Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Nîmes (FRA) T.T.T. (13,8 km) 19/08/2017  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  DENNIS RohanBMC15'58"18
1.BMC Racing Team15'58"17
DENNIS Rohan, OSS Daniel, ROCHE Nicolas, DE MARCHI Alessandro, CARUSO Damiano, VAN GARDEREN Tejay
2.Quick Step Floors06"10
LAMPAERT Yves, DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, JUNGELS Bob, ALAPHILIPPE Julian, TRENTIN Matteo
3.Team Sunweb06"6
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, OOMEN Sam, KELDERMAN Wilco, KÄMNA Lennard, BARGUIL Warren
4.Team Sky09"3
PUCCIO Salvatore, FROOME Chris, MOSCON Gianni, POELS Wout, STANNARD Ian
5.Orica - Scott17"2
YATES Adam, CORT NIELSEN Magnus, HAIG Jack, YATES Simon, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
6.Bora - Hansgrohe21"1
KONRAD Patrick, MAJKA Rafal, POLJANSKI Pawel, BENEDETTI Cesare, BUCHMANN Emanuel
7.Lotto - Soudal24"1
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, WALLAYS Jelle, DEBUSSCHERE Jens, MONFORT Maxime, DE CLERCQ Bart
8.Movistar Team24"0
OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
9.Bahrain - Merida31"0
NIBALI Vincenzo, BOARO Manuele, VISCONTI Giovanni, GARCIA CORTINA Ivan, AGNOLI Valerio
10.Team Katusha - Alpecin33"0
HALLER Marco, TAARAMÄE Rein, ZAKARIN Ilnur, MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael, MAMYKIN Matvey
11.Trek - Segafredo35"0
BERNARD Julien, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, THEUNS Edward, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson, STETINA Peter
12.FDJ38"0
LUDVIGSSON Tobias, EIKING Odd Christian, LE BON Johan, ROUX Anthony, MAISON Jérémy
13.Aqua Blue Sport38"0
HANSEN Lasse Norman, DENIFL Stefan, CHRISTIAN Mark, KREDER Michel, WARBASSE Larry, KONING Peter
14.Team Dimension Data39"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, MORTON Lachlan, FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar, KING Benjamin, PAUWELS Serge
15.Team LottoNL - Jumbo40"0
CLEMENT Stef, LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose, BOUWMAN Koen, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, OLIVIER Daan
16.Astana Pro Team41"0
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel, CHERNETSKIY Sergey, LUTSENKO Alexey, ARU Fabio
17.Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team46"0
VAN ASBROECK Tom, VILLELLA Davide, CLARKE Simon, SCULLY Tom, WOODS Michael, CANTY Brendan, SKUJINS Toms
18.Ag2r La Mondiale46"0
HOULE Hugo, POZZOVIVO Domenico, DOMONT Axel, GENIEZ Alexandre, BARDET Romain
19.UAE Team Emirates47"0
MOHORIC Matej, POLANC Jan, MEINTJES Louis, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
20.Manzana - Postobon Team53"0
REYES ORTEGA Aldemar, VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso, BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando, ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Fernando, MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian, BOL Jetse
21.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA56"0
ARROYO DURAN David, SCHULTZ Nicholas, PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, ROSON GARCIA Jaime, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo, REIS Rafael Ferreira, SAEZ BENITO Hector
22.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits57"0
PEREZ Anthony, TURGIS Jimmy, ROSSETTO Stéphane, MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, TURGIS Anthony
  Late arrivals
-USA  HAGA ChadSUN10"0
-ESP  MAS NICOLAU EnricQST11"0
-CAN  TUFT SveinORS23"0
-GER  KNEES ChristianSKY25"0
-ITA  ROSA DiegoSKY25"0
-ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard AntonioMOV29"0
-ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ AntonioMOV31"0
-DEN  JUUL JENSEN ChristopherORS34"0
-ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosORS34"0
-GBR  BLYTHE AdamABS39"0
-NOR  BYSTRØM Sven ErikKAT40"0
-GER  PFINGSTEN ChristophBOH42"0
-ITA  PELLIZOTTI FrancoTBM44"0
-FRA  MANZIN LorrenzoFDJ54"0
-USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydCDT54"0
-ERI  KUDUS Merhawi GebremedhinDDD57"0
-COL  SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo AlbeiroMZN57"0
-BEL  MERTZ RémyLTS58"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamLTS58"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenTFS59"0
-RSA  DOUGALL NicolasDDD59"0
-RUS  BELKOV MaximKAT01'00"0
-NED  TERPSTRA NikiQST01'02"0
-FRA  FOURNIER MarcFDJ01'02"0
-FRA  CHEVRIER ClémentALM01'03"0
-NZL  GATE AaronABS01'04"0
-IRL  DUNNE ConorABS01'09"0
-NZL  BENNETT GeorgeTLJ01'10"0
-FRA  GOUGEARD AlexisALM01'12"0
-ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC01'13"0
-ITA  NIBALI AntonioTBM01'13"0
-FRA  COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ01'16"0
-NOR  HOELGAARD DanielFDJ01'16"0
-ESP  RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoCJR01'17"0
-FRA  BONNAFOND GuillaumeCOF01'18"0
-COL  AGUIRRE CALPA Hernan RicardoMZN01'19"0
-COL  OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan FelipeMZN01'19"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamORS01'20"0
-ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoKAT01'21"0
-ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA DavidSKY01'23"0
-FRA  DUVAL JulienALM01'24"0
-ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelSKY01'32"0
-AUS  HAMILTON ChrisSUN01'33"0
-ESP  MORENO BAZAN JavierTBM01'35"0
-MAR  AIT EL ABDIA AnassUAD01'36"0
-ITA  CAPECCHI ErosQST01'38"0
-BEL  DECLERCQ TimQST01'38"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTS01'38"0
-ALG  REGUIGUI YoucefDDD01'38"0
-GER  FRÖHLINGER JohannesSUN01'47"0
-NED  HOFSTEDE LennardSUN01'47"0
-BEL  VANBILSEN KennethCOF01'48"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTS01'50"0
-ITA  MODOLO SachaUAD01'50"0
-ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloAST01'55"0
-DEN  HANSEN JesperAST01'55"0
-SUI  FRANKINY KilianBMC01'58"0
-BEL  VLIEGEN LoïcBMC01'58"0
-GER  DENZ NicoALM02'01"0
-BEL  DE VREESE LaurensAST02'04"0
-KAZ  STALNOV NikitaAST02'04"0
-POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro MacielKAT02'06"0
-GER  DEGENKOLB JohnTFS02'06"0
-RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesDDD02'07"0
-BEL  VAN GENECHTEN JonasCOF02'07"0
-NED  LINDEMAN Bert-JanTLJ02'09"0
-URU  FERRARI BARCELO FabricioCJR02'11"0
-SLO  NOVAK DomenTBM02'13"0
-AUS  CLARKE WilliamCDT02'38"0
-GER  SCHILLINGER AndreasBOH02'43"0
-ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ JesusTFS02'43"0
-NED  TOLHOEK AntwanTLJ02'43"0
-BEL  DE TIER FlorisTLJ02'43"0
-COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAD02'46"0
-GER  SCHWARZMANN MichaelBOH02'55"0
-ITA  ZURLO FedericoUAD02'56"0
-SVK  KOLAR MichaelBOH02'58"0
-ESP  ARCAS PEÑA JorgeMOV04'23"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



14/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits