Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 5 : Rialp - Valls (187,2 km) 25/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 23h01'19" 9 
 1. NED  POELS Wout SKY 3h59'03" 35 
 2. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 11" 22 
 3. BEL  BILLE Gaëtan WGG 11" 14 
 4. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin DDD 11" 8 
 5. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 13" 4 
 6. AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE 33" 3 
 7. RUS  TSATEVICH Aleksey KAT 33" 2 
 8. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico WGG 33" 1 
 9. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 33" 0 
 10. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 33" 0 
 11. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 33" 0 
 12. IRL  MARTIN Daniel EQS 33" 0 
 13. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 33" 0 
 14. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 33" 0 
 15. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 33" 0 
 16. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 33" 0 
 17. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA 33" 0 
 18. ITA  REBELLIN Davide CCC 33" 0 
 19. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF 33" 0 
 20. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 33" 0 
 21. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 33" 0 
 22. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 33" 0 
 23. AUS  PORTE Richie BMC 33" 0 
 24. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos CJR 33" 0 
 25. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 33" 0 
 26. NED  DUYN Huub ROP 33" 0 
 27. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 33" 0 
 28. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 33" 0 
 29. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 33" 0 
 30. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 33" 0 
 31. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 33" 0 
 32. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni EQS 33" 0 
 33. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 33" 0 
 34. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 33" 0 
 35. GBR  CARTHY Hugh CJR 33" 0 
 36. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 33" 0 
 37. BEL  DEGAND Thomas WGG 33" 0 
 38. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 33" 0 
 39. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 33" 0 
 40. GER  THURAU Björn WGG 33" 0 
 41. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS 33" 0 
 42. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 33" 0 
 43. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 33" 0 
 44. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 33" 0 
 45. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 33" 0 
 46. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 33" 0 
 47. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 33" 0 
 48. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 33" 0 
 49. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 33" 0 
 50. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 33" 0 
 51. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 33" 0 
 52. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT 33" 0 
 53. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 33" 0 
 54. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 33" 0 
 55. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 33" 0 
 56. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 33" 0 
 57. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens EQS 33" 0 
 58. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 33" 0 
 59. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 33" 0 
 60. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 33" 0 
 61. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 47" 0 
 62. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 47" 0 
 63. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 56" 0 
 64. NED  CLEMENT Stef IAM 56" 0 
 65. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 56" 0 
 66. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 56" 0 
 67. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 56" 0 
 68. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 56" 0 
 69. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 56" 0 
 70. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 56" 0 
 71. DEN  HANSEN Jesper TNK 56" 0 
 72. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 56" 0 
 73. FRA  LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ 01'04" 0 
 74. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 01'12" 0 
 75. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik WGG 01'12" 0 
 76. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 01'15" 0 
 77. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 01'15" 0 
 78. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ 01'18" 0 
 79. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 01'18" 0 
 80. USA  VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 01'28" 0 
 81. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 01'28" 0 
 82. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver IAM 01'28" 0 
 83. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 01'28" 0 
 84. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits ROP 01'28" 0 
 85. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 01'28" 0 
 86. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 01'28" 0 
 87. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 01'28" 0 
 88. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 01'28" 0 
 89. AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE 02'07" 0 
 90. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS 02'07" 0 
 91. POL  CIESLIK Pawel VAT 02'49" 0 
 92. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC 02'49" 0 
 93. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR 02'49" 0 
 94. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 02'49" 0 
 95. AUS  HAIG Jack OBE 02'49" 0 
 96. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 02'49" 0 
 97. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 02'49" 0 
 98. BEL  BAUGNIES Jérôme WGG 03'11" 0 
 99. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 03'22" 0 
 100. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 03'55" 0 
 101. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 03'55" 0 
 102. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 03'55" 0 
 103. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 03'55" 0 
 104. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 03'55" 0 
 105. CZE  HNIK Karel VAT 03'55" 0 
 106. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 03'55" 0 
 107. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 03'55" 0 
 108. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 03'55" 0 
 109. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FDJ 03'55" 0 
 110. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK 03'55" 0 
 111. GER  KOCH Jonas VAT 06'01" 0 
 112. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 06'01" 0 
 113. POL  MROZEK Marcin CCC 06'01" 0 
 114. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 06'01" 0 
 115. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OBE 06'01" 0 
 116. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 07'11" 0 
 117. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 07'14" 0 
 118. USA  KING Benjamin CDT 07'14" 0 
 119. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 07'14" 0 
 120. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 07'14" 0 
 121. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 07'14" 0 
 122. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 07'14" 0 
 123. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 07'14" 0 
 124. FRA  HARDY Romain COF 07'14" 0 
 125. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 07'14" 0 
 126. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 07'14" 0 
 127. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 07'14" 0 
 128. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 07'14" 0 
 129. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 07'14" 0 
 130. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 07'14" 0 
 131. POL  STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 07'14" 0 
 132. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 07'14" 0 
 133. SLO  BOZIC Borut COF 07'14" 0 
 134. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 07'14" 0 
 135. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 07'14" 0 
 136. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 07'14" 0 
 137. BEL  DRON Boris WGG 07'14" 0 
 138. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 07'14" 0 
 139. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 08'40" 0 
 140. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 08'40" 0 
 141. POL  FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 08'40" 0 
 142. CZE  POLNICKY Jiri VAT 08'40" 0 
 143. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 08'40" 0 
 144. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 08'40" 0 
 145. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan ROP 08'40" 0 
 146. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 08'40" 0 
 147. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 08'40" 0 
 148. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 08'40" 0 
 149. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey COF 08'40" 0 
 150. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 08'40" 0 
 151. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 08'40" 0 
 152. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 08'40" 0 
 153. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 08'40" 0 
 154. NED  HONIG Reinier ROP 08'40" 0 
 155. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 08'40" 0 
 156. NED  WEENING Pieter ROP 08'40" 0 
 157. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 08'40" 0 
 158. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 09'50" 0 
 159. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 09'50" 0 
 160. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 09'50" 0 
 161. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 09'50" 0 
 162. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK 09'50" 0 
 163. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK 09'50" 0 
 164. AUT  EISEL Bernhard DDD 09'50" 0 
 165. AUS  MEYER Cameron DDD 09'50" 0 
 166. CAN  MEIER Christian OBE 14'23" 0 
 167. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier CJR 14'23" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  VAN EMPEL Etienne ROP  0 
 DNS GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY  0 
 DNS ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS  0 
 DNS ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi VAT  0 



23/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits