Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 3 : Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lesaka (193,5 km) 6/04/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 13h39'35" 11 
 1. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 5h01'57" 45 
 2. AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE  28 
 3. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS  18 
 4. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS  10 
 5. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV  5 
 6. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT  3 
 7. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS  2 
 8. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello CJR  1 
 9. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT  0 
 10. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY  0 
 11. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA  0 
 12. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC  0 
 13. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV  0 
 14. BEL  PAUWELS Serge DDD  0 
 15. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM  0 
 16. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK  0 
 17. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF  0 
 18. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 19. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 20. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM  0 
 21. ITA  ROSA Diego AST  0 
 22. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC  0 
 23. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF  0 
 24. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson CDT  0 
 25. ITA  ARU Fabio AST  0 
 26. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV  0 
 27. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS  0 
 28. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM  0 
 29. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ  0 
 30. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens EQS  0 
 31. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM  0 
 32. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ  0 
 33. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ  0 
 34. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TNK  0 
 35. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 36. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT  0 
 37. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY  0 
 38. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFS  0 
 39. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS  0 
 40. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  0 
 41. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ  0 
 42. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT  0 
 43. NED  OOMEN Sam TGA  0 
 44. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold COF  0 
 45. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT  0 
 46. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY  0 
 47. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TNK  0 
 48. FRA  BAGOT Yoann COF  0 
 49. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST  0 
 50. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF  0 
 51. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS  0 
 52. GBR  YATES Adam OBE 19" 0 
 53. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 03'33" 0 
 54. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 03'33" 0 
 55. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte CDT 03'33" 0 
 56. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 03'33" 0 
 57. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 03'33" 0 
 58. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 03'33" 0 
 59. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 03'33" 0 
 60. POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel CJR 03'33" 0 
 61. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 03'33" 0 
 62. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 03'33" 0 
 63. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 03'33" 0 
 64. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 03'33" 0 
 65. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 03'33" 0 
 66. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 03'33" 0 
 67. ITA  CONTI Valerio LAM 03'33" 0 
 68. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 03'33" 0 
 69. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 03'33" 0 
 70. SUI  MORABITO Steve FDJ 03'33" 0 
 71. ITA  PETILLI Simone LAM 03'33" 0 
 72. SUI  FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 03'33" 0 
 73. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 03'33" 0 
 74. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 03'33" 0 
 75. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan ALM 03'33" 0 
 76. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA 03'57" 0 
 77. AUS  TANNER David IAM 03'57" 0 
 78. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 03'57" 0 
 79. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TNK 03'57" 0 
 80. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 06'29" 0 
 81. IRL  MARTIN Daniel EQS 06'29" 0 
 82. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 06'29" 0 
 83. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 06'29" 0 
 84. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 06'29" 0 
 85. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 06'29" 0 
 86. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 06'29" 0 
 87. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 06'29" 0 
 88. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 06'29" 0 
 89. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 06'29" 0 
 90. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 06'29" 0 
 91. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT 06'29" 0 
 92. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 06'29" 0 
 93. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 06'29" 0 
 94. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 06'29" 0 
 95. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 06'29" 0 
 96. ITA  VILLELLA Davide CDT 06'29" 0 
 97. AUT  DENIFL Stefan IAM 06'29" 0 
 98. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 08'28" 0 
 99. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan KAT 08'28" 0 
 100. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 11'30" 0 
 101. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK 11'30" 0 
 102. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 11'30" 0 
 103. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD 11'30" 0 
 104. FRA  TURGIS Anthony COF 11'42" 0 
 105. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 13'53" 0 
 106. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion DDD 13'53" 0 
 107. ERI  DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha DDD 13'53" 0 
 108. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 13'53" 0 
 109. POR  GONÇALVES Domingos Andre Maciel CJR 13'53" 0 
 110. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 13'53" 0 
 111. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 13'53" 0 
 112. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 13'53" 0 
 113. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 13'53" 0 
 114. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 13'53" 0 
 115. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 13'53" 0 
 116. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 13'53" 0 
 117. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM 13'53" 0 
 118. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 13'53" 0 
 119. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 13'53" 0 
 120. COL  CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo EQS 13'53" 0 
 121. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher OBE 13'53" 0 
 122. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 13'53" 0 
 123. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY 13'53" 0 
 124. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 13'53" 0 
 125. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 13'53" 0 
 126. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 13'58" 0 
 127. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 13'58" 0 
 128. CAN  MEIER Christian OBE 15'54" 0 
 129. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 15'54" 0 
 130. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 15'54" 0 
 131. SVK  VELITS Martin EQS 15'54" 0 
 132. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 15'54" 0 
 133. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 15'54" 0 
 134. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 15'54" 0 
 135. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 15'54" 0 
 136. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 15'54" 0 
 137. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 15'54" 0 
 138. BEL  VERMOTE Julien EQS 15'54" 0 
 139. SUI  AREGGER Marcel IAM 15'54" 0 
 140. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 15'54" 0 
 141. SUI  LANG Pirmin IAM 15'54" 0 
 142. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 15'54" 0 
 143. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 15'54" 0 
 144. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel CJR 15'54" 0 
 145. ESP  BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CJR 15'54" 0 
 146. USA  JONES Carter TGA 15'54" 0 
 147. USA  FAIRLY Caleb TGA 15'54" 0 
 148. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 15'54" 0 
 149. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 15'54" 0 
 150. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 15'54" 0 
 151. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 15'54" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF DEN  HANSEN Jesper TNK  0 
 DQ GBR  YATES Simon OBE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Simon YATES initially finished 50th in this stage, but tested positive in Paris-Nice. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


1/06/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits