Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 2 : Alcomo - Agrigento (150 km) 4/10/2020  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD 3h40'27" 18 
 1. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 3h24'58" 70 
 2. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH  40 
 3. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich DQT  25 
 4. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael SUN 05" 15 
 5. ITA  WACKERMANN Luca THR 05" 10 
 6. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves DQT 05" 7 
 7. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 05" 5 
 8. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 05" 3 
 9. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 05" 2 
 10. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas MTS 05" 1 
 11. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 05" 0 
 12. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob AST 05" 0 
 13. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ALM 05" 0 
 14. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 05" 0 
 15. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo NTT 05" 0 
 16. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 05" 0 
 17. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 05" 0 
 18. NOR  FOSS Tobias Svendsen TJV 05" 0 
 19. GBR  YATES Simon MTS 05" 0 
 20. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 05" 0 
 21. POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida EF1 05" 0 
 22. ITA  MASNADA Fausto DQT 05" 0 
 23. SLO  TRATNIK Jan TBM 05" 0 
 24. AUS  HAIG Jack MTS 05" 0 
 25. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 05" 0 
 26. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC 05" 0 
 27. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 05" 0 
 28. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ALM 05" 0 
 29. GBR  KNOX James DQT 05" 0 
 30. AUS  HINDLEY Jai SUN 05" 0 
 31. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 05" 0 
 32. NED  OOMEN Sam SUN 05" 0 
 33. EST  KANGERT Tanel EF1 05" 0 
 34. ITA  CATALDO Dario MOV 05" 0 
 35. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 05" 0 
 36. DEN  HANSEN Jesper COF 05" 0 
 37. ITA  MOSCA Jacopo TFS 05" 0 
 38. NOR  HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 05" 0 
 39. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros TBM 05" 0 
 40. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben NTT 05" 0 
 41. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 05" 0 
 42. RSA  MEINTJES Louis NTT 05" 0 
 43. ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD 05" 0 
 44. HUN  VALTER Attila CCC 05" 0 
 45. CZE  CERNY Josef CCC 05" 0 
 46. AUS  CLARKE Simon EF1 05" 0 
 47. FRA  PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 05" 0 
 48. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 05" 0 
 49. ITA  CARBONI Giovanni BCF 05" 0 
 50. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD 05" 0 
 51. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 05" 0 
 52. AUS  HARPER Chris TJV 05" 0 
 53. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 05" 0 
 54. ITA  FABBRO Matteo BOH 05" 0 
 55. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC 05" 0 
 56. USA  WARBASSE Larry ALM 05" 0 
 57. ITA  VILLELLA Davide MOV 05" 0 
 58. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 05" 0 
 59. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey CCC 22" 0 
 60. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul NTT 22" 0 
 61. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 30" 0 
 62. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 30" 0 
 63. ITA  CONCI Nicola TFS 43" 0 
 64. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander ISN 45" 0 
 65. BEL  SERRY Pieter DQT 45" 0 
 66. COL  RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 47" 0 
 67. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TFS 47" 0 
 68. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 50" 0 
 69. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 50" 0 
 70. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 50" 0 
 71. ITA  ROMANO Francesco BCF 50" 0 
 72. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 50" 0 
 73. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC 50" 0 
 74. ITA  CONSONNI Simone COF 55" 0 
 75. ITA  CHIRICO Luca ANS 57" 0 
 76. NED  TUSVELD Martijn SUN 01'07" 0 
 77. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone ANS 01'15" 0 
 78. CRO  RUMAC Josip ANS 01'15" 0 
 79. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 01'21" 0 
 80. AUS  HAAS Nathan COF 01'28" 0 
 81. GER  ZABEL Rick ISN 01'28" 0 
 82. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 01'28" 0 
 83. ITA  ROTA Lorenzo THR 01'36" 0 
 84. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 01'36" 0 
 85. ECU  NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel IGD 01'36" 0 
 86. SUI  WYSS Danilo NTT 01'38" 0 
 87. AUS  SCOTSON Miles GFC 01'38" 0 
 88. ITA  BALLERINI Davide DQT 01'43" 0 
 89. ESP  CARRETERO MILLAN Hector MOV 01'46" 0 
 90. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 01'48" 0 
 91. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 01'50" 0 
 92. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 01'50" 0 
 93. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni THR 01'52" 0 
 94. ECU  CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 01'55" 0 
 95. POL  MALECKI Kamil CCC 02'16" 0 
 96. AUS  HOWSON Damien MTS 02'19" 0 
 97. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco THR 02'37" 0 
 98. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo THR 02'37" 0 
 99. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian GFC 02'37" 0 
 100. ITA  FIORELLI Filippo BCF 02'37" 0 
 101. UKR  PADUN Mark TBM 02'37" 0 
 102. ITA  OLDANI Stefano LTS 02'51" 0 
 103. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 02'51" 0 
 104. NED  WEENING Pieter TFS 03'11" 0 
 105. ITA  BOARO Manuele AST 03'23" 0 
 106. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 03'24" 0 
 107. SUI  PELLAUD Simon ANS 03'56" 0 
 108. ITA  BAIS Mattia ANS 03'56" 0 
 109. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 03'56" 0 
 110. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 03'56" 0 
 111. AUS  MEYER Cameron MTS 04'00" 0 
 112. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 04'00" 0 
 113. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud GFC 04'00" 0 
 114. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 04'00" 0 
 115. POL  GRADEK Kamil CCC 04'00" 0 
 116. ITA  LONARDI Giovanni BCF 04'00" 0 
 117. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 04'00" 0 
 118. USA  BENNETT Sean EF1 04'00" 0 
 119. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 04'05" 0 
 120. COL  CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 04'05" 0 
 121. ITA  VIVIANI Elia COF 04'12" 0 
 122. DEN  GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 04'14" 0 
 123. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 04'24" 0 
 124. AUS  MORTON Lachlan EF1 04'24" 0 
 125. GBR  HOLMES Matthew LTS 04'24" 0 
 126. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 04'29" 0 
 127. FRA  BARBIER Rudy ISN 04'29" 0 
 128. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 04'38" 0 
 129. FRA  THOMAS Benjamin GFC 04'40" 0 
 130. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 04'47" 0 
 131. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD 04'51" 0 
 132. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 04'53" 0 
 133. AUS  SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 04'53" 0 
 134. ITA  MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 04'53" 0 
 135. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 04'53" 0 
 136. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BCF 04'53" 0 
 137. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 04'53" 0 
 138. ITA  ZANA Filippo BCF 04'53" 0 
 139. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 04'53" 0 
 140. ITA  BEVILACQUA Simone THR 04'53" 0 
 141. ISR  SAGIV Guy ISN 04'53" 0 
 142. FRA  LE TURNIER Mathias COF 04'53" 0 
 143. GER  MATHIS Marco COF 04'53" 0 
 144. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 04'53" 0 
 145. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias ISN 04'53" 0 
 146. ITA  FELLINE Fabio AST 04'53" 0 
 147. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 05'59" 0 
 148. GBR  DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 05'59" 0 
 149. AUS  HEPBURN Michael MTS 05'59" 0 
 150. GBR  DOWSETT Alex ISN 05'59" 0 
 151. BEL  KEISSE Iljo DQT 05'59" 0 
 152. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD 05'59" 0 
 153. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel UAD 05'59" 0 
 154. COL  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DQT 05'59" 0 
 155. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 06'02" 0 
 156. ESP  TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 06'02" 0 
 157. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 06'27" 0 
 158. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 06'31" 0 
 159. AUS  WHELAN James EF1 06'37" 0 
 160. NED  VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 06'37" 0 
 161. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 06'43" 0 
 162. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide ISN 06'43" 0 
 163. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar AST 07'06" 0 
 164. AUT  GAMPER Patrick BOH 07'26" 0 
 165. ITA  AFFINI Edoardo MTS 07'26" 0 
 166. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 07'28" 0 
 167. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 07'39" 0 
 168. AUS  DENNIS Rohan IGD 07'40" 0 
 169. GER  MARTIN Tony TJV 07'40" 0 
 170. DEN  BJERG Mikkel UAD 07'58" 0 
 171. GER  DENZ Nico SUN 12'13" 0 
 172. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 16'39" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr AST  0 
 DQ ITA  SPREAFICO Matteo THR 03'56" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Matteo SPREAFICO finished 107th in this stage but was disqualified as he tested positive twice during this stage race.

 


23/09/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits