Uae  Abu Dhabi Tour, Stage 5 : Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet (199 km) 25/02/2018  
  Category: 2.WT3s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 4h38'47" 30 
 2. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  18 
 3. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian QST 15" 12 
 4. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 15" 7 
 5. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 15" 4 
 6. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH 37" 2 
 7. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 47" 1 
 8. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 55" 0 
 9. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD 55" 0 
 10. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TLJ 55" 0 
 11. SUI  FRANK Mathias ALM 55" 0 
 12. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman MTS 59" 0 
 13. BEL  LAMBRECHT Bjorg LTS 01'01" 0 
 14. ITA  CICCONE Giulio BRD 01'03" 0 
 15. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 01'03" 0 
 16. ITA  ARU Fabio UAD 01'05" 0 
 17. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael MOV 01'23" 0 
 18. CAN  WOODS Michael EFD 01'26" 0 
 19. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 01'26" 0 
 20. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan SKY 01'41" 0 
 21. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 01'43" 0 
 22. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 01'43" 0 
 23. AUS  DENNIS Rohan BMC 01'43" 0 
 24. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 02'01" 0 
 25. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 02'03" 0 
 26. AUS  MORTON Lachlan DDD 02'09" 0 
 27. GBR  DAVIES Scott DDD 02'28" 0 
 28. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel EFD 02'28" 0 
 29. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 02'47" 0 
 30. DEN  HANSEN Jesper AST 02'47" 0 
 31. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TFS 02'47" 0 
 32. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 03'20" 0 
 33. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 03'20" 0 
 34. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 03'20" 0 
 35. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EFD 03'20" 0 
 36. LAT  SKUJINS Toms TFS 03'33" 0 
 37. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 03'41" 0 
 38. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément ALM 03'41" 0 
 39. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 04'26" 0 
 40. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 04'26" 0 
 41. RUS  NYCH Artem GAZ 04'26" 0 
 42. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM 04'26" 0 
 43. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 04'26" 0 
 44. NED  EENKHOORN Pascal TLJ 04'38" 0 
 45. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 04'38" 0 
 46. NZL  BAUER Jack MTS 04'38" 0 
 47. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 04'38" 0 
 48. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 05'20" 0 
 49. GBR  KNOX James QST 05'25" 0 
 50. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric QST 05'25" 0 
 51. AUT  GOGL Michael TFS 05'25" 0 
 52. GER  ARNDT Nikias SUN 05'25" 0 
 53. GER  GREIPEL André LTS 05'25" 0 
 54. NED  DUMOULIN Tom SUN 05'38" 0 
 55. ITA  VILLELLA Davide AST 05'44" 0 
 56. RUS  FIRSANOV Sergey GAZ 05'50" 0 
 57. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael QST 05'58" 0 
 58. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAD 05'58" 0 
 59. ITA  MORI Manuele UAD 05'58" 0 
 60. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 05'58" 0 
 61. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 05'58" 0 
 62. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 06'24" 0 
 63. GBR  DOWSETT Alex TKA 06'26" 0 
 64. RUS  SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 06'26" 0 
 65. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr GAZ 06'26" 0 
 66. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 06'28" 0 
 67. BEL  MERTZ Rémy LTS 07'20" 0 
 68. BEL  VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 07'28" 0 
 69. GER  SIEBERG Marcel LTS 07'45" 0 
 70. SWE  MAGNUSSON Kim EFD 07'45" 0 
 71. ERI  DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha DDD 07'45" 0 
 72. SVK  SAGAN Juraj BOH 07'45" 0 
 73. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 08'12" 0 
 74. NED  VAN IJZENDOORN Rik TNN 08'26" 0 
 75. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BRD 08'53" 0 
 76. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico TBM 08'53" 0 
 77. SLO  MEZGEC Luka MTS 09'01" 0 
 78. AUS  EWAN Caleb MTS 09'03" 0 
 79. NZL  BEVIN Patrick BMC 09'03" 0 
 80. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian BMC 09'43" 0 
 81. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 10'07" 0 
 82. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 10'07" 0 
 83. GBR  YATES Simon MTS 10'24" 0 
 84. ITA  VIVIANI Elia QST 10'30" 0 
 85. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 10'30" 0 
 86. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN 10'30" 0 
 87. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 10'30" 0 
 88. ITA  SABATINI Fabio QST 10'30" 0 
 89. GBR  BRAND Samuel TNN 10'30" 0 
 90. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN 10'30" 0 
 91. FRA  GIOUX Romain TNN 10'30" 0 
 92. FIN  HENTTALA Joonas TNN 10'30" 0 
 93. ITA  BASSO Leonardo SKY 10'30" 0 
 94. COL  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose QST 10'30" 0 
 95. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo BRD 10'30" 0 
 96. ITA  MARONESE Marco BRD 10'30" 0 
 97. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BRD 10'30" 0 
 98. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 10'30" 0 
 99. NOR  HALVORSEN Kristoffer SKY 10'30" 0 
 100. AUS  CLARKE William EFD 10'30" 0 
 101. RSA  VENTER Jaco DDD 10'30" 0 
 102. BEL  FRISON Frederik LTS 10'30" 0 
 103. GER  BAUHAUS Phil SUN 10'30" 0 
 104. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 10'30" 0 
 105. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas TBM 10'30" 0 
 106. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson EFD 10'30" 0 
 107. FRA  COSNEFROY Benoît ALM 12'34" 0 
 108. FRA  BARBIER Rudy ALM 12'34" 0 
 109. AUT  HALLER Marco TKA 13'20" 0 
 110. GER  KITTEL Marcel TKA 13'20" 0 
 111. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 13'22" 0 
 112. ITA  GUARDINI Andrea BRD 13'28" 0 
 113. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 13'30" 0 
 114. GER  WAGNER Robert TLJ 13'30" 0 
 115. RUS  BELKOV Maxim TKA 13'30" 0 
 116. AUS  RENSHAW Mark DDD 13'30" 0 
 117. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias TFS 13'33" 0 
 118. GER  ZABEL Rick TKA 13'37" 0 
 119. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 13'37" 0 
 120. GER  KLUGE Roger MTS 13'42" 0 
 121. CAN  TUFT Svein MTS 13'42" 0 
 122. AUS  SCOTSON Miles BMC 13'48" 0 
 123. NZL  FRAME Alex TFS 13'48" 0 
 124. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 13'48" 0 
 125. GER  ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 15'01" 0 
 126. SVK  BASKA Erik BOH 15'01" 0 
 127. GBR  MCLAY Daniel EFD 15'01" 0 
 128. ITA  MINALI Riccardo AST 15'01" 0 
 129. ITA  BRESCIANI Michael BRD 15'01" 0 
 130. ITA  FERRARI Roberto UAD 15'01" 0 
 131. RUS  MAIKIN Roman GAZ 15'01" 0 
 132. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay GAZ 15'01" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS ITA  BENNATI Daniele MOV  0 
 DNS FRA  PLANET Charles TNN  0 



7/08/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits