Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 10 : Cuneo - Pinerolo (262 km) 19/05/2009  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 44h01'31" 18 
 1. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 6h30'53" 70 
 2. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 10" 40 
 3. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 10" 25 
 4. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 26" 15 
 5. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 29" 10 
 6. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 29" 7 
 7. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 29" 5 
 8. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 29" 3 
 9. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 29" 2 
 10. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 29" 1 
 11. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA 29" 0 
 12. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance AST 29" 0 
 13. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 41" 0 
 14. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 45" 0 
 15. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 01'23" 0 
 16. ITA  CIONI Dario David ISD 01'34" 0 
 17. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01'34" 0 
 18. ITA  MASCIARELLI Francesco ASA 01'34" 0 
 19. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 01'34" 0 
 20. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav AST 01'34" 0 
 21. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 01'39" 0 
 22. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus SDA 01'39" 0 
 23. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose SDA 01'39" 0 
 24. USA  HORNER Chris AST 01'39" 0 
 25. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 01'39" 0 
 26. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 01'39" 0 
 27. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 01'39" 0 
 28. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 01'39" 0 
 29. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CTT 01'39" 0 
 30. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 02'08" 0 
 31. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 02'29" 0 
 32. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 02'32" 0 
 33. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 03'02" 0 
 34. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR 03'17" 0 
 35. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 03'29" 0 
 36. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 03'29" 0 
 37. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 03'29" 0 
 38. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard XGZ 03'29" 0 
 39. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 03'29" 0 
 40. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 03'29" 0 
 41. UKR  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD 03'29" 0 
 42. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 03'29" 0 
 43. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 03'29" 0 
 44. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 03'29" 0 
 45. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 03'29" 0 
 46. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 05'32" 0 
 47. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 06'35" 0 
 48. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XGZ 06'35" 0 
 49. FRA  SONNERY Blaise ALM 06'35" 0 
 50. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy ISD 06'35" 0 
 51. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 06'35" 0 
 52. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 06'35" 0 
 53. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 06'35" 0 
 54. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 06'35" 0 
 55. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 06'35" 0 
 56. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 07'28" 0 
 57. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 08'27" 0 
 58. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 09'50" 0 
 59. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 09'50" 0 
 60. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CTT 09'50" 0 
 61. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 09'50" 0 
 62. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban XGZ 09'50" 0 
 63. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 09'50" 0 
 64. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 09'50" 0 
 65. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 09'50" 0 
 66. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 09'50" 0 
 67. RUS  PETROV Evgeny KAT 09'50" 0 
 68. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 09'50" 0 
 69. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 09'50" 0 
 70. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold GCE 09'50" 0 
 71. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr ALM 09'50" 0 
 72. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 09'50" 0 
 73. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 09'50" 0 
 74. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SDA 09'50" 0 
 75. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 09'50" 0 
 76. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 12'34" 0 
 77. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 12'34" 0 
 78. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 12'34" 0 
 79. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 12'34" 0 
 80. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 12'34" 0 
 81. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 12'34" 0 
 82. USA  KING Edward CTT 12'34" 0 
 83. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 12'34" 0 
 84. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 12'34" 0 
 85. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 12'34" 0 
 86. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley GRM 12'34" 0 
 87. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 15'21" 0 
 88. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 15'21" 0 
 89. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR 16'54" 0 
 90. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 16'54" 0 
 91. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 16'54" 0 
 92. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 16'54" 0 
 93. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 23'08" 0 
 94. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel FUJ 23'08" 0 
 95. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 23'08" 0 
 96. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 24'49" 0 
 97. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 24'49" 0 
 98. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 24'49" 0 
 99. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT 24'49" 0 
 100. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 24'49" 0 
 101. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas SIL 24'49" 0 
 102. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 24'49" 0 
 103. RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO 24'49" 0 
 104. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 26'06" 0 
 105. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 26'06" 0 
 106. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 26'06" 0 
 107. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LAM 26'06" 0 
 108. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 26'06" 0 
 109. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 26'06" 0 
 110. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 26'06" 0 
 111. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 26'06" 0 
 112. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR 26'06" 0 
 113. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 26'06" 0 
 114. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR 26'06" 0 
 115. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 26'06" 0 
 116. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 26'06" 0 
 117. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 26'06" 0 
 118. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 26'06" 0 
 119. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD 26'06" 0 
 120. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 26'06" 0 
 121. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 26'06" 0 
 122. FRA  SENAC Jean-Charles ALM 26'06" 0 
 123. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 26'06" 0 
 124. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 26'06" 0 
 125. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 26'06" 0 
 126. RUS  SEROV Aleksandr KAT 26'06" 0 
 127. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 26'06" 0 
 128. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA 26'06" 0 
 129. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 35'12" 0 
 130. ITA  BARLA Luca MRM 35'12" 0 
 131. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 35'12" 0 
 132. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 35'12" 0 
 133. FRA  CHAINEL Steve BBO 35'12" 0 
 134. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 35'12" 0 
 135. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 35'12" 0 
 136. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 35'12" 0 
 137. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 35'12" 0 
 138. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 35'12" 0 
 139. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 35'12" 0 
 140. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE 35'12" 0 
 141. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 35'12" 0 
 142. GER  FOTHEN Thomas MRM 35'12" 0 
 143. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 35'12" 0 
 144. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 35'12" 0 
 145. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 35'12" 0 
 146. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 35'12" 0 
 147. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 35'12" 0 
 148. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XGZ 35'12" 0 
 149. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XGZ 35'12" 0 
 150. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 35'12" 0 
 151. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XGZ 35'12" 0 
 152. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 35'12" 0 
 153. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO 35'12" 0 
 154. FRA  LE FLOCH Guillaume BBO 35'12" 0 
 155. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XGZ 35'12" 0 
 156. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 35'12" 0 
 157. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 35'12" 0 
 158. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 35'12" 0 
 159. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XGZ 35'12" 0 
 160. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 35'12" 0 
 161. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 35'12" 0 
 162. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 35'12" 0 
 163. ITA  GATTO Oscar ISD 35'12" 0 
 164. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 35'12" 0 
 165. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 35'12" 0 
 166. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 35'12" 0 
 167. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM 35'12" 0 
 168. AUS  GOSS Matthew SAX 35'12" 0 
 169. GBR  STANNARD Ian ISD 35'12" 0 
 170. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 35'12" 0 
 171. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 35'12" 0 
 172. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason SAX 35'12" 0 
 173. USA  PATE Danny GRM 35'12" 0 
 174. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 35'12" 0 
 175. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 35'12" 0 
 176. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 35'12" 0 
 177. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 35'12" 0 
 178. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 35'12" 0 
 179. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 35'12" 0 
 180. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 35'12" 0 
 181. FRA  GENE Yohann BBO 35'12" 0 
 182. FRA  BELGY Julien BBO 35'12" 0 
 183. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 35'12" 0 
 184. GBR  HUNT Jeremy CTT 35'12" 0 
 185. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 35'12" 0 
 186. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 35'12" 0 
 187. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 35'12" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM  0 
 DQ ITA  DE BONIS Francesco SDA 09'50" 0 
 DQ ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Francesco DE BONIS was 68th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of CERA 2 days before the start of the Giro. Therefore he has been disqualified from this stage. Danilo DI LUCA won the stage in Pinerolo but was equally disqualified from the result after he got suspended in the end of 2009. The stage victory has been assigned a posteriori to Franco PELLIZOTTI. The maglia rosa has been assigned a posteriori to Denis MENCHOV.

 


18/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits