Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 7 : Barcelona - Barcelona (136,4 km) 27/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. RUS  TSATEVICH Aleksey KAT 3h13'33" 35 
 2. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ  22 
 3. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 14" 14 
 4. NED  POELS Wout SKY 14" 8 
 5. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 14" 4 
 6. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 14" 3 
 7. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF 14" 2 
 8. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 14" 1 
 9. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico WGG 14" 0 
 10. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos CJR 14" 0 
 11. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 14" 0 
 12. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 14" 0 
 13. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 14" 0 
 14. IRL  MARTIN Daniel EQS 14" 0 
 15. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 14" 0 
 16. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT 14" 0 
 17. ITA  REBELLIN Davide CCC 14" 0 
 18. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 14" 0 
 19. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 14" 0 
 20. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 14" 0 
 21. AUS  PORTE Richie BMC 14" 0 
 22. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 14" 0 
 23. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 14" 0 
 24. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 14" 0 
 25. GBR  CARTHY Hugh CJR 14" 0 
 26. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 14" 0 
 27. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 14" 0 
 28. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 14" 0 
 29. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 14" 0 
 30. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS 23" 0 
 31. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens EQS 23" 0 
 32. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 23" 0 
 33. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 23" 0 
 34. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 23" 0 
 35. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 23" 0 
 36. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA 23" 0 
 37. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 29" 0 
 38. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 39" 0 
 39. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 39" 0 
 40. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 01'10" 0 
 41. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin DDD 01'14" 0 
 42. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 01'32" 0 
 43. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'32" 0 
 44. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 01'32" 0 
 45. NED  WEENING Pieter ROP 01'32" 0 
 46. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits ROP 01'32" 0 
 47. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 02'07" 0 
 48. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 02'07" 0 
 49. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 02'30" 0 
 50. FRA  LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ 02'41" 0 
 51. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 02'41" 0 
 52. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 02'41" 0 
 53. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 02'41" 0 
 54. NED  DUYN Huub ROP 02'41" 0 
 55. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 02'41" 0 
 56. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 02'41" 0 
 57. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 02'41" 0 
 58. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 02'41" 0 
 59. AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE 02'41" 0 
 60. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR 03'29" 0 
 61. USA  VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 03'29" 0 
 62. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 03'29" 0 
 63. USA  KING Benjamin CDT 03'29" 0 
 64. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 03'29" 0 
 65. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 03'29" 0 
 66. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 03'35" 0 
 67. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 04'14" 0 
 68. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 04'57" 0 
 69. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OBE 05'25" 0 
 70. BEL  DRON Boris WGG 05'25" 0 
 71. POL  STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 05'47" 0 
 72. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 05'47" 0 
 73. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 05'47" 0 
 74. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 05'47" 0 
 75. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 05'47" 0 
 76. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 05'47" 0 
 77. CZE  HNIK Karel VAT 05'47" 0 
 78. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 05'47" 0 
 79. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 05'47" 0 
 80. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 05'47" 0 
 81. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 05'47" 0 
 82. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 05'47" 0 
 83. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 05'47" 0 
 84. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik WGG 05'47" 0 
 85. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 05'47" 0 
 86. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 05'47" 0 
 87. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 05'47" 0 
 88. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 05'47" 0 
 89. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 05'47" 0 
 90. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 05'47" 0 
 91. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver IAM 05'47" 0 
 92. AUS  MEYER Cameron DDD 05'47" 0 
 93. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 05'47" 0 
 94. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 05'47" 0 
 95. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni EQS 05'47" 0 
 96. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 05'47" 0 
 97. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 05'47" 0 
 98. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 05'47" 0 
 99. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 05'47" 0 
 100. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 05'47" 0 
 101. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FDJ 05'47" 0 
 102. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 05'47" 0 
 103. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 05'47" 0 
 104. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 05'47" 0 
 105. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 05'47" 0 
 106. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 05'47" 0 
 107. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 05'47" 0 
 108. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 05'47" 0 
 109. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 05'47" 0 
 110. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 06'50" 0 
 111. GER  THURAU Björn WGG 06'50" 0 
 112. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 06'50" 0 
 113. AUS  HAIG Jack OBE 06'50" 0 
 114. NED  HONIG Reinier ROP 06'54" 0 
 115. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 07'18" 0 
 116. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 07'18" 0 
 117. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 08'18" 0 
 118. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 08'53" 0 
 119. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 08'53" 0 
 120. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 09'16" 0 
 121. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 09'16" 0 
 122. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 09'16" 0 
 123. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 09'16" 0 
 124. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 09'16" 0 
 125. GER  KOCH Jonas VAT 09'16" 0 
 126. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan ROP 11'07" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  CLEMENT Stef IAM  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS  0 
 DNF FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS  0 
 DNF COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV  0 
 DNF ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV  0 
 DNF ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV  0 
 DNF RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK  0 
 DNF RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK  0 
 DNF ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK  0 
 DNF ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK  0 
 DNF AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE  0 
 DNF FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey COF  0 
 DNF FRA  HARDY Romain COF  0 
 DNF SLO  BOZIC Borut COF  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard DDD  0 
 DNF ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  BONO Matteo LAM  0 
 DNF FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ  0 
 DNF CZE  HIRT Jan CCC  0 
 DNF ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC  0 
 DNF POL  MROZEK Marcin CCC  0 
 DNF BEL  DEGAND Thomas WGG  0 
 DNF BEL  BILLE Gaëtan WGG  0 
 DNF BEL  BAUGNIES Jérôme WGG  0 
 DNF BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC  0 
 DNF ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFS  0 
 DNF IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY  0 
 DNF RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT  0 
 DNF CZE  POLNICKY Jiri VAT  0 
 DNF POL  FRANCZAK Pawel VAT  0 
 DNS ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV  0 
 DNS ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD  0 



17/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits