Esp  Vuelta a Espa˝a, General classification 11/09/2011  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose GEO 84h59'31" 500 
 2. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 13" 375 
 3. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 01'39" 315 
 4. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 02'03" 270 
 5. RUS  MENCHOV Denis GEO 03'48" 245 
 6. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LEO 04'13" 220 
 7. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 04'31" 195 
 8. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 04'45" 170 
 9. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 05'20" 155 
 10. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 05'33" 140 
 11. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob LEO 05'50" 125 
 12. DEN  SěRENSEN Chris Anker SBS 07'04" 110 
 13. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 07'22" 99 
 14. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio MOV 08'52" 91 
 15. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VCD 08'57" 83 
 16. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 10'25" 78 
 17. NED  POELS Wout VCD 11'42" 74 
 18. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert AST 13'27" 71 
 19. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 15'07" 68 
 20. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos GEO 20'08" 65 
 21. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros LIQ 20'22" 62 
 22. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 21'06" 60 
 23. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 22'25" 58 
 24. FRA  PERGET Mathieu ALM 33'26" 56 
 25. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 33'29" 54 
 26. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 36'38" 52 
 27. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 40'02" 50 
 28. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas LEO 40'40" 48 
 29. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 45'16" 46 
 30. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 47'42" 44 
 31. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 48'06" 42 
 32. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH 48'25" 40 
 33. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 51'08" 38 
 34. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik AST 51'28" 36 
 35. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David GEO 1h00'03" 34 
 36. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 1h00'53" 32 
 37. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 1h12'35" 30 
 38. GER  NERZ Dominik LIQ 1h13'07" 28 
 39. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres GEO 1h13'16" 27 
 40. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe GRM 1h14'00" 26 
 41. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB 1h16'19" 25 
 42. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 1h20'57" 24 
 43. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 1h21'57" 23 
 44. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo MOV 1h31'16" 22 
 45. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos RAB 1h31'34" 21 
 46. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 1h33'08" 20 
 47. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David GEO 1h41'37" 19 
 48. ITA  ANZA Santo VCD 1h45'51" 18 
 49. GER  FRÍHLINGER Johannes SKS 1h47'24" 17 
 50. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 1h47'47" 16 
 51. FRA  LE LAY David ALM 1h48'15" 15 
 52. SWE  LÍFKVIST Thomas SKY 1h48'47" 15 
 53. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon RAB 1h50'11" 15 
 54. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 1h50'36" 15 
 55. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 1h52'12" 15 
 56. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 1h53'44" 15 
 57. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 1h59'10" 15 
 58. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 1h59'39" 15 
 59. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 2h03'48" 15 
 60. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 2h04'38" 15 
 61. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 2h04'58" 15 
 62. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 2h08'52" 15 
 63. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 2h09'06" 15 
 64. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 2h10'40" 15 
 65. RUS  PETROV Evgeni AST 2h13'50" 15 
 66. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 2h14'48" 15 
 67. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 2h16'19" 15 
 68. NED  DE KORT Koen SKS 2h18'40" 15 
 69. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 2h18'45" 15 
 70. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRM 2h18'45" 15 
 71. ESP  ISASI FLORES I˝aki EUS 2h22'10" 15 
 72. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACG 2h23'26" 15 
 73. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 2h24'00" 15 
 74. ITA  CARUSO Damiano LIQ 2h25'50" 15 
 75. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte RAB 2h27'27" 15 
 76. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 2h29'14" 15 
 77. GER  LANG Sebastian OLO 2h33'01" 15 
 78. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 2h35'11" 15 
 79. USA  TALANSKY Andrew GRM 2h35'17" 15 
 80. ITA  POSSONI Morris SKY 2h36'28" 15 
 81. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir SBS 2h39'11" 15 
 82. AHO  DE MAAR Marc QST 2h40'57" 15 
 83. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 2h44'59" 15 
 84. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 2h46'03" 15 
 85. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 2h46'42" 15 
 86. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Be˝at MOV 2h46'45" 15 
 87. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente OLO 2h47'40" 15 
 88. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC 2h48'01" 15 
 89. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey AST 2h54'57" 15 
 90. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David ACG 2h57'45" 15 
 91. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 2h58'47" 15 
 92. BEL  DOCKX Gert OLO 2h59'00" 15 
 93. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart LEO 3h00'13" 15 
 94. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 3h00'40" 15 
 95. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri ALM 3h01'28" 15 
 96. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 3h01'37" 15 
 97. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 3h03'45" 15 
 98. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACG 3h04'47" 15 
 99. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACG 3h05'09" 15 
 100. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM 3h07'11" 15 
 101. UKR  PIDGORNYY Ruslan VCD 3h07'41" 15 
 102. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 3h08'09" 15 
 103. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich GRM 3h09'09" 15 
 104. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof QST 3h10'18" 15 
 105. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 3h12'43" 15 
 106. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor LAM 3h15'08" 15 
 107. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 3h15'13" 15 
 108. NED  LIGTHART Pim VCD 3h17'01" 15 
 109. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 3h17'09" 15 
 110. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy RSH 3h20'19" 15 
 111. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC 3h24'38" 15 
 112. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LEO 3h25'02" 15 
 113. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 3h25'48" 15 
 114. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian ACG 3h25'54" 15 
 115. GER  GESCHKE Simon SKS 3h28'05" 15 
 116. FRA  BAGOT Yoann COF 3h28'44" 15 
 117. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC 3h32'20" 15 
 118. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Felipe Santos Simoes RSH 3h32'44" 15 
 119. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 3h32'57" 15 
 120. DEN  SěRENSEN Nicki SBS 3h33'58" 15 
 121. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 3h37'24" 15 
 122. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy GEO 3h38'45" 15 
 123. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 3h39'23" 15 
 124. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 3h40'05" 15 
 125. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 3h42'38" 15 
 126. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 3h43'59" 15 
 127. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen OLO 3h47'05" 15 
 128. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 3h49'52" 15 
 129. AUS  HANSEN Adam OLO 3h50'18" 15 
 130. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto ACG 3h51'37" 15 
 131. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 3h51'52" 15 
 132. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 3h52'47" 15 
 133. FRA  HOUANARD Steve ALM 3h53'39" 15 
 134. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACG 3h55'35" 15 
 135. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 3h58'33" 15 
 136. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 3h59'03" 15 
 137. FRA  FOUCHARD Julien COF 4h08'07" 15 
 138. ITA  MARANGONI Alan LIQ 4h13'04" 15 
 139. DEN  AAEN JěRGENSEN Jonas SBS 4h14'13" 15 
 140. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep GRM 4h15'06" 15 
 141. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 4h15'54" 15 
 142. ITA  VIGANO Davide LEO 4h18'11" 15 
 143. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT 4h18'29" 15 
 144. GER  DEGENKOLB John THR 4h19'56" 15 
 145. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 4h20'20" 15 
 146. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VCD 4h20'56" 15 
 147. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 4h22'32" 15 
 148. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre EUS 4h28'14" 15 
 149. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SBS 4h29'18" 15 
 150. JPN  DOI Yukihiro SKS 4h30'47" 15 
 151. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 4h36'21" 15 
 152. AUS  HOWARD Leigh THR 4h38'26" 15 
 153. NED  KEIZER Martijn VCD 4h38'27" 15 
 154. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn VCD 4h39'00" 15 
 155. AUT  BR─NDLE Matthias GEO 4h44'09" 15 
 156. NED  CURVERS Roy SKS 4h47'39" 15 
 157. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SBS 4h50'26" 15 
 158. GER  KLIER Andreas GRM 4h51'15" 15 
 159. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre SKS 4h53'16" 15 
 160. DEN  CHRISTENSEN Mads SBS 4h56'20" 15 
 161. BEL  NUYENS Nick SBS 4h58'38" 15 
 162. GER  WAGNER Robert LEO 5h00'07" 15 
 163. AUS  SUTTON Christopher SKY 5h00'46" 15 
 164. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 5h07'12" 15 
 165. ESP  CABELLO BAENA Antonio Jesus ACG 5h11'29" 15 
 166. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs COF 5h18'22" 15 
 167. NED  VEELERS Tom SKS 5h24'52" 15 



17/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits