Uae  UAE Tour, Stage 2 : Khalifa Port T.T.T. (17,2 km) 21/02/2023  
  Category: 2.WT3s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  PLAPP LucasIGD3h35'50"9
1.Soudal - Quick Step18'17"7
EVENEPOEL Remco, CERNY Josef, SCHMID Mauro, VERVAEKE Louis
2.EF Education - EasyPost01"4
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres, DE BOD Stefan, STEINHAUSER Georg, VAN DEN BERG Marijn
3.INEOS Grenadiers03"3
VIVIANI Elia, HEIDUK Kim, PLAPP Lucas, TULETT Ben
4.Bahrain Victorious04"1
BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello, ARNDT Nikias, MIHOLJEVIC Fran, POELS Wout, PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
5.Team Jayco - AlUla05"1
GROENEWEGEN Dylan, HEPBURN Michael, MEZGEC Luka, REINDERS Elmar, SCOTSON Callum
6.Team DSM-Firmenich10"0
LEKNESSUND Andreas, EDMONDSON Alexander, RODENBERG MADSEN Frederik, VANHOUCKE Harm, WELSFORD Sam
7.Bora - Hansgrohe15"0
BUCHMANN Emanuel, GAMPER Patrick, VAN POPPEL Danny, ZWIEHOFF Ben
8.UAE Team Emirates16"0
YATES Adam, BJERG Mikkel Norsgaard, MCNULTY Brandon, MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
9.Astana Qazaqstan Team17"0
CAVENDISH Mark, LUTSENKO Alexey, ROMO OLIVER Javier, TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso
10.Lidl - Trek19"0
TIBERI Antonio, ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon, GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul, HELLEMOSE Asbjørn, LIEPINS Emils
11.Jumbo - Visma21"0
KUSS Sepp, GLOAG Thomas, HESSMANN Michel, KOOIJ Olav, ROOSEN Timo
12.Intermarché - Circus - Wanty25"0
MEINTJES Louis, JOHANSEN Julius, PETILLI Simone, TAARAMÄE Rein, THIJSSEN Gerben, VAN POPPEL Boy
13.Groupama - FDJ26"0
DEMARE Arnaud, DAVY Clément, PITHIE Laurence, STORER Michael
14.Israel - Premier Tech32"0
FUGLSANG Jakob, GEE Derek, HERMANS Ben, RICCITELLO Matthew, WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
15.Ag2r - Citroën Team33"0
BOUCHARD Geoffrey, BAUDIN Alex, BERTHET Clément, LAPEIRA Paul, PARET PEINTRE Valentin, WARBASSE Larry
16.Movistar Team36"0
HOLLMANN Juri, LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier, RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar, RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto, TORRES BARCELO Albert
17.Lotto - Dstny38"0
DRIZNERS Jarrad, GUARNIERI Jacopo, SCHWARZMANN Michael, SELIG Rüdiger, SEPULVEDA Eduardo
18.Alpecin - Deceuninck48"0
SINKELDAM Ramon, BALLERSTEDT Maurice, LEYSEN Senne, OSBORNE Jason, PLOWRIGHT Jensen, VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
19.Tudor Pro Cycling Team50"0
HEMING Mika, KLUCKERS Arthur, VOISARD Yannis, ZIJLAARD Maikel
20.Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane01'37"0
COLNAGHI Luca, COVILI Luca, LUCCA Riccardo, MAGLI Filippo, TONELLI Alessandro, ZANONCELLO Enrico
  Late arrivals
-GBR  CARR SimonEFE04"0
-SLO  GOVEKAR MatevzTBV06"0
-GER  MÄRKL NiklasDSM12"0
-NED  BOL CeesAST19"0
-ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ MarcUAD20"0
-BEL  VAN DER SANDE ToshTJV23"0
-DEN  LUND ANDRESEN TobiasDSM25"0
-BEL  VAN LERBERGHE BertSOQ27"0
-NED  MAAS JanJAY32"0
-NOR  LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAD34"0
-ISR  EINHORN ItamarIPT34"0
-AUS  JONES TajIPT34"0
-BEL  MERLIER TimSOQ38"0
-GBR  TARLING JoshuaIGD41"0
-NED  HOFSTEDE LennardTJV45"0
-LTU  KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGFC51"0
-IRL  MULLEN RyanBOH56"0
-GBR  SWIFT BenIGD57"0
-AUS  QUICK BlakeJAY01'01"0
-POL  WISNIOWSKI LukaszEFE01'05"0
-BEL  PLANCKAERT EdwardADC01'06"0
-IRL  BENNETT SamBOH01'08"0
-GER  BAUHAUS PhilTBV01'19"0
-FIN  HÄNNINEN JaakkoACT01'21"0
-AUS  VINE JayUAD01'27"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTD01'32"0
-BEL  SERRY PieterSOQ01'33"0
-NZL  THOMPSON ReubenGFC01'35"0
-BEL  PAQUOT TomICW01'39"0
-AUS  EWAN CalebLTD01'41"0
-ITA  ZOCCARATO SamueleGBF01'44"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST02'03"0
-SUI  JACOBS JohanMOV02'17"0
-NED  WELTEN BramGFC02'19"0
-ESP  BRUSTENGA MASAGUE MarcLTK02'27"0
-NED  TOLHOEK AntwanLTK02'27"0
-ITA  MARTINELLI DavideAST02'28"0
-COL  GAVIRIA RENDON FernandoMOV02'29"0
-NED  DE KLEIJN ArvidTUD02'37"0
-NED  PLUIMERS RickTUD02'37"0
-NZL  ARCHBOLD ShaneBOH02'40"0
-AUS  WURF CameronIGD02'51"0
-DEN  CHANGIZI Sebastian KolzeTUD03'14"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



24/04/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits