Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 5 : Piacenza - Cremona T.T.T. (35 km) 11/05/2006  
  Category: GT2s  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUKR  HONCHAR SerhiyTMO15h30'23"18
1.Team CSC36'56"17
BASSO Ivan, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, SØRENSEN Nicki, BLAUDZUN Michael, JULICH Bobby, VOIGT Jens, GUSTOV Volodymir
2.T-Mobile Team01"10
HONCHAR Serhiy, KESSLER Matthias, POLLACK Olaf, ROGERS Michael, ULLRICH Jan
3.Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team39"6
SAVOLDELLI Paolo, DANIELSON Tom, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, JOACHIM Benoît, PADRNOS Pavel, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis
4.Liquigas42"3
DI LUCA Danilo, CALCAGNI Patrick, CIONI Dario David, ANDRIOTTO Dario, NOE Andrea, PELLIZOTTI Franco, WEGELIUS Charles
5.Française des Jeux01'00"2
MCGEE Bradley, CASAR Sandy, DELAGE Mickaël, GERARD Arnaud, GILBERT Philippe, MONNERAIS Cyrille, VEIKKANEN Jussi
6.Gerolsteiner01'03"1
SCHUMACHER Stefan, FÖRSTER Robert, KRAUSS Sven, MOLETTA Andrea, ORDOWSKI Volker, REBELLIN Davide, SCHOLZ Ronny
7.Quick Step - Innergetic01'03"1
BAGUET Serge, BETTINI Paolo, BRAMATI Davide, ENGELS Addy, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, SCARSELLI Leonardo, VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
8.Lampre01'04"0
VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier, TIRALONGO Paolo, SZMYD Sylwester, PETROV Evgeni, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, VALJAVEC Tadej, CUNEGO Damiano
9.Phonak Hearing Systems01'04"0
GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, GUIDI Fabrizio, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, MERCKX Axel, ZAMPIERI Steve
10.Crédit Agricole01'07"0
VOGONDY Nicolas, POILVET Benoît, PAURIOL Rémi, HALGAND Patrice, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, BONNET William, BELLOTTI Francesco, TALABARDON Yannick, EDALEINE Christophe
11.Davitamon - Lotto01'08"0
ROESEMS Bert, VAN HECKE Preben, MCEWEN Robbie, KUYCKX Jan, JUFRE POU Josep
12.Team Milram01'13"0
VANOTTI Alessandro, SACCHI Fabio, ONGARATO Alberto, LORENZETTO Mirco, LOMBARDI Giovanni, KNEES Christian, CORTINOVIS Alessandro, RIGOTTO Elia, GHISALBERTI Sergio
13.Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears01'14"0
PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel, PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco, JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano, HORRACH RIPOLL Joan, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, FERTONANI Marco, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, EFIMKIN Vladimir, CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis
14.Rabobank CT01'18"0
ELTINK Theo, DE MAAR Marc, BROWN Graeme, WAUTERS Marc, NIERMANN Grischa, KOLOBNEV Alexandr, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, RASMUSSEN Michael
15.Ag2r Prévoyance01'22"0
SCANLON Mark, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, GADRET John, CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, CALZATI Sylvain, VAITKUS Tomas, DUPONT Hubert
16.Bouygues Telecom01'23"0
CLEMENT Stef, CHAVANEL Sébastien, LEFEVRE Laurent, LE BOULANGER Yoann, LABBE Arnaud
17.Astana - Würth Team01'25"0
OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, CARUSO Giampaolo, YAKOVLEV Serguei, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio, SCARPONI Michele, RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier, BARANOWSKI Dariusz
18.Saunier Duval - Prodir01'26"0
TRENTIN Guido, SIMONI Gilberto, PINOTTI Marco, OLSON Aaron, MORI Manuele, GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel
19.Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone01'34"0
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf, MOINARD Amaël, VERBRUGGHE Rik, PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro, MARICHAL Thierry, DUQUE Leonardo Fabio
20.Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni01'37"0
RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto, ANZA Santo, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo, MISSAGLIA Gabriele, BERTOLINI Alessandro, BELLI Wladimir, BARBERO Sergio
21.Ceramica Panaria - Navigare01'41"0
SELLA Emanuele, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel, MATVEYEV Sergiy, MAZZANTI Luca, LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
22.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'56"0
LUENGO CELAYA Antton, LOPEZ GARCIA David, ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni, ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beñat, MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, FLORES GALARZA Iker, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo
  Late arrivals
-ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO IñigoCSC03"0
-CZE  RABON FrantisekTMO18"0
-GER  LUDEWIG JörgTMO34"0
-RUS  EKIMOV ViatcheslavDSC42"0
-CRO  MIHOLJEVIC VladimirLIQ47"0
-AUS  DAVIS ScottTMO48"0
-AUS  WHITE MatthewDSC01'05"0
-USA  MCCARTNEY JasonDSC01'09"0
-AUS  GATES NickDVL01'09"0
-BEL  VAN HUFFEL WimDVL01'09"0
-AUS  VOGELS HenkDVL01'09"0
-ITA  SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLIQ01'11"0
-SUI  ELMIGER MartinPHO01'12"0
-SLO  STANGELJ GorazdLAM01'14"0
-USA  MCCARTY Jonathan PatrickPHO01'15"0
-ITA  FORNACIARI PaoloLAM01'17"0
-SUI  TSCHOPP JohannPHO01'22"0
-FRA  DION RenaudA2R01'29"0
-POL  MAZUR PiotrSDV01'29"0
-AUS  HAYMAN MathewRAB01'42"0
-ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA RubenSDV01'42"0
-ITA  ILLIANO RaffaeleCLM01'45"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryPHO01'46"0
-BEL  MONFORT MaximeCOF01'56"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenLSW01'57"0
-GER  KORFF AndréTMO02'00"0
-ITA  BALIANI FortunatoPAN02'03"0
-ITA  PIEPOLI LeonardoSDV02'36"0
-ITA  MORENI CristianCOF02'37"0
-ITA  LODDO AlbertoCLM02'46"0
-FRA  FLICKINGER AndyBTL03'23"0
-FRA  BONNAIRE OlivierBTL03'23"0
-FRA  BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBTL03'23"0
-FRA  GENE YohannBTL03'23"0
-FRA  NAIBO CarlA2R03'44"0
-SWE  LARSSON Gustav ErikFDJ04'09"0
-ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose AntonioQSI04'48"0
-GER  RUSS MatthiasGST05'14"0
-GER  HIEKMANN TorstenGST05'14"0
-FRA  DA CRUZ CarlosFDJ05'51"0
-MEX  ALDAPE CHAVEZ MoisesPAN06'12"0
-MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio AlbertoPAN06'17"0
-COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel AngelPAN06'17"0
  Abandons
DNSNED  WIELINGA RemmertQSI0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



26/09/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits