Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 29/05/2011  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LAM 84h11'24" 500 
 2. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 46" 375 
 3. FRA  GADRET John ALM 03'54" 315 
 4. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 04'55" 270 
 5. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman AST 05'18" 245 
 6. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto AND 06'02" 220 
 7. RUS  MENCHOV Denis GEO 06'08" 195 
 8. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB 07'41" 170 
 9. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 08'00" 155 
 10. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 09'58" 140 
 11. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 11'56" 125 
 12. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 12'13" 110 
 13. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David MOV 20'46" 99 
 14. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe GRM 25'58" 91 
 15. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BMC 29'10" 83 
 16. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VCD 30'58" 78 
 17. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 31'29" 74 
 18. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 32'11" 71 
 19. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH 33'49" 68 
 20. SWE  LFKVIST Thomas SKY 37'41" 65 
 21. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 43'59" 62 
 22. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 48'57" 60 
 23. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 51'26" 58 
 24. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil MOV 55'51" 56 
 25. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 57'50" 54 
 26. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart OLO 58'15" 52 
 27. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus SBS 59'04" 50 
 28. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 1h01'21" 48 
 29. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos GEO 1h01'23" 46 
 30. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ASA 1h08'28" 44 
 31. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 1h09'11" 42 
 32. COL  SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano Jose ASA 1h11'19" 40 
 33. SUI  WYSS Marcel GEO 1h12'34" 38 
 34. ITA  SELLA Emanuele AND 1h12'56" 36 
 35. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 1h14'37" 34 
 36. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 1h14'52" 32 
 37. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo MOV 1h18'55" 30 
 38. RUS  PETROV Evgeni AST 1h19'14" 28 
 39. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 1h23'09" 27 
 40. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 1h25'32" 26 
 41. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 1h27'21" 25 
 42. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert AST 1h27'28" 24 
 43. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel SBS 1h27'57" 23 
 44. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 1h29'40" 22 
 45. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau MOV 1h31'25" 21 
 46. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip RSH 1h40'52" 20 
 47. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio MOV 1h46'01" 19 
 48. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni FAR 1h46'39" 18 
 49. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 1h47'40" 17 
 50. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis MOV 1h51'06" 16 
 51. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo AND 1h51'54" 15 
 52. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 1h53'50" 15 
 53. CAN  BARRY Michael SKY 1h57'47" 15 
 54. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 2h01'23" 15 
 55. GER  LANG Sebastian OLO 2h05'00" 15 
 56. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano LIQ 2h05'07" 15 
 57. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VCD 2h06'07" 15 
 58. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ASA 2h07'45" 15 
 59. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros LIQ 2h09'22" 15 
 60. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano COG 2h09'41" 15 
 61. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 2h10'48" 15 
 62. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iaki EUS 2h11'03" 15 
 63. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RSH 2h12'42" 15 
 64. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose AND 2h13'08" 15 
 65. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David GEO 2h16'17" 15 
 66. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki RSH 2h18'56" 15 
 67. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 2h24'56" 15 
 68. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo KAT 2h26'17" 15 
 69. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 2h26'56" 15 
 70. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel AND 2h26'57" 15 
 71. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir SBS 2h26'59" 15 
 72. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 2h27'06" 15 
 73. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 2h27'53" 15 
 74. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy GEO 2h28'42" 15 
 75. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 2h29'12" 15 
 76. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 2h35'11" 15 
 77. RUS  ROVNY Ivan RSH 2h35'29" 15 
 78. ITA  POSSONI Morris SKY 2h37'07" 15 
 79. ITA  STORTONI Simone COG 2h39'05" 15 
 80. AUS  PORTE Richie SBS 2h40'47" 15 
 81. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 2h42'22" 15 
 82. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 2h43'40" 15 
 83. FRA  PINEAU Jrme QST 2h43'50" 15 
 84. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 2h44'45" 15 
 85. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 2h45'48" 15 
 86. GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY 2h47'57" 15 
 87. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 2h48'35" 15 
 88. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 2h49'37" 15 
 89. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT 2h50'40" 15 
 90. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VCD 2h55'23" 15 
 91. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY 2h56'53" 15 
 92. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof QST 2h57'20" 15 
 93. ITA  CANUTI Federico COG 2h57'52" 15 
 94. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca COG 3h01'52" 15 
 95. BEL  DOCKX Gert OLO 3h02'51" 15 
 96. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo GEO 3h04'29" 15 
 97. ITA  TABORRE Fabio ASA 3h05'17" 15 
 98. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 3h05'56" 15 
 99. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 3h08'29" 15 
 100. RUS  BELKOV Maxim VCD 3h08'56" 15 
 101. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MOV 3h09'56" 15 
 102. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca FAR 3h10'02" 15 
 103. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 3h10'58" 15 
 104. ITA  GATTO Oscar FAR 3h12'00" 15 
 105. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik VCD 3h12'31" 15 
 106. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 3h13'33" 15 
 107. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 3h14'36" 15 
 108. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro AND 3h16'10" 15 
 109. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 3h16'53" 15 
 110. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 3h17'43" 15 
 111. CHI  OYARZUN GUIEZ Carlos Ivan MOV 3h18'28" 15 
 112. ITA  RABOTTINI Matteo FAR 3h20'18" 15 
 113. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo FAR 3h21'55" 15 
 114. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 3h28'05" 15 
 115. ITA  SELVAGGI Mirko VCD 3h30'21" 15 
 116. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 3h30'23" 15 
 117. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 3h31'36" 15 
 118. FRA  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 3h36'43" 15 
 119. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi OLO 3h37'05" 15 
 120. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB 3h38'28" 15 
 121. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto GEO 3h38'50" 15 
 122. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 3h38'58" 15 
 123. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre EUS 3h39'16" 15 
 124. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 3h39'33" 15 
 125. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 3h41'03" 15 
 126. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 3h43'16" 15 
 127. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 3h43'56" 15 
 128. USA  SELANDER Bjorn RSH 3h44'03" 15 
 129. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SBS 3h45'20" 15 
 130. SUI  ZAHNER Simon BMC 3h46'16" 15 
 131. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco COG 3h47'05" 15 
 132. FIN  CARLSTRM Kjell SKY 3h48'14" 15 
 133. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 3h51'06" 15 
 134. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 3h56'07" 15 
 135. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo SBS 3h58'14" 15 
 136. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM 3h58'54" 15 
 137. GER  GRETSCH Patrick THR 4h00'23" 15 
 138. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano LIQ 4h00'57" 15 
 139. GBR  DOWNING Russell SKY 4h03'46" 15 
 140. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 4h04'07" 15 
 141. ITA  MARANGONI Alan LIQ 4h04'27" 15 
 142. ITA  FERRARI Roberto AND 4h04'40" 15 
 143. ITA  ERMETI Giairo AND 4h05'10" 15 
 144. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto VCD 4h05'49" 15 
 145. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 4h06'55" 15 
 146. BEL  LODEWYCK Klaas OLO 4h07'48" 15 
 147. ITA  RICCI BITTI Davide FAR 4h09'54" 15 
 148. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 4h10'31" 15 
 149. ITA  CORIONI Claudio ASA 4h12'20" 15 
 150. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 4h19'08" 15 
 151. USA  BEYER Chad BMC 4h23'26" 15 
 152. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SBS 4h28'55" 15 
 153. DEN  RASMUSSEN Alex THR 4h32'03" 15 
 154. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 4h34'07" 15 
 155. DEN  MRKV CHRISTENSEN Michael SBS 4h36'26" 15 
 156. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander BMC 4h36'28" 15 
 157. ITA  FAVILLI Elia FAR 4h41'36" 15 
 158. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 4h43'05" 15 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto SBS 84h05'14" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alberto CONTADOR won this Giro d'Italia. After he was suspended for doping use in the Tour de France 2010, Contador lost all his results in 2011.

 


20/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits