Chn  Olympic Games (Beijing) - R.R. (245,4 km) 9/08/2008  
  Category: WCRR  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 6h23'49" 400 
 2. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC  240 
 3. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC  200 
 4. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC  180 
 5. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR  160 
 6. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago RRC 12" 144 
 7. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 12" 128 
 8. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 16" 112 
 9. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 18" 96 
 10. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 20" 80 
 11. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 22" 64 
 12. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 22" 50 
 13. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 22" 45 
 14. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 22" 41 
 15. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw MIE 22" 37 
 16. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 30" 33 
 17. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 35" 30 
 18. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 01'10" 27 
 19. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 02'28" 24 
 20. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 02'28" 22 
 21. NAM  HOFFMANN Erik GNT 02'28" 20 
 22. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian BAR 02'28" 18 
 23. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC 02'28" 17 
 24. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 02'28" 16 
 25. CRO  ROGINA Radoslav PER 02'28" 15 
 26. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 02'28" 14 
 27. POR  RIBEIRO Nuno Jorge Gaspar LSE 02'28" 13 
 28. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas C.A 02'28" 12 
 29. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus SDA 02'28" 11 
 30. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 02'28" 10 
 31. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 02'28" 10 
 32. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'28" 10 
 33. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 02'28" 10 
 34. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 02'28" 10 
 35. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 02'28" 10 
 36. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 02'28" 10 
 37. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 02'36" 10 
 38. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas ELK 02'36" 10 
 39. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 02'36" 10 
 40. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 02'38" 10 
 41. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 02'38" 10 
 42. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 02'38" 10 
 43. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 02'38" 10 
 44. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 02'46" 10 
 45. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 02'51" 10 
 46. MEX  ALDAPE CHAVEZ Moises TT1 04'19" 10 
 47. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 07'00" 10 
 48. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 07'17" 10 
 49. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 07'17" 10 
 50. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey COS 07'17" 10 
 51. IRI  ASGARI Hossein TPT 10'33" 10 
 52. UKR  PIDGORNYY Ruslan LPR 10'33" 10 
 53. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL 10'37" 10 
 54. POL  MORAJKO Jacek MAD 10'37" 10 
 55. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 10'37" 10 
 56. CRO  KVASINA Matija PER 10'37" 10 
 57. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC 10'37" 10 
 58. CAN  TUFT Svein SYM 10'37" 10 
 59. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 10'37" 10 
 60. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 10'37" 10 
 61. SVK  VALACH Jan ELK 10'37" 10 
 62. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 10'37" 10 
 63. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 10'37" 10 
 64. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 10'37" 10 
 65. HUN  KUSZTOR Peter PNB 11'55" 10 
 66. SRB  STEVIC Ivan TUP 11'55" 10 
 67. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis - 12'59" 10 
 68. EST  KANGERT Tanel ALM 12'59" 10 
 69. CHI  GARRIDO ZENTENO Gonzalo Andres - 12'59" 10 
 70. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 12'59" 10 
 71. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins FRM 15'53" 10 
 72. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 15'53" 10 
 73. LTU  KAIRELIS Dainius FLM 15'53" 10 
 74. CZE  BENCIK Petr PSK 15'53" 10 
 75. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre ALM 15'53" 10 
 76. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys ISD 15'53" 10 
 77. RUS  IVANOV Serguei AST 15'53" 10 
 78. IRI  MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader TPT 15'53" 10 
 79. RSA  GEORGE David MTN 15'53" 10 
 80. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip ALM 15'53" 10 
 81. NZL  CHADWICK Glen Alan TT1 15'53" 10 
 82. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 26'10" 10 
 83. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz FLM 26'10" 10 
 84. SRB  JOVANOVIC Nebojsa TKT 26'10" 10 
 85. JPN  MIYAZAWA Takashi EQA 31'35" 10 
 86. TUN  CHTIOUI Rafaâ DOT 39'15" 10 
 87. KOR  PARK Sung Baek SCT 39'15" 10 
 88. HKG  WU Kin San - 42'08" 10 
 89. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça SDV 44'38" 10 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  0 
 DNF ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 DNF SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM  0 
 DNF GER  VOIGT Jens CSC  0 
 DNF FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A  0 
 DNF COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE  0 
 DNF GBR  SWIFT Ben -  0 
 DNF NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL  0 
 DNF GER  GRABSCH Bert THR  0 
 DNF ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  0 
 DNF NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter TMB  0 
 DNF CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ  0 
 DNF BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL  0 
 DNF GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST  0 
 DNF DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach GLS  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL  0 
 DNF NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ  0 
 DNF CHI  ALMONACID GONZALEZ Patricio Javier -  0 
 DNF BUL  GERGANOV BALEV Evgeni CCB  0 
 DNF SLO  BOZIC Borut COS  0 
 DNF AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST  0 
 DNF NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A  0 
 DNF JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS  0 
 DNF CRC  RAABE MENDEZ Henry -  0 
 DNF IRI  SOHRABI Mahdi -  0 
 DNF ESA  CONTRERAS Mario Wilfredo -  0 
 DNF UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM  0 
 DNF RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTNEY Jason CSC  0 
 DNF GBR  HAMMOND Roger THR  0 
 DNF NED  KROON Karsten CSC  0 
 DNF ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  0 
 DNF GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BAR  0 
 DNF BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF  0 
 DNF SVK  JURCO Matej MRM  0 
 DNF SVK  BRONIS Roman DUK  0 
 DNF ALG  CHABANE Hichem KON  0 
 DNF ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC  0 
 DNF CHN  ZHANG Liang -  0 
 DNF LBA  BELGASEM Ahmed Youssef -  0 
 DNF GER  CIOLEK Gerald THR  0 
 DNF LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV  0 
 DNF GBR  BELLIS Jonathan CSC  0 
 DNF BOL  GALLARDO BURGOS Horacio -  0 
 DNF HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A  0 
 DNF BUL  PETROV Danail Andonov SLB  0 
 DNF ARG  MEDICI Matias SCF  0 
 DNF NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM  0 
 DNF ARG  BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto COL  0 
 DNF RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR  0 
 DNF USA  ZABRISKIE David TSL  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Davide REBELLIN initially was 2nd and won the silver medal. In April 2009, a positive test for Cera in the Olympic Road race was revealed, and in July 2010 Rebellin was definitely disqualified and lost his medal.

 


17/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits