Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 21 : San Sebastian de los Reyes - Madrid (85 km) 19/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 2h02'24" 70 
 2. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR  40 
 3. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST  25 
 4. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST  15 
 5. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR  10 
 6. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM  7 
 7. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT  5 
 8. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF  3 
 9. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX  2 
 10. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM  1 
 11. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST  0 
 12. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM  0 
 13. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  0 
 14. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ  0 
 15. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT  0 
 16. ARG  MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin ACA  0 
 17. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO  0 
 18. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT  0 
 19. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ  0 
 20. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM  0 
 21. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 04" 0 
 22. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 04" 0 
 23. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 04" 0 
 24. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 04" 0 
 25. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 04" 0 
 26. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 04" 0 
 27. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 04" 0 
 28. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 04" 0 
 29. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 04" 0 
 30. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 04" 0 
 31. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 04" 0 
 32. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 04" 0 
 33. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 04" 0 
 34. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 04" 0 
 35. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 04" 0 
 36. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 04" 0 
 37. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 04" 0 
 38. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 04" 0 
 39. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 04" 0 
 40. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 04" 0 
 41. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 04" 0 
 42. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 04" 0 
 43. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 04" 0 
 44. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 11" 0 
 45. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 11" 0 
 46. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 11" 0 
 47. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 11" 0 
 48. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 11" 0 
 49. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 11" 0 
 50. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 11" 0 
 51. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 11" 0 
 52. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 11" 0 
 53. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 11" 0 
 54. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 11" 0 
 55. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 11" 0 
 56. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 11" 0 
 57. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 11" 0 
 58. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 17" 0 
 59. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 19" 0 
 60. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 19" 0 
 61. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 20" 0 
 62. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 20" 0 
 63. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 20" 0 
 64. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 20" 0 
 65. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 20" 0 
 66. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 20" 0 
 67. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 20" 0 
 68. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 20" 0 
 69. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 20" 0 
 70. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 20" 0 
 71. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 20" 0 
 72. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 20" 0 
 73. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 20" 0 
 74. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 20" 0 
 75. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 20" 0 
 76. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 20" 0 
 77. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 20" 0 
 78. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 20" 0 
 79. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 20" 0 
 80. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 20" 0 
 81. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 20" 0 
 82. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 20" 0 
 83. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 20" 0 
 84. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 28" 0 
 85. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 34" 0 
 86. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 36" 0 
 87. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 36" 0 
 88. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 36" 0 
 89. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 36" 0 
 90. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 38" 0 
 91. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 38" 0 
 92. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 38" 0 
 93. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 38" 0 
 94. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 38" 0 
 95. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 38" 0 
 96. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 38" 0 
 97. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 38" 0 
 98. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 38" 0 
 99. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 38" 0 
 100. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 42" 0 
 101. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 42" 0 
 102. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 44" 0 
 103. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 44" 0 
 104. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 44" 0 
 105. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 44" 0 
 106. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 44" 0 
 107. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 44" 0 
 108. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 44" 0 
 109. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 47" 0 
 110. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 47" 0 
 111. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 47" 0 
 112. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 47" 0 
 113. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 55" 0 
 114. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 56" 0 
 115. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 56" 0 
 116. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 56" 0 
 117. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 56" 0 
 118. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 56" 0 
 119. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 56" 0 
 120. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 56" 0 
 121. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 01'04" 0 
 122. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 01'04" 0 
 123. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 01'04" 0 
 124. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 01'04" 0 
 125. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 01'04" 0 
 126. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'04" 0 
 127. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 01'04" 0 
 128. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 01'04" 0 
 129. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 01'04" 0 
 130. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 01'04" 0 
 131. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 01'04" 0 
 132. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 01'04" 0 
 133. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'04" 0 
 134. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'04" 0 
 135. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 01'04" 0 
 136. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 01'04" 0 
 137. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 01'04" 0 
 138. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 01'04" 0 
 139. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 01'04" 0 
 140. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 01'28" 0 
 141. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 01'40" 0 
 142. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 01'40" 0 
 143. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 01'55" 0 
 144. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 02'11" 0 
 145. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 02'11" 0 
 146. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 02'11" 0 
 147. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 02'11" 0 
 148. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 02'11" 0 
 149. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 02'14" 0 
 150. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 02'14" 0 
 151. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 02'14" 0 
 152. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 02'14" 0 
 153. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 02'14" 0 
 154. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 02'19" 0 
 155. FRA  BONNET William BTL  0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 04" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 42nd in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


4/07/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits