Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 4 : La Pobla de Lillet - Vallnord Pal (166,2 km) 21/05/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 13h49'38" 10 
 1. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 4h46'29" 40 
 2. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 06" 25 
 3. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 08" 15 
 4. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 12" 10 
 5. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 21" 5 
 6. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel CTT 21" 3 
 7. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 25" 2 
 8. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 31" 1 
 9. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier ACA 37" 0 
 10. FRA  GADRET John ALM 01'06" 0 
 11. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian MCO 01'13" 0 
 12. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 01'15" 0 
 13. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 01'31" 0 
 14. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 01'31" 0 
 15. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 01'31" 0 
 16. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 01'31" 0 
 17. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 01'31" 0 
 18. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 01'54" 0 
 19. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 02'09" 0 
 20. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 02'09" 0 
 21. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 02'14" 0 
 22. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 02'54" 0 
 23. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr KAT 02'54" 0 
 24. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 02'54" 0 
 25. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 03'02" 0 
 26. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 03'10" 0 
 27. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 03'12" 0 
 28. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 03'12" 0 
 29. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 03'14" 0 
 30. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 03'42" 0 
 31. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 03'42" 0 
 32. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 03'46" 0 
 33. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 03'55" 0 
 34. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor MCO 04'44" 0 
 35. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 04'44" 0 
 36. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 04'44" 0 
 37. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 04'44" 0 
 38. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 05'02" 0 
 39. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 05'17" 0 
 40. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 05'36" 0 
 41. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 06'11" 0 
 42. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 06'11" 0 
 43. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 06'11" 0 
 44. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 06'11" 0 
 45. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 06'11" 0 
 46. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 06'53" 0 
 47. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 07'15" 0 
 48. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 07'15" 0 
 49. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 07'54" 0 
 50. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 07'54" 0 
 51. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 07'54" 0 
 52. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 07'54" 0 
 53. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 08'17" 0 
 54. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar MCO 08'32" 0 
 55. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 08'45" 0 
 56. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 10'12" 0 
 57. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 10'12" 0 
 58. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 10'12" 0 
 59. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 10'12" 0 
 60. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 10'12" 0 
 61. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 10'12" 0 
 62. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 10'12" 0 
 63. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR 10'39" 0 
 64. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus SAX 10'39" 0 
 65. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 11'12" 0 
 66. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 11'12" 0 
 67. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 11'12" 0 
 68. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 11'12" 0 
 69. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 11'12" 0 
 70. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 11'12" 0 
 71. BEL  CORNU Dominique QST 11'12" 0 
 72. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 11'12" 0 
 73. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 11'12" 0 
 74. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 12'45" 0 
 75. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 13'00" 0 
 76. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 13'00" 0 
 77. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 13'30" 0 
 78. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr SAX 14'23" 0 
 79. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 14'35" 0 
 80. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 14'35" 0 
 81. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 14'35" 0 
 82. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 14'35" 0 
 83. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 14'35" 0 
 84. ITA  VELO Marco QST 14'35" 0 
 85. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 16'59" 0 
 86. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 17'11" 0 
 87. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 18'54" 0 
 88. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 18'54" 0 
 89. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 18'54" 0 
 90. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 18'54" 0 
 91. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 18'54" 0 
 92. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 18'54" 0 
 93. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 18'54" 0 
 94. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel SIL 18'54" 0 
 95. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 18'54" 0 
 96. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 18'54" 0 
 97. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL 18'54" 0 
 98. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 18'54" 0 
 99. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 18'54" 0 
 100. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 18'54" 0 
 101. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 18'54" 0 
 102. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 18'54" 0 
 103. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 18'54" 0 
 104. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 18'54" 0 
 105. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 18'54" 0 
 106. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 18'54" 0 
 107. AUS  CLARKE Hilton FUJ 18'54" 0 
 108. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 18'54" 0 
 109. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 18'54" 0 
 110. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 18'54" 0 
 111. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 18'54" 0 
 112. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 18'54" 0 
 113. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 18'54" 0 
 114. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 18'54" 0 
 115. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 18'54" 0 
 116. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 18'54" 0 
 117. RUS  MIKHAILOV Gennady KAT 18'54" 0 
 118. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 18'54" 0 
 119. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 18'54" 0 
 120. POL  SAPA Marcin LAM 18'54" 0 
 121. ESP  SERRANO FERNANDEZ Rafael MCO 18'54" 0 
 122. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 18'54" 0 
 123. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 18'54" 0 
 124. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 18'54" 0 
 125. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 18'54" 0 
 126. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 18'54" 0 
 127. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 18'54" 0 
 128. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 18'54" 0 
 129. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 18'54" 0 
 130. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 18'54" 0 
 131. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 18'54" 0 
 132. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 18'54" 0 
 133. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FUJ 18'54" 0 
 134. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 19'36" 0 
 135. FRA  BONNET William BBO 19'36" 0 
 136. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 19'36" 0 
 137. NED  REUS Kai RAB 19'39" 0 
 138. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 19'50" 0 
 139. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 19'50" 0 
 140. GER  KUX Christian MRM 20'10" 0 
 141. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 20'32" 0 
 142. ESP  BENITEZ POMARES Javier MCO 21'07" 0 
 143. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 21'07" 0 
 144. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 21'19" 0 
 145. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay KAT 22'36" 0 
 146. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 22'36" 0 
 147. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ 22'36" 0 
 148. USA  FRIEDMAN Michael GRM 22'52" 0 
 149. RUS  MARKOV Aleksey KAT 24'13" 0 
 150. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 24'13" 0 
 151. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory THR 24'46" 0 
 152. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 25'38" 0 
 153. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 25'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA  0 
 DNF ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  TOMEI Francesco LAM  0 
 DNF LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST  0 
 DNS ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST  0 



8/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits