Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 1 : Etxebarria - Markina-Xemein (144 km) 4/04/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 3h54'21" 11 
 1. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 3h54'21" 45 
 2. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF  28 
 3. AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE  18 
 4. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS  10 
 5. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT  5 
 6. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan ALM  3 
 7. IRL  MARTIN Daniel EQS  2 
 8. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA  1 
 9. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS  0 
 10. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT  0 
 11. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM  0 
 12. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR  0 
 13. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT  0 
 14. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte CDT  0 
 15. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold COF  0 
 16. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM  0 
 17. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV  0 
 18. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM  0 
 19. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 20. GBR  YATES Adam OBE  0 
 21. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV  0 
 22. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS  0 
 23. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK  0 
 24. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ  0 
 25. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV  0 
 26. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ  0 
 27. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ  0 
 28. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT  0 
 29. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson CDT  0 
 30. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY  0 
 31. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC  0 
 32. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF  0 
 33. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS  0 
 34. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ  0 
 35. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens EQS  0 
 36. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  0 
 37. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TNK  0 
 38. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM  0 
 39. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT  0 
 40. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD  0 
 41. ITA  CONTI Valerio LAM  0 
 42. ITA  ARU Fabio AST  0 
 43. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DDD  0 
 44. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY  0 
 45. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV  0 
 46. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS  0 
 47. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT  0 
 48. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT  0 
 49. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC  0 
 50. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS  0 
 51. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello CJR 18" 0 
 52. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 18" 0 
 53. ITA  PETILLI Simone LAM 18" 0 
 54. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 18" 0 
 55. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 18" 0 
 56. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 18" 0 
 57. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 18" 0 
 58. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 18" 0 
 59. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 01'13" 0 
 60. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel CJR 02'05" 0 
 61. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 02'05" 0 
 62. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 02'05" 0 
 63. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 02'05" 0 
 64. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 02'05" 0 
 65. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 02'05" 0 
 66. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 02'05" 0 
 67. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA 02'05" 0 
 68. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 02'05" 0 
 69. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFS 02'05" 0 
 70. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'05" 0 
 71. BEL  PAUWELS Serge DDD 02'05" 0 
 72. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 02'05" 0 
 73. NED  OOMEN Sam TGA 02'05" 0 
 74. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 02'05" 0 
 75. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 02'05" 0 
 76. FRA  BAGOT Yoann COF 02'05" 0 
 77. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 02'05" 0 
 78. COL  CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo EQS 03'05" 0 
 79. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 03'05" 0 
 80. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 03'05" 0 
 81. SUI  FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 03'05" 0 
 82. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 03'05" 0 
 83. POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel CJR 03'05" 0 
 84. FRA  TURGIS Anthony COF 05'07" 0 
 85. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 05'07" 0 
 86. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 06'48" 0 
 87. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 06'48" 0 
 88. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 06'48" 0 
 89. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 06'48" 0 
 90. SUI  MORABITO Steve FDJ 06'48" 0 
 91. ITA  VILLELLA Davide CDT 06'48" 0 
 92. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 06'48" 0 
 93. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 06'48" 0 
 94. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 06'48" 0 
 95. USA  JONES Carter TGA 06'48" 0 
 96. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TNK 06'48" 0 
 97. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher OBE 06'48" 0 
 98. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TNK 06'48" 0 
 99. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM 07'13" 0 
 100. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 07'13" 0 
 101. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 07'13" 0 
 102. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 07'13" 0 
 103. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 07'13" 0 
 104. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 07'13" 0 
 105. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 07'13" 0 
 106. POR  GONÇALVES Domingos Andre Maciel CJR 07'13" 0 
 107. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 07'13" 0 
 108. AUS  TANNER David IAM 07'13" 0 
 109. ERI  DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha DDD 08'24" 0 
 110. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 08'24" 0 
 111. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD 08'24" 0 
 112. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 08'24" 0 
 113. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 08'24" 0 
 114. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan KAT 08'24" 0 
 115. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 08'24" 0 
 116. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 08'24" 0 
 117. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 08'24" 0 
 118. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 08'24" 0 
 119. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 08'24" 0 
 120. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 08'24" 0 
 121. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 08'24" 0 
 122. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 08'24" 0 
 123. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 08'24" 0 
 124. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 08'24" 0 
 125. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 08'24" 0 
 126. AUT  DENIFL Stefan IAM 08'24" 0 
 127. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 08'24" 0 
 128. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 09'02" 0 
 129. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 09'02" 0 
 130. SVK  VELITS Martin EQS 09'02" 0 
 131. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 09'02" 0 
 132. ESP  BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CJR 09'02" 0 
 133. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 09'02" 0 
 134. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 09'02" 0 
 135. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 09'02" 0 
 136. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 09'02" 0 
 137. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion DDD 12'52" 0 
 138. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 12'52" 0 
 139. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 12'52" 0 
 140. CAN  MEIER Christian OBE 12'52" 0 
 141. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 12'52" 0 
 142. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 12'52" 0 
 143. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 12'52" 0 
 144. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 12'52" 0 
 145. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 12'52" 0 
 146. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 14'22" 0 
 147. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 14'22" 0 
 148. KAZ  ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 14'22" 0 
 149. SUI  LANG Pirmin IAM 14'22" 0 
 150. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY 14'22" 0 
 151. SUI  AREGGER Marcel IAM 14'22" 0 
 152. USA  FAIRLY Caleb TGA 19'20" 0 
 153. BEL  VERMOTE Julien EQS 19'20" 0 
 154. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 19'20" 0 
 155. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TNK 19'20" 0 
 156. DEN  HANSEN Jesper TNK 19'20" 0 
 157. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK 19'20" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ GBR  YATES Simon OBE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Simon YATES initially finished 18th in this stage, but tested positive in Paris-Nice. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


1/06/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits