Fra  Tour de France, General classification 24/07/2022  
  Category: GT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. DEN  VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas TJV 79h33'20" 600 
 2. SLO  POGACAR Tadej UAD 02'43" 450 
 3. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 07'22" 380 
 4. FRA  GAUDU David GFC 13'39" 320 
 5. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr BOH 15'46" 290 
 6. FRA  BARDET Romain DSM 18'11" 260 
 7. RSA  MEINTJES Louis IWG 18'44" 230 
 8. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 22'56" 200 
 9. GBR  YATES Adam IGD 24'52" 180 
 10. FRA  MADOUAS Valentin GFC 35'59" 160 
 11. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT 45'23" 140 
 12. USA  POWLESS Neilson EFE 46'57" 130 
 13. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon TBV 49'18" 120 
 14. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC 50'25" 110 
 15. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 56'54" 100 
 16. GBR  PIDCOCK Thomas IGD 1h01'15" 94 
 17. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 1h02'29" 88 
 18. BEL  TEUNS Dylan TBV 1h11'30" 82 
 19. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 1h31'19" 77 
 20. USA  JORGENSON Matteo MOV 1h33'57" 72 
 21. BEL  VAN AERT Wout TJV 1h35'55" 67 
 22. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas BEX 1h39'41" 65 
 23. CAN  HOULE Hugo IPT 1h42'14" 63 
 24. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 1h45'57" 61 
 25. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFE 1h48'18" 59 
 26. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 1h53'03" 57 
 27. NOR  LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 1h57'31" 55 
 28. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV 1h59'03" 53 
 29. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe IGD 2h00'55" 51 
 30. ITA  VELASCO Simone AST 2h04'24" 49 
 31. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan IGD 2h15'34" 47 
 32. SUI  KÜNG Stefan GFC 2h15'46" 45 
 33. AUT  SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian BBK 2h16'55" 43 
 34. AUS  STORER Michael GFC 2h23'15" 41 
 35. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj TJV 2h23'34" 39 
 36. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony TFS 2h25'11" 37 
 37. AUS  HAMILTON Christopher DSM 2h25'38" 35 
 38. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 2h26'22" 33 
 39. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COF 2h30'08" 32 
 40. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto EFE 2h34'44" 31 
 41. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 2h37'48" 30 
 42. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd AST 2h37'51" 29 
 43. GER  ZIMMERMANN Georg IWG 2h39'40" 28 
 44. GER  GESCHKE Simon COF 2h41'23" 27 
 45. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 2h44'04" 26 
 46. BEL  GOOSSENS Kobe IWG 2h46'07" 25 
 47. LUX  GENIETS Kévin GFC 2h48'08" 24 
 48. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 2h51'34" 23 
 49. FRA  BOUET Maxime ARK 2h51'56" 22 
 50. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea IWG 2h56'22" 21 
 51. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 2h57'39" 20 
 52. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 2h58'15" 20 
 53. FRA  THOMAS Benjamin COF 3h03'38" 20 
 54. GBR  WRIGHT Fred TBV 3h04'08" 20 
 55. GER  POLITT Nils BOH 3h10'29" 20 
 56. FRA  LATOUR Pierre TEN 3h12'06" 20 
 57. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEN 3h12'58" 20 
 58. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 3h16'44" 20 
 59. SUI  DILLIER Silvan ADC 3h17'17" 20 
 60. LAT  SKUJINS Toms TFS 3h17'28" 20 
 61. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 3h18'18" 20 
 62. FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc COF 3h25'32" 20 
 63. NED  TUSVELD Martijn DSM 3h28'03" 20 
 64. BEL  DEWULF Stan ACT 3h29'18" 20 
 65. FRA  BONNAMOUR Franck BBK 3h30'36" 20 
 66. USA  SIMMONS Quinn TFS 3h30'44" 20 
 67. FRA  BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TEN 3h32'06" 20 
 68. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBK 3h34'33" 20 
 69. GBR  SWIFT Connor ARK 3h35'05" 20 
 70. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian ADC 3h36'18" 20 
 71. SLO  TRATNIK Jan TBV 3h37'31" 20 
 72. DEN  KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS 3h37'37" 20 
 73. FRA  LOUVEL Matis ARK 3h40'06" 20 
 74. FRA  LAPORTE Christophe TJV 3h40'10" 20 
 75. BEL  GILBERT Philippe LTS 3h41'54" 20 
 76. ISR  NIV Guy IPT 3h44'22" 20 
 77. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael BEX 3h45'59" 20 
 78. LAT  NEILANDS Krists IPT 3h46'16" 20 
 79. FRA  BARTHE Cyril BBK 3h48'34" 20 
 80. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFS 3h49'28" 20 
 81. FRA  HOFSTETTER Hugo ARK 3h49'57" 20 
 82. SUI  BISSEGGER Stefan EFE 3h51'46" 20 
 83. FRA  PEREZ Anthony COF 3h52'20" 20 
 84. BEL  CAPIOT Amaury ARK 3h52'55" 20 
 85. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBV 3h52'57" 20 
 86. AUT  HALLER Marco BOH 3h53'05" 20 
 87. FRA  LE GAC Olivier GFC 3h56'05" 20 
 88. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis BBK 3h58'15" 20 
 89. GBR  DOULL Owain EFE 3h58'19" 20 
 90. FRA  COSNEFROY Benoit ACT 3h58'31" 20 
 91. BEL  PHILIPSEN Jasper ADC 3h59'10" 20 
 92. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik IWG 3h59'19" 20 
 93. GER  RUTSCH Jonas EFE 3h59'21" 20 
 94. ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD 4h03'31" 20 
 95. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia QST 4h03'52" 20 
 96. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr AST 4h04'20" 20 
 97. ITA  BAGIOLI Andrea QST 4h10'00" 20 
 98. DEN  PEDERSEN Mads TFS 4h11'50" 20 
 99. ITA  DAINESE Alberto DSM 4h14'14" 20 
 100. SLO  MEZGEC Luka BEX 4h16'13" 20 
 101. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander IWG 4h17'14" 20 
 102. ITA  MOZZATO Luca BBK 4h18'54" 20 
 103. GER  KRIEGER Alexander ADC 4h19'42" 20 
 104. GER  DEGENKOLB John DSM 4h23'05" 20 
 105. GBR  ROWE Luke IGD 4h26'40" 20 
 106. FRA  SENECHAL Florian QST 4h28'14" 20 
 107. BEL  VERMEERSCH Florian LTS 4h28'53" 20 
 108. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny BOH 4h30'28" 20 
 109. BEL  PLANCKAERT Edward ADC 4h33'44" 20 
 110. FRA  PETIT Adrien IWG 4h35'05" 20 
 111. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich QST 4h36'55" 20 
 112. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril BBK 4h37'29" 20 
 113. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 4h37'36" 20 
 114. POL  BODNAR Maciej TEN 4h39'32" 20 
 115. SVK  SAGAN Peter TEN 4h39'48" 20 
 116. NED  GROENEWEGEN Dylan BEX 4h40'55" 20 
 117. POL  GRADEK Kamil TBV 4h42'46" 20 
 118. NED  EEKHOFF Nils DSM 4h42'46" 20 
 119. BEL  LAMPAERT Yves QST 4h46'14" 20 
 120. BEL  VAN MOER Brent LTS 4h49'07" 20 
 121. NZL  BAUER Jack BEX 4h51'05" 20 
 122. BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ADC 4h54'12" 20 
 123. DEN  BJERG Mikkel Norsgaard UAD 5h00'13" 20 
 124. NED  VAN DER HOORN Taco IWG 5h02'34" 20 
 125. FRA  LECROQ Jérémy BBK 5h13'49" 20 
 126. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD 5h15'09" 20 
 127. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 5h15'26" 20 
 128. FRA  TURGIS Anthony TEN 5h20'17" 20 
 129. NED  JAKOBSEN Fabio QST 5h23'38" 20 
 130. BEL  FRISON Frederik LTS 5h30'19" 20 
 131. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LTS 5h31'25" 20 
 132. NOR  JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX 5h31'27" 20 
 133. ESP  TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 5h36'33" 20 
 134. AUS  EWAN Caleb LTS 5h40'42" 20 
  Abandons
 DQ COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 16'33" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Nairo QUINTANA was 6th in this General Classification. He was disqualified as he tested twice positive for the painkiller Tramadol during this Tour de France, an infringement of the Medical Rules of the UCI.

 


26/05/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits