Esp  Vuelta a España, General classification 17/09/2006  
  Category: GT2  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre LSW 81h23'07" 500 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro CEI 01'12" 375 
 3. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW 03'12" 300 
 4. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 03'35" 275 
 5. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 06'51" 250 
 6. USA  DANIELSON Tom DSC 08'09" 225 
 7. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 08'26" 200 
 8. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir CEI 10'36" 175 
 9. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel DSC 10'47" 150 
 10. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF 11'32" 125 
 11. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 12'52" 116 
 12. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 15'10" 107 
 13. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 17'23" 99 
 14. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 18'40" 91 
 15. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 18'56" 83 
 16. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira LSW 19'44" 78 
 17. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim CEI 24'18" 74 
 18. RUS  PETROV Evgeni LAM 27'51" 71 
 19. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CEI 28'04" 68 
 20. USA  HORNER Chris DVL 29'04" 65 
 21. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 30'36" 62 
 22. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier CEI 32'09" 60 
 23. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC 34'45" 58 
 24. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 42'46" 56 
 25. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REG 43'20" 54 
 26. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R 45'03" 52 
 27. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 46'21" 50 
 28. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 46'30" 48 
 29. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 50'47" 46 
 30. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez DSC 50'49" 44 
 31. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei LSW 50'50" 42 
 32. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 51'57" 40 
 33. FRA  LEBLACHER Eric FDJ 55'05" 38 
 34. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 56'12" 36 
 35. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 56'48" 34 
 36. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel REG 1h02'23" 32 
 37. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 1h02'55" 30 
 38. ITA  CIONI Dario David LIQ 1h04'33" 28 
 39. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC 1h06'40" 27 
 40. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 1h08'18" 26 
 41. FRA  BESSY Frédéric COF 1h14'34" 25 
 42. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos LSW 1h16'47" 24 
 43. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 1h19'25" 23 
 44. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis A2R 1h24'48" 22 
 45. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry COF 1h25'18" 21 
 46. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 1h29'24" 20 
 47. ESP  REDONDO RAMOS Jose Antonio LSW 1h29'48" 19 
 48. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo CEI 1h30'24" 18 
 49. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar CEI 1h30'54" 17 
 50. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 1h30'58" 16 
 51. ESP  GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raul REG 1h35'57" 15 
 52. ESP  PEÑA IZA Aketza EUS 1h37'01" 15 
 53. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC 1h37'05" 15 
 54. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 1h37'59" 15 
 55. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 1h38'39" 15 
 56. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 1h39'33" 15 
 57. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten GST 1h40'19" 15 
 58. ESP  VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel REG 1h40'24" 15 
 59. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QSI 1h41'37" 15 
 60. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 1h42'03" 15 
 61. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 1h43'19" 15 
 62. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 1h45'00" 15 
 63. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 1h45'53" 15 
 64. GBR  MILLAR David SDV 1h45'54" 15 
 65. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 1h45'55" 15 
 66. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît DSC 1h46'03" 15 
 67. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 1h47'15" 15 
 68. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 1h47'52" 15 
 69. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 1h49'21" 15 
 70. RSA  GEORGE David REG 1h50'19" 15 
 71. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 1h50'42" 15 
 72. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 1h51'49" 15 
 73. SUI  STALDER Florian PHO 1h52'53" 15 
 74. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QSI 1h54'28" 15 
 75. BEL  MERTENS Pieter DVL 1h58'08" 15 
 76. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A 1h59'57" 15 
 77. CAN  BARRY Michael DSC 2h02'32" 15 
 78. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 2h02'59" 15 
 79. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan CEI 2h03'10" 15 
 80. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 2h04'11" 15 
 81. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO 2h05'03" 15 
 82. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 2h05'03" 15 
 83. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BTL 2h09'04" 15 
 84. SUI  MORABITO Steve PHO 2h09'29" 15 
 85. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 2h09'37" 15 
 86. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 2h10'14" 15 
 87. ESP  GARCIA MARIN Jorge REG 2h10'30" 15 
 88. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 2h14'29" 15 
 89. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr A2R 2h16'00" 15 
 90. ESP  FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA Luis PHO 2h16'33" 15 
 91. AUS  DAVIS Scott TMO 2h17'09" 15 
 92. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 2h20'53" 15 
 93. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn DVL 2h21'25" 15 
 94. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 2h22'35" 15 
 95. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSI 2h22'46" 15 
 96. ITA  SACCHI Fabio MRM 2h26'39" 15 
 97. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LAM 2h26'59" 15 
 98. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan LSW 2h27'42" 15 
 99. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ 2h30'12" 15 
 100. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LIQ 2h30'12" 15 
 101. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 2h30'28" 15 
 102. ESP  DE SARRAGA ORVIZ Mario REG 2h31'27" 15 
 103. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy COF 2h32'02" 15 
 104. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente CEI 2h35'16" 15 
 105. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R 2h35'38" 15 
 106. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 2h36'24" 15 
 107. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LAM 2h36'43" 15 
 108. FRA  DRANCOURT Pierre BTL 2h37'58" 15 
 109. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred DVL 2h38'40" 15 
 110. BEL  KAISEN Olivier DVL 2h39'11" 15 
 111. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 2h41'06" 15 
 112. AUS  WALKER William RAB 2h41'17" 15 
 113. SLO  MURN Uros PHO 2h41'17" 15 
 114. SUI  CLERC Aurélien PHO 2h42'15" 15 
 115. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario LIQ 2h42'17" 15 
 116. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QSI 2h42'30" 15 
 117. ITA  VIGANO Davide QSI 2h42'51" 15 
 118. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 2h43'37" 15 
 119. AUS  KEMPS Aaron LSW 2h44'51" 15 
 120. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 2h45'40" 15 
 121. FRA  RENIER Franck BTL 2h45'45" 15 
 122. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 2h45'48" 15 
 123. ITA  FAILLI Francesco LIQ 2h47'04" 15 
 124. NED  ENGELS Addy QSI 2h47'17" 15 
 125. NED  GILING Bastiaan TMO 2h48'44" 15 
 126. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David A2R 2h52'29" 15 
 127. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian MRM 2h56'11" 15 
 128. FRA  PATANCHON Fabien FDJ 2h57'52" 15 
 129. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QSI 2h57'58" 15 
 130. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 2h58'24" 15 
 131. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 2h59'32" 15 
 132. NOR  KAGGESTAD Mads C.A 3h11'10" 15 
 133. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 3h20'10" 15 
 134. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 3h23'05" 15 



16/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits