Sui  Tour de Romandie, General classification 3/05/2009  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 14h20'14" 240 
 2. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 18" 180 
 3. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 25" 145 
 4. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 46" 132 
 5. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 48" 120 
 6. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 01'01" 108 
 7. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 01'07" 96 
 8. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 01'08" 85 
 9. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 01'16" 74 
 10. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 01'21" 63 
 11. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'25" 55 
 12. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 01'26" 49 
 13. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'29" 44 
 14. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 01'29" 39 
 15. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 01'31" 34 
 16. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 01'34" 31 
 17. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 01'38" 28 
 18. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 01'40" 25 
 19. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'42" 22 
 20. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 01'44" 20 
 21. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 01'44" 18 
 22. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01'45" 16 
 23. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 01'47" 14 
 24. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 01'47" 12 
 25. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 01'47" 11 
 26. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 01'49" 10 
 27. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 01'54" 9 
 28. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 02'17" 8 
 29. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 02'22" 7 
 30. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 02'23" 6 
 31. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 02'58" 5 
 32. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 04'01" 5 
 33. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf SIL 04'09" 5 
 34. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 04'20" 5 
 35. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 05'30" 5 
 36. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 05'36" 5 
 37. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 05'38" 5 
 38. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 05'57" 5 
 39. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 06'00" 5 
 40. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 06'20" 5 
 41. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 07'08" 5 
 42. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 07'18" 5 
 43. USA  EUSER Lucas GRM 07'37" 5 
 44. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 07'43" 5 
 45. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 07'46" 5 
 46. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 09'04" 5 
 47. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro LAM 09'13" 5 
 48. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 09'29" 5 
 49. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 09'38" 5 
 50. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 10'20" 5 
 51. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 10'29" 5 
 52. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 10'46" 5 
 53. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 10'52" 5 
 54. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 10'56" 5 
 55. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 11'02" 5 
 56. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 11'17" 5 
 57. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason SAX 11'17" 5 
 58. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 11'58" 5 
 59. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 12'34" 5 
 60. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel FUJ 12'56" 5 
 61. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 13'46" 5 
 62. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 14'51" 5 
 63. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 15'16" 5 
 64. GBR  FLEEMAN Dan CTT 16'35" 5 
 65. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel CTT 17'18" 5 
 66. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 18'27" 5 
 67. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 19'11" 5 
 68. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 19'36" 5 
 69. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 19'50" 5 
 70. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 19'52" 5 
 71. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 19'52" 5 
 72. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 20'21" 5 
 73. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 21'18" 5 
 74. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 22'28" 5 
 75. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 22'32" 5 
 76. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 22'47" 5 
 77. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 24'23" 5 
 78. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 24'39" 5 
 79. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 24'54" 5 
 80. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 26'44" 5 
 81. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 27'30" 5 
 82. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 27'48" 5 
 83. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 28'06" 5 
 84. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM 28'22" 5 
 85. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 29'35" 5 
 86. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 30'09" 5 
 87. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 30'21" 5 
 88. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 30'39" 5 
 89. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 30'43" 5 
 90. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 31'04" 5 
 91. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 31'19" 5 
 92. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 31'43" 5 
 93. SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST 31'47" 5 
 94. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 32'23" 5 
 95. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 33'26" 5 
 96. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 33'49" 5 
 97. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 34'21" 5 
 98. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 34'27" 5 
 99. SUI  ZBERG Markus BMC 35'22" 5 
 100. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 35'57" 5 
 101. USA  KING Edward CTT 36'41" 5 
 102. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 37'01" 5 
 103. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC 37'15" 5 
 104. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 38'27" 5 
 105. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 39'06" 5 
 106. FRA  BELGY Julien BBO 40'11" 5 
 107. FRA  PATOUR Kilian GRM 40'33" 5 
 108. USA  MCKISSICK Ian BMC 40'34" 5 
 109. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 40'47" 5 
 110. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 40'49" 5 
 111. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 41'02" 5 
 112. RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO 41'12" 5 
 113. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 41'24" 5 
 114. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 41'55" 5 
 115. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 42'08" 5 
 116. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 43'25" 5 
 117. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey GCE 44'42" 5 
 118. NED  VAN DER VELDE Ricardo GRM 45'00" 5 
 119. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 45'03" 5 
 120. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 45'07" 5 
 121. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 46'31" 5 
 122. RUS  SEROV Alexander KAT 46'45" 5 
 123. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 47'01" 5 
 124. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr COF 47'10" 5 
 125. GER  FOTHEN Thomas MRM 47'28" 5 
 126. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 47'47" 5 
 127. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 48'56" 5 
 128. FRA  GENE Yohann BBO 49'39" 5 
 129. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 50'19" 5 
 130. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 50'22" 5 
 131. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 50'27" 5 
 132. FRA  LE FLOCH Guillaume BBO 51'55" 5 
 133. FRA  SENAC Jean-Charles ALM 52'38" 5 
 134. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 52'41" 5 
 135. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 54'49" 5 
 136. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 55'14" 5 
 137. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 55'17" 5 
 138. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 55'31" 5 
 139. SUI  BOVAY Steve BMC 55'40" 5 
 140. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 56'02" 5 
 141. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 56'57" 5 
 142. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 58'42" 5 



14/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits