADC  0 
 19. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD  0 
 20. SLO  GOVEKAR Matevz TBV  0 
 21. ITA  ZANONCELLO Enrico GBF  0 
 22. AUS  QUICK Blake JAY  0 
 23. ITA  VIVIANI Elia IGD  0 
 24. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EFE  0 
 25. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon ADC  0 
 26. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny BOH  0 
 27. RSA  DE BOD Stefan EFE  0 
 28. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD  0 
 29. GER  SELIG Rüdiger LTD  0 
 30. USA  WARBASSE Larry ACT  0 
 31. BEL  EVENEPOEL Remco SOQ  0 
 32. FRA  BERTHET Clément ACT  0 
 33. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm DSM  0 
 34. NED  REINDERS Elmar JAY  0 
 35. GER  ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH  0 
 36. ITA  COVILI Luca GBF  0 
 37. COL  RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV  0 
 38. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV  0 
 39. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein ICW  0 
 40. RSA  MEINTJES Louis ICW  0 
 41. ITA  PETILLI Simone ICW  0 
 42. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOV  0 
 43. NED  ROOSEN Timo TJV  0 
 44. GER  OSBORNE Jason ADC  0 
 45. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD  0 
 46. SUI  VOISARD Yannis TUD  0 
 47. GER  ARNDT Nikias TBV  0 
 48. AUS  JONES Taj IPT  0 
 49. SUI  SCHMID Mauro SOQ  0 
 50. ITA  TIBERI Antonio LTK  0 
 51. GBR  GLOAG Thomas TJV  0 
 52. ESP  ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon LTK  0 
 53. GBR  TULETT Ben IGD  0 
 54. BEL  VAN LERBERGHE Bert SOQ  0 
 55. NED  MAAS Jan JAY  0 
 56. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh TJV  0 
 57. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul LTK  0 
 58. NED  POELS Wout TBV  0 
 59. GER  MÄRKL Niklas DSM  0 
 60. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST  0 
 61. SLO  MEZGEC Luka JAY  0 
 62. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT  0 
 63. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT  0 
 64. USA  RICCITELLO Matthew IPT  0 
 65. DEN  HELLEMOSE Asbjørn LTK  0 
 66. DEN  BJERG Mikkel Norsgaard UAD  0 
 67. GBR  YATES Adam UAD  0 
 68. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD  0 
 69. ITA  MAGLI Filippo GBF  0 
 70. CAN  GEE Derek IPT  0 
 71. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo LTD  0 
 72. DEN  WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads IPT  0 
 73. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH  0 
 74. FRA  DAVY Clément GFC  0 
 75. DEN  JOHANSEN Julius ICW  0 
 76. FRA  BAUDIN Alex ACT  0 
 77. FRA  PARET PEINTRE Valentin ACT  0 
 78. GER  STEINHAUSER Georg EFE  0 
 79. ITA  ZOCCARATO Samuele GBF  0 
 80. NED  WELTEN Bram GFC  0 
 81. AUS  PLAPP Lucas IGD  0 
 82. AUS  SCOTSON Callum JAY  0 
 83. AUS  STORER Michael GFC  0 
 84. NZL  PITHIE Laurence GFC  0 
 85. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV  0 
 86. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro GBF  0 
 87. NZL  THOMPSON Reuben GFC  0 
 88. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso AST  0 
 89. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey EFE  0 
 90. BEL  HERMANS Ben IPT  0 
 91. NOR  LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM  0 
 92. AUS  WURF Cameron IGD  0 
 93. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael LTD  0 
 94. COL  CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFE  0 
 95. IRL  MULLEN Ryan BOH  0 
 96. AUS  EDMONDSON Alexander DSM  0 
 97. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC  0 
 98. GBR  CARR Simon EFE  0 
 99. ITA  MARTINELLI Davide AST  0 
 100. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Fran TBV  0 
 101. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy ICW  0 
 102. DEN  PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan TBV  0 
 103. GER  HESSMANN Michel TJV  0 
 104. NED  ZIJLAARD Maikel TUD  0 
 105. ESP  TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV  0 
 106. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando MOV  0 
 107. ESP  BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc LTK 23" 0 
 108. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LTD 27" 0 
 109. AUT  GAMPER Patrick BOH 29" 0 
 110. CZE  CERNY Josef SOQ 31" 0 
 111. NED  PLUIMERS Rick TUD 31" 0 
 112. AUS  HEPBURN Michael JAY 37" 0 
 113. BEL  PAQUOT Tom ICW 37" 0 
 114. LUX  KLUCKERS Arthur TUD 37" 0 
 115. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTD 50" 0 
 116. BEL  LEYSEN Senne ADC 50" 0 
 117. ESP  ROMO OLIVER Javier AST 50" 0 
 118. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc UAD 50" 0 
 119. ITA  LUCCA Riccardo GBF 50" 0 
 120. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 50" 0 
 121. GER  HOLLMANN Juri MOV 50" 0 
 122. BEL  VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio ADC 55" 0 
 123. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 57" 0 
 124. AUS  DRIZNERS Jarrad LTD 57" 0 
 125. DEN  CHANGIZI Sebastian Kolze TUD 01'06" 0 
 126. NZL  ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 01'21" 0 
 127. FRA  LAPEIRA Paul ACT 01'21" 0 
 128. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis SOQ 01'21" 0 
 129. SUI  JACOBS Johan MOV 01'25" 0 
 130. ESP  LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOV 01'59" 0 
 131. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark AST  0 
 132. GBR  TARLING Joshua IGD 02'06" 0 
 133. BEL  SERRY Pieter SOQ 02'36" 0 
 134. BEL  PLANCKAERT Edward ADC 02'36" 0 
 135. GER  HEMING Mika TUD 02'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS NED  TOLHOEK Antwan LTK  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Fernando GAVIRIA finished 5th in this stage but was relegated to 106th place for irregular sprinting.

 


24/07/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits