Fra  Tour de France, Stage 7 : Châteaubriant - Saint-Brieuc (204,5 km) 10/07/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BLB 29h09'14" 20 
 1. ITA  POZZATO Filippo FAS 4h31'34" 70 
 2. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS  50 
 3. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBB  35 
 4. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent A2R 10" 20 
 5. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 10" 15 
 6. ITA  SCARPONI Michele DVE 10" 10 
 7. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSD 10" 5 
 8. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 10" 3 
 9. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott ALB 10" 2 
 10. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF 10" 1 
 11. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 10" 0 
 12. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSD 10" 0 
 13. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 10" 0 
 14. GER  HONDO Danilo GST 10" 0 
 15. AUS  DAVIS Allan LST 10" 0 
 16. AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ 10" 0 
 17. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus ALB 10" 0 
 18. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 10" 0 
 19. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 10" 0 
 20. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BLB 10" 0 
 21. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 10" 0 
 22. ITA  MARINANGELI Sergio DVE 10" 0 
 23. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 10" 0 
 24. EST  KIRSIPUU Jaan A2R 10" 0 
 25. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TMO 10" 0 
 26. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO 10" 0 
 27. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 10" 0 
 28. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 10" 0 
 29. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus ALB 10" 0 
 30. GER  ULLRICH Jan TMO 10" 0 
 31. ITA  VALOTI Paolo DVE 10" 0 
 32. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar PHO 10" 0 
 33. AUS  ROGERS Michael QSD 10" 0 
 34. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 10" 0 
 35. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan IBB 10" 0 
 36. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio FAS 10" 0 
 37. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO 10" 0 
 38. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 10" 0 
 39. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 10" 0 
 40. ITA  BASSO Ivan CSC 10" 0 
 41. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 10" 0 
 42. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS 10" 0 
 43. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BLB 10" 0 
 44. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 10" 0 
 45. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 10" 0 
 46. ITA  BARTOLI Michele CSC 10" 0 
 47. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 10" 0 
 48. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RAB 10" 0 
 49. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO 10" 0 
 50. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo DVE 10" 0 
 51. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 10" 0 
 52. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 10" 0 
 53. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 10" 0 
 54. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 10" 0 
 55. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 10" 0 
 56. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST 10" 0 
 57. GER  BECKE Daniel IBB 10" 0 
 58. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST 10" 0 
 59. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST 10" 0 
 60. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 10" 0 
 61. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 10" 0 
 62. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor IBB 10" 0 
 63. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 10" 0 
 64. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 10" 0 
 65. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 10" 0 
 66. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago PHO 10" 0 
 67. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 10" 0 
 68. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 10" 0 
 69. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 10" 0 
 70. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier IBB 10" 0 
 71. RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB 10" 0 
 72. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 10" 0 
 73. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 10" 0 
 74. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 10" 0 
 75. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 10" 0 
 76. FRA  AUGER Guillaume RAG 10" 0 
 77. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALB 10" 0 
 78. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 10" 0 
 79. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP 10" 0 
 80. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 10" 0 
 81. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST 10" 0 
 82. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBB 10" 0 
 83. FRA  ROUS Didier BLB 10" 0 
 84. BEL  MERCKX Axel LOT 10" 0 
 85. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 10" 0 
 86. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick C.A 10" 0 
 87. FRA  ROBIN Jean-Cyril FDJ 10" 0 
 88. FRA  MOREAU Christophe C.A 10" 0 
 89. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BLB 10" 0 
 90. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 10" 0 
 91. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian LST 10" 0 
 92. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 10" 0 
 93. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 10" 0 
 94. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 10" 0 
 95. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 10" 0 
 96. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 10" 0 
 97. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 10" 0 
 98. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho USP 10" 0 
 99. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain RAG 10" 0 
 100. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BLB 10" 0 
 101. RUS  PETROV Evgeni SAE 10" 0 
 102. FRA  BOUVARD Gilles RAG 10" 0 
 103. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin USP 10" 0 
 104. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian FAS 10" 0 
 105. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 10" 0 
 106. ITA  MORI Massimiliano DVE 10" 0 
 107. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R 10" 0 
 108. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo DVE 10" 0 
 109. FRA  RINERO Christophe RAG 10" 0 
 110. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 10" 0 
 111. IRL  SCANLON Mark A2R 10" 0 
 112. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB 10" 0 
 113. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 10" 0 
 114. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LST 10" 0 
 115. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 10" 0 
 116. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 10" 0 
 117. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALB 10" 0 
 118. ITA  NOE Andrea ALB 10" 0 
 119. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBB 10" 0 
 120. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit SAE 10" 0 
 121. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel USP 10" 0 
 122. FRA  SALMON Benoît C.A 10" 0 
 123. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano SAE 10" 0 
 124. FRA  LAURENT Christophe RAG 10" 0 
 125. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 10" 0 
 126. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos LOT 10" 0 
 127. RUS  IVANOV Serguei TMO 10" 0 
 128. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 10" 0 
 129. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 10" 0 
 130. DEN  PIIL Jakob CSC 10" 0 
 131. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 10" 0 
 132. GER  ALDAG Rolf TMO 10" 0 
 133. ITA  BRAMATI Davide QSD 10" 0 
 134. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent QSD 10" 0 
 135. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 10" 0 
 136. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas A2R 10" 0 
 137. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard QSD 10" 0 
 138. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 10" 0 
 139. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 10" 0 
 140. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 10" 0 
 141. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 10" 0 
 142. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy COF 10" 0 
 143. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 10" 0 
 144. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago TMO 10" 0 
 145. ITA  ZANINI Stefano QSD 10" 0 
 146. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BLB 10" 0 
 147. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBB 10" 0 
 148. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BLB 10" 0 
 149. SUI  LOOSLI David SAE 10" 0 
 150. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel QSD 10" 0 
 151. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 10" 0 
 152. USA  LANDIS Floyd USP 10" 0 
 153. FRA  RENIER Franck BLB 10" 0 
 154. SUI  BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAG 10" 0 
 155. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 10" 0 
 156. GER  PESCHEL Uwe GST 10" 0 
 157. FRA  MARTIN Ludovic RAG 10" 0 
 158. ITA  BALDATO Fabio ALB 10" 0 
 159. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST 39" 0 
 160. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 39" 0 
 161. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 01'02" 0 
 162. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe COF 01'49" 0 
 163. NED  KNAVEN Servais QSD 02'21" 0 
 164. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko SAE 03'17" 0 
 165. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 04'23" 0 
 166. AUS  WILSON Matthew FDJ 04'23" 0 
 167. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 04'23" 0 
 168. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 04'23" 0 
 169. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel LST 04'23" 0 
 170. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco DVE 13'30" 0 
 171. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 13'30" 0 
 172. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALB 13'30" 0 
 173. FRA  JOLY Sébastien C.A 13'30" 0 
 174. FRA  FINOT Frédéric RAG 13'30" 0 
 175. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim LOT 13'30" 0 
 176. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 13'49" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SUI  MONTGOMERY Sven GST  0 
 DNS AUT  HASELBACHER René GST  0 
 DNS BEL  BRANDT Christophe LOT  0 



2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits