Fra  Tour de France, Stage 11 : Saint-Flour - Figeac (164 km) 15/07/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BLB 46h43'10" 20 
 1. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 3h54'58" 70 
 2. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio FAS 02'15" 50 
 3. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 02'17" 35 
 4. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 05'58" 20 
 5. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 05'58" 15 
 6. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 05'58" 10 
 7. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSD 05'58" 5 
 8. GER  HONDO Danilo GST 05'58" 3 
 9. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 05'58" 2 
 10. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF 05'58" 1 
 11. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 05'58" 0 
 12. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott ALB 05'58" 0 
 13. GER  ULLRICH Jan TMO 05'58" 0 
 14. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BLB 05'58" 0 
 15. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RAB 05'58" 0 
 16. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent A2R 05'58" 0 
 17. ITA  BARTOLI Michele CSC 05'58" 0 
 18. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBB 05'58" 0 
 19. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS 05'58" 0 
 20. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos LOT 05'58" 0 
 21. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus ALB 05'58" 0 
 22. ITA  SCARPONI Michele DVE 05'58" 0 
 23. FRA  MOREAU Christophe C.A 05'58" 0 
 24. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 05'58" 0 
 25. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TMO 05'58" 0 
 26. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard QSD 05'58" 0 
 27. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 05'58" 0 
 28. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO 05'58" 0 
 29. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 05'58" 0 
 30. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 05'58" 0 
 31. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel PHO 05'58" 0 
 32. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 05'58" 0 
 33. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 05'58" 0 
 34. ITA  MORI Massimiliano DVE 05'58" 0 
 35. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 05'58" 0 
 36. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS 05'58" 0 
 37. AUS  ROGERS Michael QSD 05'58" 0 
 38. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO 05'58" 0 
 39. ITA  BASSO Ivan CSC 05'58" 0 
 40. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST 05'58" 0 
 41. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BLB 05'58" 0 
 42. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho USP 05'58" 0 
 43. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 05'58" 0 
 44. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO 05'58" 0 
 45. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 05'58" 0 
 46. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALB 05'58" 0 
 47. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 05'58" 0 
 48. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent QSD 06'10" 0 
 49. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 06'10" 0 
 50. DEN  PIIL Jakob CSC 06'10" 0 
 51. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor IBB 06'10" 0 
 52. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 06'10" 0 
 53. FRA  RINERO Christophe RAG 06'10" 0 
 54. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BLB 06'10" 0 
 55. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 06'10" 0 
 56. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 06'10" 0 
 57. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 06'15" 0 
 58. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LST 06'15" 0 
 59. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB 06'15" 0 
 60. RUS  IVANOV Serguei TMO 06'15" 0 
 61. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST 06'15" 0 
 62. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 06'15" 0 
 63. RUS  PETROV Evgeni SAE 06'15" 0 
 64. FRA  ROBIN Jean-Cyril FDJ 06'15" 0 
 65. FRA  BOUVARD Gilles RAG 06'15" 0 
 66. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin USP 06'15" 0 
 67. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 06'15" 0 
 68. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago PHO 06'15" 0 
 69. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST 06'19" 0 
 70. ITA  NOE Andrea ALB 06'19" 0 
 71. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST 06'19" 0 
 72. FRA  AUGER Guillaume RAG 06'19" 0 
 73. RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB 06'19" 0 
 74. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBB 06'19" 0 
 75. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 06'19" 0 
 76. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 06'19" 0 
 77. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 06'19" 0 
 78. ITA  VALOTI Paolo DVE 06'19" 0 
 79. FRA  ROUS Didier BLB 06'19" 0 
 80. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 06'19" 0 
 81. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 06'19" 0 
 82. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 06'19" 0 
 83. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas A2R 06'19" 0 
 84. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan IBB 06'19" 0 
 85. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 06'19" 0 
 86. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST 06'19" 0 
 87. AUS  DAVIS Allan LST 06'19" 0 
 88. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 06'19" 0 
 89. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 06'19" 0 
 90. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP 06'19" 0 
 91. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 06'19" 0 
 92. ITA  ZANINI Stefano QSD 06'19" 0 
 93. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 06'19" 0 
 94. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel USP 06'19" 0 
 95. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 06'19" 0 
 96. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 06'19" 0 
 97. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago TMO 06'19" 0 
 98. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 06'19" 0 
 99. GER  ALDAG Rolf TMO 06'19" 0 
 100. FRA  SALMON Benoît C.A 06'19" 0 
 101. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 06'19" 0 
 102. AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ 06'19" 0 
 103. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 06'19" 0 
 104. USA  LANDIS Floyd USP 06'19" 0 
 105. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 06'19" 0 
 106. BEL  MERCKX Axel LOT 06'19" 0 
 107. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian LST 06'19" 0 
 108. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 06'19" 0 
 109. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel QSD 06'19" 0 
 110. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier IBB 06'34" 0 
 111. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BLB 06'35" 0 
 112. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 06'35" 0 
 113. ITA  BRAMATI Davide QSD 06'35" 0 
 114. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 06'35" 0 
 115. IRL  SCANLON Mark A2R 06'35" 0 
 116. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit SAE 06'35" 0 
 117. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain RAG 06'35" 0 
 118. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 06'41" 0 
 119. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 06'41" 0 
 120. ITA  POZZATO Filippo FAS 06'41" 0 
 121. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 06'41" 0 
 122. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 06'41" 0 
 123. GER  PESCHEL Uwe GST 06'41" 0 
 124. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 06'41" 0 
 125. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSD 06'41" 0 
 126. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco DVE 06'41" 0 
 127. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 06'41" 0 
 128. SUI  LOOSLI David SAE 06'41" 0 
 129. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy COF 06'41" 0 
 130. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick C.A 06'51" 0 
 131. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo DVE 06'53" 0 
 132. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 06'53" 0 
 133. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBB 06'53" 0 
 134. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 07'01" 0 
 135. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALB 07'13" 0 
 136. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 07'13" 0 
 137. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 07'13" 0 
 138. GER  BECKE Daniel IBB 07'13" 0 
 139. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo DVE 07'13" 0 
 140. SUI  BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAG 07'13" 0 
 141. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 07'13" 0 
 142. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian FAS 07'13" 0 
 143. ITA  MARINANGELI Sergio DVE 07'13" 0 
 144. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 07'13" 0 
 145. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 07'13" 0 
 146. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 07'13" 0 
 147. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 07'13" 0 
 148. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 07'13" 0 
 149. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 07'13" 0 
 150. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BLB 07'13" 0 
 151. ITA  BALDATO Fabio ALB 07'13" 0 
 152. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BLB 07'13" 0 
 153. FRA  JOLY Sébastien C.A 07'13" 0 
 154. FRA  RENIER Franck BLB 07'13" 0 
 155. FRA  LAURENT Christophe RAG 09'39" 0 
 156. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim LOT 13'20" 0 
 157. NED  KNAVEN Servais QSD 13'20" 0 
 158. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 13'20" 0 
 159. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 13'20" 0 
 160. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBB 13'20" 0 
 161. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 13'20" 0 
 162. FRA  FINOT Frédéric RAG 13'20" 0 
 163. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R 13'31" 0 
 164. AUS  WILSON Matthew FDJ 13'31" 0 
 165. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe COF 20'52" 0 
 166. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 20'52" 0 
 167. FRA  MARTIN Ludovic RAG 20'52" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus ALB  0 
 DNS GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO  0 



16/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits