Fra  Tour de France, Stage 9 : Vannes - Plumelec T.T.T. (28 km) 12/07/2015  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  FROOME ChrisSKY31h34'12"20
1.BMC Racing Team32'15"20
VAN GARDEREN Tejay, VAN AVERMAET Greg, DENNIS Rohan, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, CARUSO Damiano
2.Team Sky01"12
FROOME Chris, PORTE Richie, KÖNIG Leopold, THOMAS Geraint, ROCHE Nicolas
3.Movistar Team04"8
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, HERRADA LOPEZ Jose
4.Tinkoff - Saxo28"6
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, SAGAN Peter, BASSO Ivan, MAJKA Rafal, KREUZIGER Roman
5.Astana Pro Team35"3
NIBALI Vincenzo, FUGLSANG Jakob, KANGERT Tanel, SCARPONI Michele, WESTRA Lieuwe
6.IAM Cycling38"2
FRANK Mathias, CHAVANEL Sylvain, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson, COPPEL Jérôme, WYSS Marcel
7.Etixx - Quick Step45"1
URAN URAN Rigoberto, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, STYBAR Zdenek, GOLAS Michal, TRENTIN Matteo
8.Lampre - Merida48"0
COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo, DURASEK Kristijan, VALLS FERRI Rafael, PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
9.Team LottoNL - Jumbo01'14"0
GESINK Robert, VANMARCKE Sep, VAN EMDEN Jos, KELDERMAN Wilco, KRUIJSWIJK Steven
10.Ag2r La Mondiale01'24"0
PERAUD Jean-Christophe, VUILLERMOZ Alexis, BARDET Romain, BAKELANTS Jan, GASTAUER Ben, RIBLON Christophe
11.Trek Factory Racing01'25"0
MOLLEMA Bauke, JUNGELS Bob, DEVOLDER Stijn, ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
12.Team Cannondale - Garmin01'29"0
TALANSKY Andrew, HESJEDAL Ryder, MARTIN Daniel, LANGEVELD Sebastian, KOREN Kristjan
13.Bora - Argon 1801'31"0
BARTA Jan, VOSS Paul, HUZARSKI Bartosz, BUCHMANN Emanuel, NERZ Dominik, MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa
14.FDJ01'33"0
PINOT Thibaut, MORABITO Steve, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, VAUGRENARD Benoît, GENIEZ Alexandre
15.Lotto - Soudal01'36"0
GALLOPIN Tony, DE GENDT Thomas, BAK Lars Ytting, WELLENS Tim, GREIPEL André
16.Team Giant - Alpecin01'37"0
BARGUIL Warren, DEGENKOLB John, GESCHKE Simon, PREIDLER Georg, TIMMER Albert
17.Team Europcar01'42"0
ROLLAND Pierre, NAULEAU Bryan, VOECKLER Thomas, GAUTIER Cyril, QUEMENEUR Perrig
18.Bretagne - Séché Environnement01'46"0
SEPULVEDA Eduardo, VACHON Florian, FEDRIGO Pierrick, GERARD Arnaud, PERICHON Pierre-Luc
19.Team Katusha01'53"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, KRISTOFF Alexander, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, CARUSO Giampaolo, HALLER Marco
20.MTN - Qhubeka01'56"0
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, CUMMINGS Stephen, KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin, MEINTJES Louis, TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion
21.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits02'32"0
LAPORTE Christophe, SENECHAL Florian, EDET Nicolas, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, SIMON Julien
22.Orica - GreenEDGE04'58"0
YATES Adam, YATES Simon, WEENING Pieter, DURBRIDGE Luke, TUFT Svein, MATTHEWS Michael
  Late arrivals
-ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaMOV38"0
-NED  POELS WoutSKY42"0
-AUS  ROGERS MichaelTCS44"0
-NED  CLEMENT StefIAM46"0
-ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU MarkelTFR01'41"0
-SUI  HOLLENSTEIN RetoIAM01'45"0
-SUI  ELMIGER MartinIAM01'48"0
-POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos SimoesLAM01'48"0
-FRA  SICARD RomainEUC01'51"0
-GER  MARTENS PaulTLJ01'51"0
-FRA  ROY JérémyFDJ01'56"0
-UKR  GRIVKO AndriyAST02'09"0
-ITA  POZZATO FilippoLAM02'13"0
-FRA  DELAPLACE AnthonyBSE02'17"0
-ITA  OSS DanielBMC02'22"0
-LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasTCG02'29"0
-AUT  BRÄNDLE MatthiasIAM02'35"0
-SUI  WYSS DaniloBMC02'49"0
-GBR  CAVENDISH MarkEQS02'56"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanSKY03'01"0
-ITA  MALORI AdrianoMOV03'07"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV03'07"0
-FRA  GAUDIN DamienALM03'08"0
-NED  VAN BAARLE DylanTCG03'15"0
-NED  BOOM LarsAST03'17"0
-ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOF03'18"0
-GBR  ROWE LukeSKY03'37"0
-AUS  DEMPSTER ZakkariBOA03'40"0
-DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelTCS03'41"0
-NED  LEEZER TomTLJ03'46"0
-GER  SIEBERG MarcelLTS03'48"0
-AUS  HAAS NathanTCG03'54"0
-NED  SINKELDAM RamonTGA03'56"0
-AUS  RENSHAW MarkEQS04'06"0
-RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesMTN04'08"0
-RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtMTN04'08"0
-FRA  FEILLU BriceBSE04'10"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelBMC04'14"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC04'14"0
-FRA  COQUARD BryanEUC04'15"0
-FRA  TULIK AngeloEUC04'15"0
-FRA  SOUPE GeoffreyCOF04'16"0
-BEL  VANBILSEN KennethCOF04'16"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleTCS04'18"0
-IRL  BENNETT SamBOA04'18"0
-POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose PintoKAT04'22"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryTFR04'23"0
-LUX  DIDIER LaurentTFR04'23"0
-GBR  KENNAUGH PeterSKY04'40"0
-BEL  VERMOTE JulienEQS04'44"0
-EST  TAARAMÄE ReinAST04'53"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST04'53"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTCS04'59"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenTGA05'08"0
-NED  CURVERS RoyTGA05'08"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamLTS05'08"0
-NED  TANKINK BramTLJ05'17"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensTLJ05'17"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTS05'22"0
-FRA  BRUN FrédéricBSE05'23"0
-FRA  FONSECA ArmindoBSE05'24"0
-FRA  DEMARE ArnaudFDJ05'31"0
-FRA  GENE YohannEUC05'33"0
-ITA  GUARNIERI JacopoKAT05'38"0
-BEL  PAUWELS SergeMTN05'41"0
-USA  FARRAR TylerMTN05'41"0
-GBR  DOWSETT AlexMOV05'48"0
-ITA  CIMOLAI DavideLAM05'58"0
-FRA  CHEREL MikaelALM06'41"0
-BEL  VANSUMMEREN JohanALM06'41"0
-FRA  CHAVANEL SébastienFDJ06'45"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM06'53"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



12/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits