Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 3 : Girona - Alp/La Molina (172,1 km) 23/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader IRL  MARTIN Daniel EQS 14h08'18" 9 
 1. IRL  MARTIN Daniel EQS 5h00'27" 35 
 2. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 02" 22 
 3. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 02" 14 
 4. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 02" 8 
 5. AUS  PORTE Richie BMC 09" 4 
 6. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 09" 3 
 7. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 11" 2 
 8. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 12" 1 
 9. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 12" 0 
 10. GBR  CARTHY Hugh CJR 18" 0 
 11. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 18" 0 
 12. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 18" 0 
 13. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 18" 0 
 14. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 18" 0 
 15. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 18" 0 
 16. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 18" 0 
 17. NED  POELS Wout SKY 22" 0 
 18. BEL  DEGAND Thomas WGG 22" 0 
 19. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 22" 0 
 20. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 22" 0 
 21. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT 22" 0 
 22. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 22" 0 
 23. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 22" 0 
 24. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 22" 0 
 25. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 28" 0 
 26. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 28" 0 
 27. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 28" 0 
 28. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 28" 0 
 29. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OBE 28" 0 
 30. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 28" 0 
 31. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 28" 0 
 32. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 28" 0 
 33. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 28" 0 
 34. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 40" 0 
 35. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 45" 0 
 36. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS 45" 0 
 37. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens EQS 45" 0 
 38. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA 45" 0 
 39. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 01'01" 0 
 40. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 01'04" 0 
 41. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 01'06" 0 
 42. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 01'19" 0 
 43. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'21" 0 
 44. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 01'26" 0 
 45. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 01'26" 0 
 46. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 01'46" 0 
 47. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 01'57" 0 
 48. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF 01'57" 0 
 49. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 02'00" 0 
 50. GER  THURAU Björn WGG 02'02" 0 
 51. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 02'48" 0 
 52. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico WGG 03'24" 0 
 53. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC 03'51" 0 
 54. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 04'07" 0 
 55. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 04'47" 0 
 56. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 04'47" 0 
 57. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 04'47" 0 
 58. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP 04'47" 0 
 59. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 04'47" 0 
 60. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 04'47" 0 
 61. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 04'47" 0 
 62. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael LTS 04'47" 0 
 63. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 04'47" 0 
 64. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 04'47" 0 
 65. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 04'47" 0 
 66. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 06'29" 0 
 67. AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE 06'29" 0 
 68. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 07'01" 0 
 69. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 07'01" 0 
 70. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 08'13" 0 
 71. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 08'13" 0 
 72. DEN  HANSEN Jesper TNK 09'00" 0 
 73. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 10'15" 0 
 74. NED  WEENING Pieter ROP 11'03" 0 
 75. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi VAT 11'05" 0 
 76. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 11'05" 0 
 77. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 11'05" 0 
 78. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 11'05" 0 
 79. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 11'58" 0 
 80. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 11'58" 0 
 81. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 12'57" 0 
 82. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 12'57" 0 
 83. AUS  HAIG Jack OBE 12'57" 0 
 84. CZE  HNIK Karel VAT 12'57" 0 
 85. NED  DUYN Huub ROP 12'57" 0 
 86. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 12'57" 0 
 87. ITA  REBELLIN Davide CCC 12'57" 0 
 88. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 12'57" 0 
 89. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 12'57" 0 
 90. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 12'57" 0 
 91. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 12'57" 0 
 92. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 13'02" 0 
 93. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 13'24" 0 
 94. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 13'24" 0 
 95. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 14'16" 0 
 96. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin DDD 14'34" 0 
 97. FRA  LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ 16'35" 0 
 98. NED  CLEMENT Stef IAM 16'45" 0 
 99. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 16'45" 0 
 100. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 16'45" 0 
 101. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 16'45" 0 
 102. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 16'45" 0 
 103. AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE 16'45" 0 
 104. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 16'45" 0 
 105. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 16'45" 0 
 106. RUS  TSATEVICH Aleksey KAT 16'45" 0 
 107. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 16'45" 0 
 108. BEL  BILLE Gaëtan WGG 16'45" 0 
 109. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 16'45" 0 
 110. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 16'45" 0 
 111. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 16'45" 0 
 112. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 16'45" 0 
 113. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 16'45" 0 
 114. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 16'45" 0 
 115. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits ROP 16'45" 0 
 116. AUS  MEYER Cameron DDD 16'45" 0 
 117. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 16'45" 0 
 118. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 16'45" 0 
 119. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 17'23" 0 
 120. USA  VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 17'45" 0 
 121. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 17'54" 0 
 122. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 19'02" 0 
 123. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 19'54" 0 
 124. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan ROP 19'58" 0 
 125. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 19'58" 0 
 126. POL  STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 19'58" 0 
 127. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 19'58" 0 
 128. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 19'58" 0 
 129. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 19'58" 0 
 130. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 19'58" 0 
 131. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 19'58" 0 
 132. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 19'58" 0 
 133. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK 19'58" 0 
 134. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver IAM 19'58" 0 
 135. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 19'58" 0 
 136. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik WGG 19'58" 0 
 137. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 19'58" 0 
 138. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 19'58" 0 
 139. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 19'58" 0 
 140. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK 19'58" 0 
 141. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 19'58" 0 
 142. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 19'58" 0 
 143. NED  HONIG Reinier ROP 19'58" 0 
 144. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 19'58" 0 
 145. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ 19'58" 0 
 146. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 21'17" 0 
 147. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni EQS 21'17" 0 
 148. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FDJ 21'17" 0 
 149. CAN  MEIER Christian OBE 21'17" 0 
 150. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 21'17" 0 
 151. USA  KING Benjamin CDT 21'17" 0 
 152. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 21'17" 0 
 153. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK 21'17" 0 
 154. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny ROP 21'17" 0 
 155. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 21'17" 0 
 156. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey COF 21'17" 0 
 157. FRA  HARDY Romain COF 21'17" 0 
 158. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos CJR 21'17" 0 
 159. POL  CIESLIK Pawel VAT 21'17" 0 
 160. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 21'17" 0 
 161. POL  FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 21'17" 0 
 162. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier CJR 21'17" 0 
 163. GER  KOCH Jonas VAT 21'17" 0 
 164. POL  MROZEK Marcin CCC 21'17" 0 
 165. CZE  POLNICKY Jiri VAT 21'17" 0 
 166. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 21'17" 0 
 167. BEL  BAUGNIES Jérôme WGG 21'17" 0 
 168. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 21'17" 0 
 169. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR 21'17" 0 
 170. BEL  DRON Boris WGG 21'17" 0 
 171. SLO  BOZIC Borut COF 21'25" 0 
 172. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS 21'27" 0 
 173. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 23'01" 0 
 174. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 23'01" 0 
 175. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 23'01" 0 
 176. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 23'01" 0 
 177. NED  VAN EMPEL Etienne ROP 23'27" 0 
 178. AUT  EISEL Bernhard DDD 26'51" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV  0 
 DNF NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA  0 
 DNF FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ  0 
 DNF RWA  NIYONSHUTI Adrien DDD  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer COF  0 
 DNF POL  TACIAK Mateusz CCC  0 
 DNF POL  GRADEK Kamil VAT  0 
 DNS COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFS  0 
 DNS ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD  0 



22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits