Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Vilanova de Arousa - Sanxenxo T.T.T. (27,4 km) 24/08/2013  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderSLO  BRAJKOVIC JanezAST29'59"18
1.Astana Pro Team29'59"17
BRAJKOVIC Janez, NIBALI Vincenzo, TIRALONGO Paolo, FUGLSANG Jakob, GRIVKO Andriy, KANGERT Tanel
2.RadioShack - Leopard10"10
CANCELLARA Fabian, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, KISERLOVSKI Robert, HORNER Chris, HERMANS Ben
3.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team16"6
MARTIN Tony, MEERSMAN Gianni, STYBAR Zdenek, SERRY Pieter, DE WEERT Kevin
4.Sky Procycling22"3
ROWE Luke, ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier, HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis, CATALDO Dario, URAN URAN Rigoberto, KIRYIENKA Vasil
5.Movistar Team29"2
MORENO BAZAN Javier, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, CAPECCHI Eros, HERRADA LOPEZ Jose, SZMYD Sylwester
6.Team Saxo - Tinkoff32"1
ROCHE Nicolas, SØRENSEN Chris Anker, KREUZIGER Roman, ZAUGG Oliver, MAJKA Rafal
7.Team NetApp - Endura35"1
KÖNIG Leopold, DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa, BARTA Jan, VOSS Paul, HUZARSKI Bartosz
8.BMC Racing Team36"0
PINOTTI Marco, SANTAROMITA Ivan, NERZ Dominik, GILBERT Philippe, EIJSSEN Yannick
9.Orica - GreenEDGE45"0
CLARKE Simon, MATTHEWS Michael, HOWARD Leigh, SULZBERGER Wesley, GERRANS Simon, MEIER Christian, BEWLEY Sam
10.Belkin Pro Cycling Team49"0
MOLLEMA Bauke, WAGNER Robert, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, CLEMENT Stef, TEN DAM Laurens
11.Lampre - Merida56"0
SCARPONI Michele, STORTONI Simone, MORI Manuele, DODI Luca, ULISSI Diego
12.Katusha Team59"0
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, GUSEV Vladimir, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
13.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'14"0
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel, AZANZA SOTO Jorge
14.Lotto - Belisol01'14"0
HENDERSON Gregory, DE GREEF Francis, VANENDERT Jelle, DE CLERCQ Bart, HANSEN Adam
15.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team01'18"0
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, VALLS FERRI Rafael, BOLE Grega, POELS Wout
16.FDJ.fr01'25"0
GENIEZ Alexandre, VEIKKANEN Jussi, ELISSONDE Kenny, SOUPE Geoffrey, PINOT Thibaut
17.Cannondale Pro Cycling01'26"0
BASSO Ivan, WURF Cameron, BOIVIN Guillaume, LONGO BORGHINI Paolo, PATERSKI Maciej, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
18.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA01'38"0
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets, ARROYO DURAN David, FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio, GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos, VELASCO MURILLO Ivan, CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins
19.Garmin - Sharp01'41"0
FARRAR Tyler, NUYENS Nick, HOWES Alex, MARTIN Daniel, VANSUMMEREN Johan, RASMUSSEN Alex
20.Ag2r La Mondiale01'41"0
MONDORY Lloyd, GASTAUER Ben, MONTAGUTI Matteo, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, POZZOVIVO Domenico, BERARD Julien
21.Team Argos - Shimano01'53"0
FRÖHLINGER Johannes, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt, HUPOND Thierry, PREIDLER Georg, BARGUIL Warren
22.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01'55"0
COPPEL Jérôme, ZINGLE Romain, MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, PETIT Adrien, BESSY Cyril
  Late arrivals
-ITA  PUCCIO SalvatoreSKY32"0
-ITA  VANOTTI AlessandroAST32"0
-DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN MichaelTST40"0
-DEN  SØRENSEN NickiTST45"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV47"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST01'07"0
-USA  BUSCHE MatthewRLT01'10"0
-BEL  LODEWYCK KlaasBMC01'16"0
-COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner AndrewLAM01'30"0
-FRA  ROUX AnthonyFDJ01'31"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTST01'45"0
-FRA  CHAINEL SteveALM01'59"0
-COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos AlbertoALM01'59"0
-SUI  WYSS DaniloBMC02'03"0
-NOR  BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldSKY02'22"0
-ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano ArielLAM02'24"0
-ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA BeñatMOV02'27"0
-GER  KNEES ChristianSKY02'36"0
-RUS  PETROV EvgenyTST02'41"0
-ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorEUS02'43"0
-UKR  POPOVYCH YaroslavRLT02'51"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryRLT02'51"0
-BEL  VAN DER SANDE ToshLTB02'55"0
-BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeOPQ02'55"0
-BEL  PAUWELS SergeOPQ02'55"0
-BEL  VANDEWALLE KristofOPQ02'55"0
-SUI  KOHLER MartinBMC02'59"0
-ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR IkerTNE03'01"0
-AUT  SCHORN DanielTNE03'01"0
-AUS  DEMPSTER ZakkariTNE03'01"0
-BEL  VAN DE WALLE JurgenLTB03'04"0
-ESP  REYNES MIMO VicenteLTB03'04"0
-ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose IvanMOV03'07"0
-ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ AntonioCJR03'09"0
-GBR  FENN AndrewOPQ03'14"0
-ITA  LASCA FrancescoCJR03'14"0
-AUS  DOCKER MitchellOGE03'21"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasVCD03'23"0
-FRA  POULHIES StéphaneCOF03'24"0
-FRA  EDET NicolasCOF03'24"0
-ITA  RATTO DanieleCAN03'42"0
-ARG  HAEDO Lucas SebastianCAN03'42"0
-COL  SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano JoseCAN03'42"0
-NED  HOOGERLAND JohnnyVCD03'50"0
-NED  SINKELDAM RamonARG03'54"0
-USA  PETERSON ThomasARG03'54"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomARG03'54"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasARG03'54"0
-NED  WESTRA LieuweVCD04'09"0
-FRA  COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ04'12"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM04'12"0
-KAZ  IGLINSKIY MaximAST04'16"0
-ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco JavierCJR04'21"0
-FRA  PINEAU CédricFDJ04'29"0
-ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan JoseEUS04'31"0
-ESP  LANDA MEANA MikelEUS04'31"0
-DEN  LANDER SebastianBMC04'33"0
-RUS  ISAYCHEV VladimirKAT04'38"0
-RUS  KOZONTCHUK DmitryKAT04'38"0
-ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan ManuelBEL04'41"0
-AUS  BROWN GraemeBEL04'41"0
-AUS  TANNER DavidBEL04'41"0
-ITA  PAOLINI LucaKAT04'45"0
-ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA PabloMOV04'45"0
-FRA  MANGEL LaurentFDJ04'56"0
-FRA  CHEREL MikaelALM04'56"0
-USA  FAIRLY CalebGRS05'00"0
-ITA  CARUSO GiampaoloKAT05'03"0
-BEL  SIJMENS NicoCOF05'09"0
-FRA  BAGOT YoannCOF05'09"0
-ITA  GRAZIATO MassimoLAM05'47"0
-BEL  VANENDERT DennisLTB06'00"0
-AUS  COOKE BadenOGE06'04"0
-NED  MARKUS BarryVCD06'04"0
-ESP  URTASUN PEREZ PabloEUS06'22"0
-NED  KREDER MichelGRS06'43"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ KoldoGRS06'43"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



17/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits