Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 5 : Sion - Sion (121,8 km) 2/05/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 3h36'19" 40 
 2. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM  25 
 3. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  15 
 4. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH 23" 10 
 5. FRA  GADRET John ALM 23" 5 
 6. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 23" 3 
 7. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 23" 2 
 8. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 23" 1 
 9. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 23" 0 
 10. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 23" 0 
 11. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 01'39" 0 
 12. FRA  MOREAU Christophe GCE 01'39" 0 
 13. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'39" 0 
 14. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 01'39" 0 
 15. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis RSH 01'39" 0 
 16. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 01'39" 0 
 17. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 01'39" 0 
 18. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'39" 0 
 19. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 01'39" 0 
 20. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 01'39" 0 
 21. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 01'39" 0 
 22. AUS  PORTE Richie SAX 01'39" 0 
 23. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'39" 0 
 24. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 01'39" 0 
 25. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio GCE 01'45" 0 
 26. ITA  POSSONI Morris SKY 01'45" 0 
 27. ITA  FELLINE Fabio FOT 04'11" 0 
 28. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 04'13" 0 
 29. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 04'13" 0 
 30. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 04'17" 0 
 31. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 04'18" 0 
 32. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 04'18" 0 
 33. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 06'03" 0 
 34. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 06'03" 0 
 35. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 06'03" 0 
 36. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY 06'41" 0 
 37. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 06'41" 0 
 38. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 06'43" 0 
 39. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 06'43" 0 
 40. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 06'43" 0 
 41. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 06'43" 0 
 42. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 06'45" 0 
 43. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 06'45" 0 
 44. ITA  MALORI Adriano LAM 09'14" 0 
 45. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 09'14" 0 
 46. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 09'14" 0 
 47. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 09'14" 0 
 48. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 09'30" 0 
 49. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 09'30" 0 
 50. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 09'30" 0 
 51. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 12'00" 0 
 52. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 12'00" 0 
 53. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 12'00" 0 
 54. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 12'00" 0 
 55. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 12'00" 0 
 56. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 13'29" 0 
 57. AUS  MEYER Travis GRM 13'29" 0 
 58. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 13'29" 0 
 59. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 13'29" 0 
 60. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 13'29" 0 
 61. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 16'05" 0 
 62. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 16'05" 0 
 63. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 16'05" 0 
 64. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 16'05" 0 
 65. EST  MANDRI René ALM 16'05" 0 
 66. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 16'05" 0 
 67. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 16'05" 0 
 68. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 16'05" 0 
 69. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 20'00" 0 
 70. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 20'00" 0 
 71. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 20'00" 0 
 72. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 20'03" 0 
 73. USA  BEYER Chad BMC 29'40" 0 
 74. SUI  ZAHNER Simon BMC 29'40" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO  0 
 DNF BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO  0 
 DNF GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO  0 
 DNF BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO  0 
 DNF NED  ELIJZEN Michiel OLO  0 
 DNF BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO  0 
 DNF ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE  0 
 DNF FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose GCE  0 
 DNF GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM  0 
 DNF GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM  0 
 DNF GER  ROELS Dominik MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ  0 
 DNF POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ  0 
 DNF ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT  0 
 DNF AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT  0 
 DNF GBR  HAMMOND Roger CTT  0 
 DNF ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide CTT  0 
 DNF GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY  0 
 DNF BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio GRM  0 
 DNF NED  KREDER Michel GRM  0 
 DNF RSA  HUNTER Robert GRM  0 
 DNF USA  CARLSEN Kirk GRM  0 
 DNF SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC  0 
 DNF SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC  0 
 DNF ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  FACCI Mauro QST  0 
 DNF DEN  KVIST Thomas Vedel QST  0 
 DNF ITA  VELO Marco QST  0 
 DNF BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST  0 
 DNF GER  STAUFF Andreas QST  0 
 DNF KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST  0 
 DNF AUS  DAVIS Scott AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST  0 
 DNF SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  0 
 DNF AUS  HANSEN Adam THR  0 
 DNF GER  GRABSCH Bert THR  0 
 DNF CZE  RABON Frantisek THR  0 
 DNF AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR  0 
 DNF NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB  0 
 DNF NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB  0 
 DNF FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT  0 
 DNF RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT  0 
 DNF ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX  0 
 DNF SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX  0 
 DNF POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX  0 
 DNF DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael SAX  0 
 DNF POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT  0 
 DQ ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM  0 
 DQ SUI  GIANETTI Noe FOT  0 
 DNS CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  0 
 DNS ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  0 
 DNS FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 DNS GER  HONDO Danilo LAM  0 
 DNS NED  FLENS Rick RAB  0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE won the stage but afterwards got suspended as from January 1st, 2010. He has been removed from the race result and doesn't earn any CQ points. Igor ANTON became the stage winner.

 


19/09/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits