Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 10 : Montecatini - Faenza (211 km) 20/05/2003  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 46h25'55" 20 
 1. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle FAK 5h34'23" 70 
 2. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo PAN 01" 50 
 3. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 01" 35 
 4. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SAE 10" 20 
 5. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 26" 15 
 6. ITA  SCARPONI Michele DVE 26" 10 
 7. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 26" 5 
 8. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN 26" 3 
 9. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 26" 2 
 10. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco LAM 26" 1 
 11. ITA  FRIGO Dario FAS 26" 0 
 12. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 26" 0 
 13. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino KEL 26" 0 
 14. ITA  BELLI Wladimir LAM 26" 0 
 15. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 26" 0 
 16. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 26" 0 
 17. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 26" 0 
 18. RUS  TONKOV Pavel CCC 26" 0 
 19. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC 26" 0 
 20. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy DNC 26" 0 
 21. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN 26" 0 
 22. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL 26" 0 
 23. ITA  NOE Andrea ALS 26" 0 
 24. ITA  CODOL Massimo MER 26" 0 
 25. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas LAM 26" 0 
 26. COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino CLM 26" 0 
 27. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo KEL 26" 0 
 28. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 26" 0 
 29. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST 03'08" 0 
 30. ITA  GASPARRE Graziano DNC 03'08" 0 
 31. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe FPF 03'08" 0 
 32. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 03'17" 0 
 33. ITA  LUNGHI Denis ALS 03'17" 0 
 34. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo PAN 03'17" 0 
 35. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE 03'20" 0 
 36. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr LAN 03'45" 0 
 37. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS 06'06" 0 
 38. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 06'30" 0 
 39. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele TEN 06'30" 0 
 40. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 06'30" 0 
 41. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 06'30" 0 
 42. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 06'30" 0 
 43. POL  ROMANIK Radoslaw CCC 06'30" 0 
 44. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 06'30" 0 
 45. ITA  TONTI Andrea SAE 06'30" 0 
 46. ITA  CONTI Roberto MER 06'30" 0 
 47. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 06'30" 0 
 48. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz CCC 06'30" 0 
 49. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN 06'30" 0 
 50. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard GST 06'30" 0 
 51. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 06'30" 0 
 52. FRA  FRITSCH Nicolas FDJ 06'30" 0 
 53. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Hernan Dario CLM 06'30" 0 
 54. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 06'30" 0 
 55. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 06'30" 0 
 56. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato FPF 06'30" 0 
 57. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy VIN 06'30" 0 
 58. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele DVE 06'30" 0 
 59. POL  CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC 06'30" 0 
 60. ITA  BARBERO Sergio LAM 06'30" 0 
 61. UKR  DUMA Vladimir LAN 06'30" 0 
 62. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 06'30" 0 
 63. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian MER 06'30" 0 
 64. COL  MESA MESA Hector Orlando FPF 06'30" 0 
 65. ITA  CARRARA Matteo DNC 06'30" 0 
 66. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio KEL 06'30" 0 
 67. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS 06'30" 0 
 68. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott FAK 06'30" 0 
 69. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin CLM 06'30" 0 
 70. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo FPF 07'01" 0 
 71. POL  SZMYD Sylwester MER 09'29" 0 
 72. ITA  TONETTI Gianluca TEN 14'09" 0 
 73. ESP  USANO MARTINEZ Julian KEL 14'09" 0 
 74. UKR  GRYSCHENKO Ruslan LAN 14'09" 0 
 75. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 14'29" 0 
 76. GER  WEIGOLD Steffen GST 14'29" 0 
 77. ESP  RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Alexis KEL 14'29" 0 
 78. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN 14'29" 0 
 79. FRA  DEREPAS David FDJ 14'29" 0 
 80. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CLM 14'29" 0 
 81. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 14'29" 0 
 82. ITA  MANZONI Mario MER 14'29" 0 
 83. ITA  MASON Oscar VIN 14'29" 0 
 84. GER  HARDTER Uwe GST 14'29" 0 
 85. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo FPF 14'29" 0 
 86. AUS  DAVIS Scott PAN 14'29" 0 
 87. ITA  POZZI Oscar TEN 14'29" 0 
 88. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo VIN 14'29" 0 
 89. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 14'29" 0 
 90. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 16'13" 0 
 91. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 16'13" 0 
 92. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN 16'13" 0 
 93. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano TEN 16'13" 0 
 94. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM 16'13" 0 
 95. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos LOT 16'13" 0 
 96. DEN  HØJ Frank FAK 16'13" 0 
 97. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe DNC 17'10" 0 
 98. ITA  GOBBI Michele DNC 17'10" 0 
 99. ITA  ZANOTTI Leonardo DNC 17'10" 0 
 100. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles DNC 17'10" 0 
 101. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 17'10" 0 
 102. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CLM 17'10" 0 
 103. BEL  VERSTREPEN Johan LAN 18'41" 0 
 104. DEN  JØRGENSEN René FAK 18'41" 0 
 105. FRA  CASPER Jimmy FDJ 18'41" 0 
 106. BEL  STREMERSCH Tom LAN 18'41" 0 
 107. ITA  MURAGLIA Giuseppe FPF 18'41" 0 
 108. GBR  WINN Julian FAK 18'41" 0 
 109. ITA  BALDATO Fabio ALS 18'41" 0 
 110. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin LOT 18'41" 0 
 111. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 18'41" 0 
 112. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele CLM 18'41" 0 
 113. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 18'41" 0 
 114. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus FAK 18'41" 0 
 115. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 18'41" 0 
 116. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo CLM 18'41" 0 
 117. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert LOT 18'41" 0 
 118. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac KEL 18'41" 0 
 119. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 22'08" 0 
 120. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 22'08" 0 
 121. POL  KOHUT Seweryn Zenon CCC 22'08" 0 
 122. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 22'08" 0 
 123. ESP  RIERA VALLS Jordi KEL 22'08" 0 
 124. DEN  PETERSEN Jørgen Bo FAK 22'08" 0 
 125. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro TEN 22'08" 0 
 126. COL  GARCIA FERIA Jhon Freddy CLM 22'08" 0 
 127. AUS  GATES Nick LOT 22'08" 0 
 128. ITA  MARINI Mirko TEN 22'08" 0 
 129. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele VIN 23'42" 0 
 130. EST  AUG Andrus DNC 23'42" 0 
 131. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo DNC 23'42" 0 
 132. ITA  DE ANGELI Luca CLM 23'42" 0 
 133. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 23'42" 0 
 134. ITA  RAVAIOLI Ivan MER 23'42" 0 
 135. ITA  CONTE Biagio FPF 23'42" 0 
 136. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco DVE 23'42" 0 
 137. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 23'42" 0 
 138. FRA  LHUILLIER Régis FDJ 23'42" 0 
 139. ITA  MONDINI Gianpaolo DVE 23'42" 0 
 140. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 23'42" 0 
 141. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin TEN 23'42" 0 
 142. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS 23'42" 0 
 143. ITA  PIERI Dario SAE 23'42" 0 
 144. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 23'42" 0 
 145. ITA  BENNATI Daniele DVE 23'42" 0 
 146. AUT  RIEBENBAUER Werner FAK 23'42" 0 
 147. ITA  SCAMARDELLA Salvatore LAN 23'42" 0 
 148. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley FDJ 23'42" 0 
 149. RUS  LELEKINE Serguei TEN 23'42" 0 
 150. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT 23'42" 0 
 151. UKR  BONDARIEV Bogdan CCC 23'42" 0 
 152. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni DVE 23'42" 0 
 153. ITA  SCIREA Mario DVE 23'42" 0 
 154. AUS  BROWN Graeme PAN 23'42" 0 
 155. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno FPF 23'42" 0 
 156. ITA  AGGIANO Elio FPF 23'42" 0 
 157. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto DVE 23'42" 0 
 158. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario DVE 23'42" 0 
 159. ITA  D'AMORE Crescenzo TEN 23'42" 0 
 160. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 23'42" 0 
 161. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting FAK 23'42" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF AUS  LANCASTER Brett PAN  0 
 DNS LAT  NAUDUZS Andris CCC  0 
 DNS ITA  CONTRINI Daniele GST  0 



2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits