Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 26/05/2013  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo AST 84h53'28" 500 
 2. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto SKY 04'43" 375 
 3. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 05'52" 315 
 4. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LAM 06'48" 265 
 5. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM 07'28" 240 
 6. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 07'43" 215 
 7. POL  MAJKA Rafal TST 08'09" 190 
 8. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV 10'26" 165 
 9. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 10'59" 150 
 10. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND 11'35" 135 
 11. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 12'13" 120 
 12. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 12'55" 112 
 13. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 12'57" 104 
 14. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert RLT 14'27" 96 
 15. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 18'19" 90 
 16. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BEL 20'18" 84 
 17. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL 28'56" 78 
 18. ITA  CARUSO Damiano CAN 30'56" 74 
 19. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 32'22" 70 
 20. BEL  DE GREEF Francis LTB 33'20" 66 
 21. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 37'14" 62 
 22. ITA  ROSA Diego AND 40'23" 60 
 23. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 40'34" 58 
 24. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TST 41'54" 56 
 25. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven BEL 42'36" 54 
 26. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo LAM 44'17" 52 
 27. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL 47'37" 50 
 28. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael VCD 54'29" 48 
 29. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC 56'52" 46 
 30. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel BEL 58'21" 44 
 31. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 1h02'05" 42 
 32. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 1h07'21" 40 
 33. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 1h10'16" 38 
 34. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 1h10'47" 36 
 35. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RLT 1h12'10" 34 
 36. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY 1h13'17" 32 
 37. NED  WEENING Pieter OGE 1h17'18" 30 
 38. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST 1h18'46" 28 
 39. RUS  IGNATENKO Petr KAT 1h20'46" 27 
 40. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 1h22'00" 26 
 41. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 1h24'53" 25 
 42. ITA  FELLINE Fabio AND 1h30'59" 24 
 43. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 1h33'42" 23 
 44. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel AND 1h34'47" 22 
 45. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL 1h35'37" 21 
 46. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir MOV 1h36'00" 20 
 47. NED  CLEMENT Stef BEL 1h38'38" 19 
 48. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRS 1h39'17" 18 
 49. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus AND 1h39'22" 17 
 50. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 1h40'31" 16 
 51. USA  STETINA Peter GRS 1h42'37" 15 
 52. FRA  DAMUSEAU Thomas ARG 1h42'54" 15 
 53. NED  RUIJGH Rob VCD 1h44'41" 15 
 54. ITA  RABOTTINI Matteo VIN 1h44'44" 15 
 55. ITA  STORTONI Simone LAM 1h47'10" 15 
 56. ITA  CATALDO Dario SKY 1h49'35" 15 
 57. ITA  SELLA Emanuele AND 1h52'02" 15 
 58. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 1h57'35" 15 
 59. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 1h59'02" 15 
 60. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva TST 1h59'27" 15 
 61. POL  GOLAS Michal OPQ 2h03'06" 15 
 62. GER  MARTENS Paul BEL 2h04'25" 15 
 63. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 2h04'57" 15 
 64. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 2h05'07" 15 
 65. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 2h05'43" 15 
 66. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo CAN 2h06'59" 15 
 67. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 2h08'02" 15 
 68. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ARG 2h08'14" 15 
 69. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros MOV 2h11'19" 15 
 70. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 2h12'04" 15 
 71. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 2h14'40" 15 
 72. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 2h15'01" 15 
 73. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens OGE 2h16'21" 15 
 74. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique FDJ 2h17'45" 15 
 75. ITA  MARCATO Marco VCD 2h17'54" 15 
 76. BEL  PAUWELS Serge OPQ 2h20'10" 15 
 77. NED  DE KORT Koen ARG 2h20'49" 15 
 78. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COL 2h21'24" 15 
 79. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 2h21'51" 15 
 80. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes RLT 2h25'34" 15 
 81. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 2h26'25" 15 
 82. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik VCD 2h31'39" 15 
 83. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 2h32'56" 15 
 84. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo MOV 2h33'46" 15 
 85. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano CAN 2h34'25" 15 
 86. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas GRS 2h34'27" 15 
 87. ITA  PRONI Alessandro VIN 2h36'35" 15 
 88. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 2h36'44" 15 
 89. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik AST 2h37'04" 15 
 90. COL  SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano Jose CAN 2h37'50" 15 
 91. SLO  VRECER Robert EUS 2h38'43" 15 
 92. ITA  SABATINI Fabio CAN 2h40'29" 15 
 93. COL  CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo COL 2h41'16" 15 
 94. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTB 2h42'00" 15 
 95. GER  HONDO Danilo RLT 2h42'21" 15 
 96. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory TST 2h44'50" 15 
 97. ITA  GATTO Oscar VIN 2h44'53" 15 
 98. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 2h45'35" 15 
 99. ITA  BOARO Manuele TST 2h46'42" 15 
 100. NED  KEIZER Martijn VCD 2h48'45" 15 
 101. ITA  LOCATELLI Stefano BAR 2h49'20" 15 
 102. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 2h51'24" 15 
 103. BEL  DOCKX Gert LTB 2h52'14" 15 
 104. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca OPQ 2h52'48" 15 
 105. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 2h52'59" 15 
 106. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 2h53'09" 15 
 107. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN 2h53'18" 15 
 108. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente LTB 2h54'12" 15 
 109. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRS 2h56'49" 15 
 110. NED  BELLEMAKERS Dirk LTB 2h57'11" 15 
 111. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias ARG 2h57'42" 15 
 112. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CAN 3h00'15" 15 
 113. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CAN 3h00'24" 15 
 114. FRA  LE BON Johan FDJ 3h00'57" 15 
 115. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose MOV 3h01'32" 15 
 116. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LTB 3h03'04" 15 
 117. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ 3h03'23" 15 
 118. ITA  VIVIANI Elia CAN 3h04'25" 15 
 119. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LAM 3h05'27" 15 
 120. AUS  LANCASTER Brett OGE 3h06'56" 15 
 121. NZL  BENNETT George RLT 3h07'01" 15 
 122. SLO  MEZGEC Luka ARG 3h10'39" 15 
 123. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme OPQ 3h12'42" 15 
 124. ITA  MODOLO Sacha BAR 3h15'47" 15 
 125. DEN  CHRISTENSEN Mads TST 3h17'16" 15 
 126. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark OPQ 3h19'16" 15 
 127. AUS  WURF Cameron CAN 3h19'38" 15 
 128. NED  TIMMER Albert ARG 3h19'44" 15 
 129. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo RLT 3h19'54" 15 
 130. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten BEL 3h21'02" 15 
 131. BEL  VERMOTE Julien OPQ 3h21'52" 15 
 132. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RLT 3h21'56" 15 
 133. USA  PATE Danny SKY 3h23'47" 15 
 134. NED  BULGAC Brian LTB 3h25'33" 15 
 135. NED  DEKKER Thomas GRS 3h26'28" 15 
 136. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 3h29'53" 15 
 137. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 3h30'03" 15 
 138. ITA  CANOLA Marco BAR 3h33'22" 15 
 139. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 3h34'36" 15 
 140. RSA  HUNTER Robert GRS 3h35'17" 15 
 141. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OGE 3h37'21" 15 
 142. CAN  MEIER Christian OGE 3h37'26" 15 
 143. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel ALM 3h38'31" 15 
 144. POR  MESTRE Ricardo Jorge Correia EUS 3h39'17" 15 
 145. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 3h40'15" 15 
 146. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 3h40'46" 15 
 147. GBR  DOWSETT Alex MOV 3h40'57" 15 
 148. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BMC 3h44'28" 15 
 149. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 3h46'26" 15 
 150. ITA  ERMETI Giairo AND 3h46'45" 15 
 151. GRE  TAMOURIDIS Ioannis EUS 3h47'23" 15 
 152. NZL  SERGENT Jesse RLT 3h47'31" 15 
 153. CAN  TUFT Svein OGE 3h50'01" 15 
 154. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits VCD 3h53'10" 15 
 155. BEL  DEHAES Kenny LTB 3h57'40" 15 
 156. BEL  DE BACKER Bert ARG 3h59'30" 15 
 157. BEL  WAUTERS Willem VCD 4h03'29" 15 
 158. BEL  KEISSE Iljo OPQ 4h04'57" 15 
 159. NED  MOURIS Jens OGE 4h06'33" 15 
 160. NED  LIGTHART Pim VCD 4h06'50" 15 
 161. COL  MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander COL 4h10'25" 15 
 162. FRA  PICHON Laurent FDJ 4h13'50" 15 
 163. COL  AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades COL 4h17'09" 15 
 164. BRA  ANDRIATO Rafael Mattos VIN 4h23'10" 15 
 165. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 4h24'54" 15 
 166. GBR  BLYTHE Adam BMC 4h28'23" 15 
 167. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide ALM 4h28'36" 15 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro VIN 10'32" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Mauro SANTAMBROGIO initially finished 9th in this Giro, but tested positive for EPO in the first stage. He was therefore disqualified from this race.

 


11/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits