Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 2 : Zierbena - Viana (217 km) 6/04/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 9h51'38" 10 
 1. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 5h53'40" 40 
 2. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 01" 25 
 3. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 01" 15 
 4. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 01" 10 
 5. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 01" 5 
 6. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 01" 3 
 7. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 01" 2 
 8. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01" 1 
 9. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01" 0 
 10. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 01" 0 
 11. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 01" 0 
 12. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 01" 0 
 13. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 01" 0 
 14. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 01" 0 
 15. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 01" 0 
 16. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 01" 0 
 17. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01" 0 
 18. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 01" 0 
 19. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 01" 0 
 20. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 01" 0 
 21. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 01" 0 
 22. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 01" 0 
 23. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 01" 0 
 24. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 01" 0 
 25. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 01" 0 
 26. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 01" 0 
 27. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01" 0 
 28. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 01" 0 
 29. EST  MANDRI René ALM 01" 0 
 30. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 01" 0 
 31. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 01" 0 
 32. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 01" 0 
 33. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 01" 0 
 34. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 01" 0 
 35. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 01" 0 
 36. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 01" 0 
 37. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 01" 0 
 38. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 01" 0 
 39. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 01" 0 
 40. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01" 0 
 41. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 01" 0 
 42. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 01" 0 
 43. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01" 0 
 44. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 01" 0 
 45. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 01" 0 
 46. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 01" 0 
 47. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 01" 0 
 48. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 01" 0 
 49. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 01" 0 
 50. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 01" 0 
 51. BEL  HERMANS Ben RSH 01" 0 
 52. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 01" 0 
 53. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 01" 0 
 54. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 01" 0 
 55. DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus THR 01" 0 
 56. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 01" 0 
 57. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 01" 0 
 58. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 01" 0 
 59. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 01" 0 
 60. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 01" 0 
 61. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 01" 0 
 62. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 01" 0 
 63. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 01" 0 
 64. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 01" 0 
 65. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 01" 0 
 66. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01" 0 
 67. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 01" 0 
 68. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 01" 0 
 69. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 01" 0 
 70. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 01" 0 
 71. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 01" 0 
 72. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 01" 0 
 73. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 01" 0 
 74. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 01" 0 
 75. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 24" 0 
 76. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 26" 0 
 77. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 26" 0 
 78. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 26" 0 
 79. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 26" 0 
 80. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 29" 0 
 81. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 33" 0 
 82. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 54" 0 
 83. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY 01'02" 0 
 84. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 01'02" 0 
 85. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 01'02" 0 
 86. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 01'07" 0 
 87. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 01'30" 0 
 88. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 02'14" 0 
 89. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 02'14" 0 
 90. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 02'24" 0 
 91. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban FOT 02'24" 0 
 92. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 02'24" 0 
 93. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 02'24" 0 
 94. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 02'24" 0 
 95. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 02'24" 0 
 96. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 02'42" 0 
 97. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 02'42" 0 
 98. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 02'42" 0 
 99. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 02'42" 0 
 100. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 02'42" 0 
 101. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 02'42" 0 
 102. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SAX 02'42" 0 
 103. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 03'30" 0 
 104. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik GRM 04'27" 0 
 105. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 04'27" 0 
 106. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 04'27" 0 
 107. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 04'27" 0 
 108. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX 04'27" 0 
 109. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 04'27" 0 
 110. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 04'27" 0 
 111. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 04'27" 0 
 112. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 04'27" 0 
 113. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 04'27" 0 
 114. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 04'27" 0 
 115. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 04'27" 0 
 116. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 04'27" 0 
 117. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 04'27" 0 
 118. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 04'27" 0 
 119. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 04'27" 0 
 120. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 06'47" 0 
 121. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael FOT 06'47" 0 
 122. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 06'47" 0 
 123. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 06'47" 0 
 124. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 06'47" 0 
 125. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 06'47" 0 
 126. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 07'10" 0 
 127. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 12'02" 0 
 128. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 12'02" 0 
 129. CHN  LI Fuyu RSH 12'02" 0 
 130. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 12'02" 0 
 131. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 12'02" 0 
 132. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 12'02" 0 
 133. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 12'02" 0 
 134. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 12'02" 0 
 135. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 12'02" 0 
 136. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 13'12" 0 
 137. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 13'12" 0 
 138. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 13'12" 0 
 139. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 13'12" 0 
 140. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 13'12" 0 
 141. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 13'12" 0 
 142. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 13'12" 0 
 143. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 13'12" 0 
 144. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 13'12" 0 
 145. RUS  ROVNY Ivan RSH 13'12" 0 
 146. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 13'36" 0 
 147. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 14'48" 0 
 148. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 14'48" 0 
 149. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 14'48" 0 
 150. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 14'48" 0 
 151. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 14'48" 0 
 152. KAZ  RAIMBEKOV Bolat AST 14'48" 0 
 153. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 14'48" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST  0 
 DNF ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ  0 
 DNS FRA  LE LAY David ALM  0 
 DNS ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA  0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 01" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE won the stage but afterwards got suspended as from January 1st, 2010. He has been removed from the race result. Oscar FREIRE replaces him as leader.
Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 28th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


15/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits