Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : Lido di Camaiore T.T.T. (22,7 km) 9/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderITA  OSS DanielBMC23'55"11
1.BMC Racing Team23'55"11
OSS Daniel, VAN GARDEREN Tejay, VAN AVERMAET Greg, PHINNEY Taylor, QUINZIATO Manuel, CARUSO Damiano
2.Etixx - Quick Step02"7
BRAMBILLA Gianluca, LAMPAERT Yves, JUNGELS Bob, STYBAR Zdenek, MARTIN Tony, GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando, TRENTIN Matteo
3.FDJ09"4
LE BON Johan, PINOT Thibaut, GENIEZ Alexandre, REICHENBACH Sébastien, LADAGNOUS Matthieu
4.Tinkoff11"2
BOARO Manuele, BODNAR Maciej, GATTO Oscar, KREUZIGER Roman, SAGAN Peter
5.IAM Cycling12"1
KLUGE Roger, HOLLENSTEIN Reto, CLEMENT Stef, HAUSSLER Heinrich, HOWARD Leigh, FRANK Mathias, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
6.Astana Pro Team15"0
GRIVKO Andriy, FUGLSANG Jakob, NIBALI Vincenzo, AGNOLI Valerio, SCARPONI Michele, KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar, CAPECCHI Eros
7.Trek - Segafredo17"0
CANCELLARA Fabian, MOLLEMA Bauke, STUYVEN Jasper, DEVOLDER Stijn, NIZZOLO Giacomo
8.Team Sky21"0
KWIATKOWSKI Michal, PUCCIO Salvatore, KENNAUGH Peter, POELS Wout, NORDHAUG Lars Petter, KIRYIENKA Vasil
9.Orica - BikeExchange25"0
EWAN Caleb, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, JUUL JENSEN Christopher, YATES Adam, TUFT Svein
10.Movistar Team29"0
VISCONTI Giovanni, DOWSETT Alex, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, SÜTTERLIN Jasha
11.Team LottoNL - Jumbo38"0
LEEZER Tom, HOFLAND Moreno, TEUNISSEN Mike, ROGLIC Primoz, TJALLINGII Maarten, VAN ASBROECK Tom
12.Lotto - Soudal46"0
ROELANDTS Jürgen, MONFORT Maxime, DE CLERCQ Bart, MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, LIGTHART Pim, VALLS FERRI Rafael
13.Ag2r La Mondiale50"0
SERGENT Jesse, MONTAGUTI Matteo, BAKELANTS Jan, PERAUD Jean-Christophe, RIBLON Christophe, POZZOVIVO Domenico
14.Team Katusha59"0
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, CHERNETSKIY Sergey, MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, BELKOV Maxim, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
15.Team Dimension Data01'03"0
CUMMINGS Stephen, RENSHAW Mark, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, SBARAGLI Kristian, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
16.CCC Sprandi - Polkowice01'04"0
MARYCZ Jaroslaw, OWSIAN Lukasz, REBELLIN Davide, MIHAYLOV Nikolay, DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor
17.Bora - Argon 1801'11"0
SELIG Rüdiger, BENEDETTI Cesare, NERZ Dominik, BUCHMANN Emanuel, VOSS Paul, BARTA Jan, KONRAD Patrick
18.Team Giant - Alpecin01'23"0
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, WAEYTENS Zico, SINKELDAM Ramon, ARNDT Nikias, JONES Carter
19.Lampre - Merida01'26"0
ULISSI Diego, CATTANEO Mattia, CONTI Valerio, FERRARI Roberto, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
20.Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec01'34"0
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres, BANDIERA Marco, SELVAGGI Mirko, VIGANO Davide, FRAPPORTI Marco, PELLIZOTTI Franco
21.Bardiani - CSF01'41"0
PIRAZZI Stefano, BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel, ANDREETTA Simone, COLBRELLI Sonny, BARBIN Enrico, TONELLI Alessandro
22.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA01'41"0
BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo, VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso, ROSON GARCIA Jaime, PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, MADRAZO RUIZ Angel, GONÇALVES Domingos Andre Maciel
23.Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team02'03"0
BAUER Jack, KOREN Kristijan, FORMOLO Davide, CLARKE Simon, URAN URAN Rigoberto
  Late arrivals
-BEL  VERMOTE JulienEQS19"0
-ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU MarkelTFS23"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleTNK23"0
-SUI  MORABITO SteveFDJ37"0
-FRA  ROUX AnthonyFDJ37"0
-POL  GOLAS MichalSKY55"0
-AUT  HALLER MarcoKAT01'01"0
-AUS  DURBRIDGE LukeOBE01'03"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomTGA01'28"0
-LAT  SARAMOTINS AleksejsIAM01'32"0
-IRL  BENNETT SamBOA01'37"0
-CAN  HOULE HugoALM01'42"0
-POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro MacielCJR01'46"0
-POL  PLUCINSKI LeszekCCC02'01"0
-LUX  DRUCKER JempyBMC02'08"0
-ITA  VILLELLA DavideCDT02'14"0
-GBR  CAVENDISH MarkDDD02'15"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTS02'18"0
-ITA  CECCHINEL GiorgioAND02'20"0
-FRA  BONNET WilliamFDJ02'20"0
-ITA  PONZI SimoneCCC02'28"0
-RUS  PETROV EvgenyTNK02'43"0
-NED  TIMMER AlbertTGA02'51"0
-UKR  POPOVYCH YaroslavTFS02'58"0
-ITA  COLEDAN MarcoTFS02'58"0
-ITA  DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC03'05"0
-ITA  MORI ManueleLAM03'06"0
-ITA  MODOLO SachaLAM03'06"0
-ITA  ZURLO FedericoLAM03'06"0
-BEL  BENOOT TiesjLTS03'10"0
-BEL  KEUKELEIRE JensOBE03'15"0
-LAT  SMUKULIS GatisAST03'21"0
-AUS  SUTHERLAND RoryMOV03'25"0
-ITA  VIVIANI EliaSKY04'11"0
-FRA  TURGOT SébastienALM04'11"0
-SLO  MEZGEC LukaOBE04'11"0
-ITA  GAVAZZI FrancescoAND04'12"0
-NED  ROOSEN TimoTLJ04'14"0
-ITA  BOEM NicolaBAR04'19"0
-ITA  ROTA LorenzoBAR04'19"0
-GBR  BLYTHE AdamTNK04'25"0
-LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasCDT05'02"0
-NED  LANGEVELD SebastianCDT05'02"0
-ITA  BATTAGLIN EnricoTLJ05'30"0
-POL  HONKISZ AdrianCCC05'45"0
-BEL  DE BACKER BertTGA05'54"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



24/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits